Log In
2019 Sea Otter Classic - RR • Apr 12 2019
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccarty Arroyo Grande CA 2:22:26
2 Derald Sue Alameda CA 2:27:32
3 Joshua Tootell Loma Linda CA 2:27:42
4 Gregoire Denis Sunnyvale CA 2:27:49
5 Shai Traister Sunnyvale CA 2:28:05
6 Karl Schulz Sparks NV 2:28:10
7 David Fidler San Rafael CA 2:28:32
8 Eamonn Tucker Mill Valley CA 2:28:35
9 Jorge Lemus Canyon Country CA 2:28:47
10 Eric Houston Roseville CA 2:36:26
11 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:36:38
12 Sergio Estrada Pleasant Hill CA 2:37:17
13 Humberto Gonzalez Miami FL 2:45:01
14 Dan Rugani Concord CA @1Lap
15 Shiva Sharma Santa Clara CA @1Lap
16 Zachary Hilton Morgan Hill CA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hawkins Los Osos CA 2:27:51
2 Amir Matityahu Los Altos CA 2:28:00
3 Doug Urbach Westlake Vlg CA 2:28:08
4 Fermin Lemus Palmdale CA 2:28:27
5 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita CA 2:29:14
6 David Nicholls Cave Creek AZ 2:42:10
7 Jon Meals Alameda CA @1Lap
8 Scott Wilson Oakdale CA @1Lap
9 Joe Narciso Pleasanton CA @1Lap
10 Brian Martinez Pleasanton CA @1Lap
11 Anthony Low Lafayette CA @1Lap
12 Karel Konopik Reseda CA @1Lap
13 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team @1Lap
14 Rdarren Rojo Folsom CA @1Lap
15 Philip Ineno Santa Monica CA @1Lap
DNF Raz Alon Palo Alto CA
DNF Douglas Tello Bensenville IL
DNF Shahram Moatazedi Mountain View CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Gonzaga Menlo Park CA 2:16:34
2 Daniel Stark San Leandro CA 2:20:25
3 Mike Starr Mount Prospect IL 2:20:41
4 Blaize Baehrens Carlsbad CA 2:20:44
5 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Los Angeles CA 2:20:45
6 Chris Buonomo New York NY 2:21:23
7 Robert Raffo San Rafael CA 2:21:27
8 Frank Greco jr Milwaukee WI 2:21:59
9 Kenneth Oei San Ramon CA 2:22:32
10 Alexander Baker Los Angeles CA 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham
11 Lorenzo Feher Sacramento CA 2:28:31
12 Christian Griffith San Francisco CA 2:28:42
13 ? Dnp Fresno CA 2:29:43
14 Justin Menner Los Angeles CA 2:30:25 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham
15 Jorge Alcaraz Norwalk CA 2:34:15
16 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 2:37:52
17 Lucas Johnston Lodi CA 2:38:56
18 Dylan Glatt San Francisco CA 2:39:12
19 Alec Schreier Summerville SC @1Lap
20 Francois Xavier bucher San Jose CA @1Lap
DNF Andrew Howell Scottsdale AZ
DNF Kevin Man Brooklyn NY
DNF Austin Cooper Walnut CA
DNF David Gilchrist Norwalk CT
DNF Andre Nash Cerritos CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Morgan Hill CA 2:59:06
2 Kevin Girkins San Marcos TX 2:59:14
3 Samuel Boardman San Marcos CA 2:59:47
4 Camilo Castiblanco San Francisco CA 3:00:53
5 Colin Strickland Austin TX 3:01:03
6 Colby Lange Edwards CO 3:01:18
7 Alex Schueckler San Diego CA 3:04:01
8 Rodolfo Torres San Francisco CA 3:04:02 Teammate Top 5: Camilo Castiblanco
9 Lance Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 3:04:03
10 Drew Kogon Pacific Palisades CA 3:04:09
11 Thomas Herman Lakewood CO 3:04:10
12 Duncan Clark Los Angeles CA 3:04:12
13 Dillon Caldwell Bend OR 3:04:14
14 Aidan Mcneil Cupertino CA 3:04:24
15 Leo Bugtai Pasadena CA 3:04:26
16 Kyle Trudeau Tucson AZ 3:04:50
17 Jake Yackle Carson City NV 3:04:53
18 Tim Mcbirney Menlo Park CA 3:06:58
19 Kyle Kirby San Diego CA 3:07:20
20 Ethan Frankel Mill Valley CA 3:07:39
21 Tristan Manderfeld Sauk Rapids MN 3:07:58
22 David Baar Santa Monica CA @1Lap
23 Terence Traughber Bass Lake CA @1Lap
24 Erik Muir Menlo Park CA @1Lap
25 Austin Venhuizen Los Angeles CA @1Lap
26 Paul Lengermann Washington DC @1Lap
27 Andrew Haslem Los Altos CA @1Lap
28 Tyler Pearce Bass Lake CA @1Lap
DNF Chazmichael Morales El Segundo CA
DNF Hunter Wilson Redlands CA
DNF Samuel Blackmon San Antonio TX
DNF Osvaldo Mora Norwalk CA
DNF Eric Bryan San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Camilo Castiblanco
DNF Camden Vodicka San Marcos CA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
DNF Sam Andersonmoxley Oakland CA
DNF Jack Duncan Santa Rosa CA
DNF Naveen Molloy San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Camilo Castiblanco
DNF Jacob Rathe Portland OR
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Fort Worth TX 2:49:07
2 Shannon Malseed Narrawong VIC 2:49:30
3 Sharlotte Lucas Hokitika WTC 3:01:55
4 Kathleen Giles Monterey CA 3:04:59
5 Alison Starnes Petaluma CA 3:05:06
6 Melanie Wong San Ramon CA 3:05:21
7 Kendall Ryan Camarillo CA 3:11:10
8 Hanna Muegge Marina CA 3:11:13
9 Ayesha Mcgowan Decatur GA 3:11:15
10 Christina Birch Cambridge MA 3:11:20
11 Amy Chandos Flagstaff AZ 3:11:22
12 Elenor Wiseman Berkeley CA 3:11:24
13 Mckenzie Steiner Del Mar CA 3:11:28
14 Nicole Pressprich Portland OR 3:11:49
15 Sophie Andrews Bend OR 3:17:44
16 Petra Schmidtmann 3:18:56
17 Melissa Tallent Alexandria VA @1Lap
18 Michelle Henry Portland OR @1Lap
19 Jamie-lee Wright Smiths BERMUDA @1Lap
DNF Leigh Ann fields Tulsa OK
DNF Samantha Goldenstein San Antonio TX
DNF Caroline Mani Colorado Spgs CO
DNF Silvia Fernanda polanco El Paso TX
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5