Log In
Shippensburg Scurry - South Mountain Hill Climb • Apr 13 2019
Series: ECCC
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 0:21:03.70
2 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:21:37.00
3 Nick Kleban McGill University 0:21:43.50
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:21:51.20
5 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:21:53.40
6 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 0:21:54.00
7 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:21:54.10
8 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 0:21:56.10
9 Derrick Butler Pennsylvania State University 0:22:05.60 Teammate Win: Nate Ricketts
10 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 0:22:08.20 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
11 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 0:22:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
12 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:22:18.20 Teammate Win: Nate Ricketts
13 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:22:19.10
14 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 0:22:23.00 Teammate Win: Nate Ricketts
15 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 0:22:32.20
16 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 0:24:07.20
17 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:41.30 Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
18 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 0:28:19.60 Teammate Win: Nate Ricketts
19 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 0:28:28.00 Teammate Win: Nate Ricketts
DNF Felix Oestereich McGill University DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kleban
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:22:38.20
2 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:23:04.70
3 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:23:05.20
4 Samuel Furness Cornell University 0:23:13.40
5 David Shamritsky Cornell University 0:23:23.50
6 Felix Fournier McGill University 0:23:32.60
7 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:23:40.30
8 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:23:52.90
9 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 0:23:53.40 Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
10 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:24:14.10
11 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:24:16.60
12 Torin Laliberte Clarkson University 0:24:29.70
13 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:24:31.80
14 Cameron Wilson Pennsylvania State University 0:24:53.60 Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
15 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:24:54.30
16 Daniel Same Princeton University 0:25:08.10
17 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:25:24.70
18 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:26:51.80
19 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 0:26:51.90
20 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:28:06.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School 0:23:28.70
2 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:23:28.80
3 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 0:23:28.90
4 William Haig Colby College 0:23:29.10
5 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:23:30.30
6 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:23:59.60
7 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:25:07.70
8 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 0:25:17.00
9 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:25:40.10
10 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 0:25:53.60
11 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 0:26:12.60
12 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 0:26:21.10
13 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 0:27:02.50
14 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:28:32.60
15 Raymond Junkins New York University 0:33:56.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pachuda West Chester East HS 0:23:27.30
2 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:23:39.00
3 Caleb Frederick University of Pittsburgh 0:23:39.30
4 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:23:39.50
5 Jack Gazard Drexel University 0:23:42.50
6 Ethan Turner Poolesville High School 0:23:44.20
7 Andrew Eisele Boston University 0:23:44.50
8 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 0:24:16.30
9 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 0:24:16.50
10 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:24:18.80
11 Chi Huang Cornell University 0:24:23.40
12 Frederico Levy New York University 0:24:34.50
13 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 0:24:35.10
14 Emlen Brown Cornell University 0:24:48.00
15 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:24:48.10
16 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:24:48.30 Teammate Top 5: James Miller
17 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 0:24:51.20
18 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 0:25:03.20
19 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell University 0:25:16.70
20 Joseph Gelb Princeton University 0:25:34.90
21 Bix Komita houssa New York University 0:25:42.00
22 Anthony Migash University of Pittsburgh 0:25:46.50 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
23 Alejandro nicolas Sanin New York University 0:26:15.80
24 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:26:36.90
25 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 0:26:39.50
26 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:27:05.50
27 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:27:06.90
28 Cole Bolton University of Pittsburgh 0:27:07.50 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
29 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:27:09.90
30 Scott Bollt Cornell University 0:27:19.40
31 Louis Collins University of Pittsburgh 0:27:22.50 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
32 Dustin Fry Drexel University 0:28:25.50 Teammate Top 5: Jack Gazard
33 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 0:28:52.30 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
34 Michael Cunningham Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:03.60
35 Joey Cain New York University 0:29:10.80
36 Wooseok Choi Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:29:45.40 Teammate Top 5: James Miller
37 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 0:30:10.00
38 Michael Merriman Great Basin College 0:30:28.90
39 Graham Lunt University of Pittsburgh 0:30:30.10 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
40 Calvin Hogate University of Pittsburgh 0:30:30.80 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
41 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 0:30:33.90
42 Cheku Louis University of Pittsburgh 0:30:35.50 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Frederick
43 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:30:37.10
44 Knox Fuller US Military Academy 0:30:43.00
45 Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut 0:31:19.90 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
46 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 0:31:47.00
47 Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College 0:32:15.00
48 Justin Deopaul Bucknell University 0:32:17.40
49 Daniel Elner Cornell University 0:33:02.40
50 Joseph Miskel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:33:04.00
51 Yuewei Fu New York University 0:33:04.50
52 Edgar Lei New York University 0:39:27.30
DNF Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:25:09.60
2 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 0:25:19.10
3 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:25:20.90
4 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:26:02.50
5 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 0:26:06.70
6 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:35.00
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:26:51.00
8 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 0:28:25.20
9 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University 0:30:16.40
10 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:30:57.70 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 0:27:21.30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Fish Northeastern University 0:26:24.20
2 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:26:29.60
3 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 0:26:29.70
4 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 0:26:33.50
5 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:28:13.70
6 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:34:11.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:32.60
2 Sara Lim Boston University 0:30:29.60
3 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 0:30:37.10
4 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 0:31:15.70
5 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 0:33:34.10
6 Lisa Gardner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:38:49.20
7 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 0:44:08.40 Teammate Top 5: Sydney Volenec
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2