Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - GC • Apr 14 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bonar 6:19:59
2 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 6:20:18
3 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 6:20:18
4 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 6:20:36
5 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:20:44
6 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:21:04
7 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 6:21:05
8 Chase King Audi Cycling 6:22:46
9 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 6:22:50 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
10 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 6:23:56
11 Marcus Vandersande 6:26:10
12 William Broeker Este 6:26:13
13 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 6:28:15
14 Kenny Mcdaniel 6:29:31
15 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 6:29:48 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
16 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 6:30:31
17 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 6:30:58
18 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 6:32:23 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mckean
19 Rocky White Apex Racing 6:33:19 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
20 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 6:33:58
21 Ryan Olson Independent 6:37:11
22 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 6:39:08
23 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 6:39:15 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
24 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 6:39:36
25 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 6:40:39
26 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 6:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
27 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 7:00:06 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mckean
28 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 7:44:30 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mckean
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 4:06:27
2 Joaquin Luna Egencia 4:06:28
3 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 4:06:31
4 Chris Harbers Audi 4:06:55
5 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:07:07
6 Daniel Rossano Fount 4:07:39
7 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 4:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wyatt
8 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 4:14:30
9 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 4:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wyatt
10 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 4:15:23
11 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 4:19:02
12 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 4:19:46
13 George Wright Este Racing 4:22:15
14 Ryan Downey Este Racing 4:22:56
15 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 4:23:07
16 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 4:23:15
17 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 4:26:25
18 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 4:26:44
19 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 4:28:55
20 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 4:40:08
21 Erik Haaheim independent 4:44:12
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 6:14:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 4:00:42
2 Evan Blanshan Audi 4:01:52
3 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 4:02:23
4 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 4:07:10
5 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 4:07:31
6 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 4:08:12
7 Noah Rubuliak independent 4:14:21
8 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 4:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Evan Blanshan
9 Ryan Dennison 4:15:12
10 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 4:15:22
11 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 4:16:33
12 Christopher Deitz River City Red 4:17:13
13 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 4:23:12
14 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 4:23:44
15 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 4:24:03
16 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 4:26:14 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gudwin
17 Andrew Rehwalt 4:26:38
18 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 4:26:42 Teammate Top 5: Andrey Bykovskiy
19 Teddy Larkin Whitman College Cycling 4:26:59
20 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 4:29:32
21 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:39:55
22 Matthew Heist 4:42:24
23 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 4:43:06
24 Jason Bell 4:43:52
25 John Stoker TeamODZ 4:43:55
26 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 4:45:56
27 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 4:55:53 Teammate Win: Andrew Arnold
28 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 4:57:46
29 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 5:01:24
30 Bob Ballentine 5:01:44
31 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 5:02:01
32 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 5:03:17
33 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 5:03:53
34 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 5:09:07
35 Travis Whittnebel 5:25:06
36 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 6:00:26
37 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 6:02:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 6:17:56
2 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 6:18:53
3 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:02 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:08 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
5 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 6:19:18
6 Marty Heck fULGAS 6:19:45
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 6:19:52
8 Matt Cusack 6:20:22
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 6:24:15
10 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 6:24:19
11 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 6:24:35 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
12 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 6:29:55
13 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 6:32:45 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
14 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 6:39:16
15 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 6:42:48
16 Julian Soh Audi 6:48:57
17 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 7:01:14
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 8:37:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 6:19:54
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 6:23:48
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 6:24:05
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 6:24:30
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 6:24:48
6 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 6:30:02
7 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 6:38:28
8 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 6:39:46
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 7:13:46
10 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 7:34:21
11 Scott Long Vertical Earth 7:46:13
12 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 7:47:19
13 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 7:51:01
14 Bukie Mabayoje 8:40:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:24:01
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 7:05:42
3 Andres Maricq 7:16:17
4 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 7:18:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 8:17:07
2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:17:39
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:17:40
4 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 8:17:51
5 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 8:19:12
6 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 8:20:23
7 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:20:24 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
8 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 8:20:55
9 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 8:20:56
10 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 8:21:05
11 Albert Harrison 8:21:31
12 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 8:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
13 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 8:21:47
14 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 8:21:54
15 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 8:22:06
16 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 8:24:45
17 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 8:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
18 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 8:25:48
19 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 8:27:30
20 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 8:29:32
21 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 8:35:53
22 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 8:38:16
23 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 8:38:26
24 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:40:23
25 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 8:41:57
26 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 8:42:27
27 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 8:51:31
28 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 8:52:38
29 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 9:03:00
30 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 9:09:09
31 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 9:20:19 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ernst
32 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 9:23:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 7:08:15
2 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 7:09:49
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 7:29:42
4 Julie Strong Este Racing 7:33:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 2:54:57
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 2:55:24
3 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 3:01:42
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 3:02:30
5 Allie Foote Este 3:06:09
6 Darci Gillespie Fount 3:06:18
7 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 3:07:56
8 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 3:08:04
9 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 3:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
10 Meghan Henry 3:11:09
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie I 3:12:47
13 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 3:19:04
14 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:23:44
15 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:24:45
16 Kendra Shaw 3:25:58
17 Gracia Brittany 3:29:00
18 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 3:39:47
19 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 3:45:47
20 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 3:53:27
21 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 4:29:19
22 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 4:44:31
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 3:13:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 6:55:58
2 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 6:56:29
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 7:00:58
4 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 7:01:43
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 7:04:31
6 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 7:05:06
7 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie 7:19:10
8 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 7:20:10 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
9 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 7:23:42
10 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific 7:25:52
11 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 7:26:54
12 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 7:47:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 6