Log In
CSU Oval Criterium • Apr 14 2019
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Foggy, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Hopkins 0:58:49
1
2 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande 0:58:49
2
3 Simon Lynn Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:58:51
3
4 Noah Schlosser 0:58:51
4
5 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 0:58:51
5
6 Caiden Plummer 0:58:51
6
7 Ross Ellwood 0:58:51
7
8 Levi Kramer 0:58:51
8
9 Daniel Willett 0:58:53
9
10 Henry York Team Rio Grande 0:58:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Maxlimilian Freeman
11 Dalton Walters 0:58:53
11
12 Liam Earl 0:58:53
12
13 Nikolas Johnson 0:58:53
13
14 Jack Tanner 0:58:53
14
15 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling Team 0:58:53
15
16 Kahlo Chitraroff 0:58:53
16
17 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:58:53
17
18 Kevin Callahan FLC Cycling 0:58:53
18
19 Jonathan Anderson 0:58:53
19
20 Andrew Levitt 0:58:53
21 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 0:58:53
22 Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University 0:58:58
23 Tayne Andrade 0:58:58
24 Andre Bos FLC Cycling 0:58:58
25 Henry Nadell 0:58:58
26 Henry Lutz 0:59:25
Off The Back
27 Carter Jackson 0:59:51
Off The Back
28 Ben O'malley Scout Cycling Team 0:58:53
29 Kobi Gyetvan 0:58:58
30 Jake Marasco 0:58:58
31 Grant Gipson 0:59:51
Off The Back
32 Thomas Gauthier 0:59:17
DNF Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nikos Hessert DNF
Off The Back
DNF Julian Maissel DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Morton Highline Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay 0:45:01
1
2 Bailey Scanlan 0:45:01
2
3 Anna Christian 0:45:01
3
4 Ava Hachmann JET Cycling 0:45:01
4
5 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:45:01
5
6 Dafne Theroux izquierdo 0:45:01
6
7 Catie Jungmann 0:45:01
7
8 Charlotte W backus 0:45:01
8
9 Megan Osteen 0:45:01
9
10 Katja Freeburn 0:45:04
1
11 Jenny Lucke CU Cycling-Boulder 0:45:04
2
12 Emelie Persson 0:45:04
3
13 Tristen Musselman 0:45:04
4
14 Kira Payer 0:45:04
5
15 Kristen Kollus 0:45:04
6
16 Luise Ollick 0:45:06
7
17 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Racing 0:45:04
18 Eliza Gregoire 0:45:04
19 Korissa Straub 0:45:06
20 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:45:08
21 Megan Percy DNA Racing 0:45:08
22 Aspen Wallace 0:45:12
DNF Stella Sisneros DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pipkin 0:43:31
2 Cole Page 0:43:40
1
3 Joseph Way Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:43:40
2
4 Isaac Nagelbrice Colorado Mesa University 0:43:40
3
5 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder 0:43:40
4
6 Marshall Graybill 0:43:40
5
7 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 0:43:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
8 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 0:44:22
1
9 Ben Cook CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:22
2
Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
10 Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:44:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Way
11 Matthew Gilster 0:44:22
4
12 Oliver Stubbs 0:44:22
5
13 Michael Kouznetsov CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
14 Chase Whitman 0:44:22
7
15 Ty Thede 0:44:22
8
16 Vegard Soernes 0:44:22
9
17 Ross Steward Rams Cycling 0:44:22
10
18 Wyatt Mason 0:44:22
11
19 Keiran Eagen Durango Devo 0:44:22
12
20 Paxton Hyde 0:44:22
13
21 William Crowley 0:44:22
14
22 Ryan Chaney 0:44:22
15
23 Kit Hinders Primal-Audi Denver 0:44:22
16
24 Josef Nelson 0:45:48
Off The Back
25 Maxwell Mount 0:45:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Wegran 0:31:37
2 Jessie Ryan 0:31:37
3 Molly Madden 0:31:37
4 Celeste Carmignani 0:31:39
5 Dara Procell 0:31:39
6 Elizabeth Frakes Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:33:56
7 Kelly Blunt 0:33:57
8 Emily Radtke 0:32:51
9 Erin Cope 0:34:00
10 Katera Seybert 0:33:26
DNF Charlotte Wolsleben DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer 0:24:24
1
2 Ethan Lynn 0:24:24
2
3 Grant Scherber Primal-Audi Denver 0:24:24
3
4 Robert Devlin 0:24:24
4
5 Timothy O'meara 0:24:24
5
6 Alexander Johnson 0:24:24
6
7 Bryan Knisely 0:24:24
7
8 Brandon Hanson 0:24:24
8
9 Conor Wisentaner 0:24:24
9
10 Lakota Cheek 0:24:24
10
11 Edmund Weschler 0:24:24
11
12 Scott Parmelee 0:24:24
12
13 Jonathan Kaltenbaugh 0:25:23
Off The Back
14 Sean Adams 0:25:44
Off The Back
15 Nicholas Denlinger 0:25:44
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 0:25:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Scherber
