Log In
SCARBOROUGH SPRING CRIT SERIES • Apr 14 2019
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club
3 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo
4 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles
5 Erik Saunders
6 John Boucher
7 Eli Markworth
8 George Theall Portland Velo Club
9 Matthew Robinson
10 Paul Richard CCB
11 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing
12 Don Seib BMB
13 Scott White Maine Cycling Club
14 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing
15 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
16 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club
18 Steve Mcgrath
19 Peter Bradshaw
20 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club
21 Ryan Larocque
22 Matt Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
23 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
24 David Znamierowski Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
25 Christopher Barr Tall Sock Racing
26 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
27 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
28 Eric Follen A-D Racing
29 Alan Pimentel CCB
30 Don Seib BMB
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
2 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
3 Don Seib BMB
4 John Daigle
5 Maxwell Mershimer BMB
6 Shawn Quagliaroli
7 Jonathan Meuse
8 Sean Mohan
9 Darren Piotrow Sunapee Racing Team
10 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing
11 Ryan Balukas
12 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club
13 Adam York
14 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club
15 Sean Gribbin Sunapee Racing Team
16 Jason Matulewitz Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching
17 Todd Wagner
18 Ross Phillips
19 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
20 Liam Somers
21 Robert Watt University of Vermont
22 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing
23 Andrew Moore
24 Todd Aldrich
25 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing
26 Matt O'donnell
27 Geoffrey Mcgarty
28 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club
29 Edz Lamy Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching
30 Todd Griffin Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching
31 Chris Stanchfield Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching
32 David Shedd Portland Velo Club
33 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College
34 Nicholas Beltran
35 Alex Van raalte
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Haskell Portland Velo Club
2 David Znamierowski Downeast Racing
3 Ron Dunn
4 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
5 Don Seib BMB
6 Sean Mohan
7 Steve Mcgrath
8 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
9 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Andy Haskell
10 Liam Somers
11 Alan Pimentel CCB
12 John Kasbohm
13 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Andy Haskell
14 Steve Giguere
15 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
16 Michael Humphreys New Hampshire Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing
2 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com
3 Cathy Morton
4 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club
5 Jennifer Murphy
6 Stephanie Makoujy
7 Cari Talbot The Velo Resourse
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2