17 Tim Harmsen 0:25:47
Off The Back
18 Austin Monaghan 0:25:49
Off The Back
19 Logan Rains 0:25:49
Off The Back
20 William Nichols 0:26:01
Off The Back
21 Simon Lindley 0:26:01
Off The Back
22 Levi Brower 0:26:53
Off The Back
23 Mewael Ahmedin 0:24:30
24 Carson Kimball 0:24:31
25 Joshua Mcbride 0:24:33
26 Samuel Fortescue 0:24:33
DNF Joseph Weingart DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:35
1
2 George Jordan Primal-Audi Denver 0:44:36
2
3 Jacob Read 0:44:36
3
4 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth 0:44:36
4
5 Stephen Cochran 0:44:36
5
6 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 0:44:36
6
7 John Lawyer NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:44:36
7
8 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:36
8
9 Dillon Janda 0:44:36
9
10 Charles Shobe Highline Racing 0:44:36
10
11 Jack Toland Audi 0:44:36
11
12 Gabriel alejandro Gutierrez flores 0:44:36
12
13 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 0:44:36
13
14 Jacob Richardson Primal-Audi Denver 0:44:36
14
Teammate Top 5: George Jordan
15 Matt Rothrock 0:44:36
15
16 Mitch Reidt 0:44:36
16
17 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 0:44:36
17
18 Shane Garland NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:44:36
18
19 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 0:44:42
20 Mike Woodard NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:44:42
21 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 0:44:52 Teammate Top 5: George Jordan
22 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 0:45:23
Off The Back
23 Rees York NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:46:05
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Schuler DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Sturges SQUARE1 Cycling 0:38:27
2 Roy Madrid 0:38:27
3 Morgan Oliva 0:38:27
4 Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:38:32
1
5 Grant Scherber Primal-Audi Denver 0:38:32
2
6 Judd Nutting Twin Peaks Racing 0:38:32
3
7 Alfred Querubin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:38:32
4
8 Ross Meyer 0:38:32
5
9 Mickey Shulkin 0:38:32
6
10 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 0:38:32
7
11 Eduardo Colon 0:38:32
8
12 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:38:32
9
13 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 0:38:32
10
14 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 0:38:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Grant Scherber
15 Scott Schubert Training Peaks 0:38:32
12
16 Josh Sturgeon NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:38:32
13
17 Travis Johnson 0:38:32
14
18 Nelson Hegg 0:38:32
15
19 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING 0:38:32
16
20 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 0:38:32
17
21 Caelan Thom 0:38:32
18
22 Hugh Maceachran Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 0:38:32
19
23 Lakota Cheek 0:38:32
20
24 Martin Osario 0:38:32
21
25 James Hurst CCB Racing 0:38:32
22
26 Markk Leenheer COS Racing 0:38:32
23
27 Seth Kurtz 0:38:32
24
28 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 0:38:50
29 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:38:55
30 Matthew Shannon Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:38:55
31 Andrew Milewski The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:39:21
32 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 0:39:24
33 Edmund Weschler 0:39:53
Off The Back
34 Donald Dority Avout Racing 0:40:10
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 0:40:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Scherber
36 Bryce Pfuetze 0:40:40
Off The Back
37 Ian Wallace 1:00:00
Off The Back
1
38 Miles Gentry 1:00:00
Off The Back
2
39 Liam Clevenger Vail Jr Cycling 1:00:00
Off The Back
40 Dakota Troudt 1:00:00
Off The Back
41 Alfonso Martinez 1:00:00
Off The Back
42 Adam Glaser NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:00:00
Off The Back
43 Bryan Knisely 1:00:00
Off The Back
44 Jared Hanson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:00:00
Off The Back
45 Brandon Gist VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:00:00
Off The Back
46 Chris Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:00:00
Off The Back
47 Sy Nayman Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:00:00
Off The Back
48 Ty Thede 1:00:00
Off The Back
49 Maxwell Kempe 1:00:00
Off The Back
50 Alec Pott 1:00:00
Off The Back
51 Ian Rogers Vail Jr Cycling 1:00:00
Off The Back
52 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:40:40
Off The Back
53 Michael Ortega 0:40:41
Off The Back
54 Timothy Ryan 1:00:00
Off The Back
55 Sasha Cucci 1:00:00
Off The Back
56 Bruno Echegoyen-chirinos 1:00:00
Off The Back
57 Kirk Hawks 1:00:00
Off The Back
58 Juan Lozoya 1:00:00
Off The Back
59 James Mccreery Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Scherber
60 Steven Kyker 1:00:00
Off The Back
61 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:00:00
Off The Back
62 Steve Masted 1:00:00
Off The Back
63 Peter Mccarty 1:00:00
Off The Back
64 Jim Zahradnick Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:00:00
Off The Back
65 Brian Stevens NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:00:00
Off The Back
66 Michael Kempe 1:00:00
Off The Back
67 Brian Delmotte Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:00:00
Off The Back
68 Marty Castor 1:00:00
Off The Back
69 Joseph Holmes 0:39:06
70 Silas Harris 1:00:00
Off The Back
DNF Roche Fahlaneigh DNF
Off The Back
DNF Caleb Schroder Avout Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Sedelnick DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nelson Thomas Vail Jr Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph d Lewis 1:00:32
1
2 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:00:32
2
3 Macen Vanallen 1:00:32
3
4 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:00:32
4
5 William Dugan 1:00:32
5
6 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 1:00:34
6
7 Zack Allison Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:00:51
1
8 Jake Silverberg 1:00:51
2
9 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:00:51
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
10 Giancarlo Bianchi Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:51
4
11 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:51
5
12 Riley Sheehan UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 1:00:51
6
13 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 1:00:51
7
14 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 1:00:51
8
15 Ben Marshall Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:51
9
16 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:00:51
10
17 David Almanzan 1:00:51
11
18 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande 1:00:51
12
19 Henry York Team Rio Grande 1:00:51
13
20 Alex Hoehn 1:00:51
14
21 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:00:51
22 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:00:51
23 Riley Burgon Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:00:51
24 Andrew Wheeler Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:00:51
25 Gabe Murray Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:51
26 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:51
27 Tayne Andrade 1:00:51
28 William Gavato 1:00:51
29 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:00:57 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
30 Jennifer Valente 1:00:57
31 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:00:57
32 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 1:00:57
33 Ben O'malley Scout Cycling Team 1:01:01
34 John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:01:02
35 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande 1:01:20
DNF Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Melvin Barrios DNF
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paisley Sheehan Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:39:41
2 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 0:39:41
3 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 0:39:41
4 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 0:39:49
5 Carly Wegran 0:40:12
6 Kelly Ulmer 0:40:18
7 Marketa Jancar 0:40:35
8 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing 0:40:35
9 Erica Brann ALP Cycles Racing 0:40:38
10 Jessica Vendegnia 0:41:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente 0:50:37
1
2 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing 0:50:37
2
3 Olivia Maurey 0:50:37
3
4 Anna Dorovskikh 0:50:37
4
5 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:50:37
5
6 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing 0:50:37
6
7 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing 0:50:41 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
8 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:51:11
Off The Back
9 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 0:52:13
Off The Back
10 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing 0:52:13
Off The Back
11 Alaina Yung Palmares Racing 0:52:16
Off The Back
12 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1