Log In
Shippensburg Scurry - Cleversburg Cycleburg Circuit Race • Apr 13 2019
Series: ECCC
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:01:02
Off The Front
2 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 1:01:02
Off The Front
3 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:01:05
Off The Front
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 1:01:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ethan Call
5 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 1:02:20
1
6 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:02:20
2
7 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 1:02:20
3
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ricketts
8 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 1:02:20
4
9 Derrick Butler Pennsylvania State University 1:02:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ricketts
10 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1:02:21
6
11 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:02:56
Off The Back
12 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 1:05:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Call
13 Felix Oestereich McGill University 1:05:36
Off The Back
14 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 1:05:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Call
15 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:05:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
DNF Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University DNF
DNF William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Ricketts
DNF Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Nick Kleban McGill University DNF
DNF Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Ricketts
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:45:57
Off The Front
2 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 0:45:57
Off The Front
3 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:45:58
Off The Front
4 Torin Laliberte Clarkson University 0:46:59
1
5 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:46:59
2
6 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:46:59
3
7 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:46:59
4
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Pelton
8 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:47:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Keller Balsam
9 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:47:00
6
10 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:47:01
7
11 Cameron Wilson Pennsylvania State University rel 3B1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cobie Arnold
12 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:47:12 Teammate Top 5: Keller Balsam
13 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:47:27
14 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 0:48:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keller Balsam
15 Felix Fournier McGill University 0:50:36
Off The Back
DNF Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Win: Cobie Arnold
DNF Evan Arthur Colby College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:45
2 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:34:45
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:34:47
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:35:23
5 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:35:24
6 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 0:35:25
7 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 0:35:27
8 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 0:35:30
9 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:35:38
10 William Haig Colby College 0:35:54
11 Lucas Husted Columbia University-NYC 0:36:17
12 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 0:37:43 Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
13 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 0:38:18
14 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:38:42
15 Parth Doshi US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
16 Raymond Junkins New York University lapped
DNF Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 0:29:19
Off The Front
2 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:19
Off The Front
3 Frederico Levy New York University 0:29:22
Off The Front
4 Andrew Eisele Boston University 0:29:22
Off The Front
5 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:29:22
Off The Front
6 Jack Gazard Drexel University 0:29:24
Off The Front
7 Ethan Turner Poolesville High School 0:29:25
Off The Front
8 Sven Moeller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:29:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
9 Caleb Frederick University of Pittsburgh 0:29:47
Off The Front
10 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:30:18
Off The Front
11 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 0:30:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
12 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:30:21
Off The Front
13 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Leclerc
14 Brian Fitzgerald 0:30:48
1
15 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 0:30:49
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
16 Alejandro nicolas Sanin New York University 0:30:50
3
Teammate Top 5: Frederico Levy
17 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 0:30:51
4
18 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 0:30:51
5
19 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:30:53
6
20 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:30:54
7
Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
21 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:30:55
8
22 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 0:30:56
9
23 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:30:56
10
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
24 Bix Komita houssa New York University 0:30:59 Teammate Top 5: Frederico Levy
25 Samuel Martel Northeastern University 0:31:25
26 Anthony Migash University of Pittsburgh 0:32:14
Off The Back
27 Louis Collins University of Pittsburgh 0:32:15
Off The Back
28 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 0:32:15
Off The Back
29 Cole Bolton University of Pittsburgh 0:32:16
Off The Back
30 Quinton Egger Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:33:03
Off The Back
31 Michael Cunningham Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:33:12
Off The Back
32 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 0:33:14
Off The Back
33 Yuewei Fu New York University 0:33:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederico Levy
34 Cheku Louis University of Pittsburgh 0:33:57
Off The Back
35 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 0:33:57
Off The Back
36 Michael Dent 0:34:00
Off The Back
37 Knox Fuller US Military Academy 0:34:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Cohane
38 Wooseok Choi Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:34:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
39 Michael Merriman Great Basin College 0:34:33
Off The Back
40 Connor Bauer Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:34:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
41 Calvin Hogate University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
42 William Seguin University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
43 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
44 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
45 Dustin Fry Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
46 Joseph Miskel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
47 Ryan Leonard Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
48 Emilio Flores Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
49 Graham Lunt University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
50 Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College P&P
Off The Back
51 Joey Cain New York University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederico Levy
52 Justin Deopaul Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
53 Edgar Lei New York University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederico Levy
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:53:20
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:53:20
3 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:22
4 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 0:53:24
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:10
6 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 0:54:40
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:54:41
8 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:55:06 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
9 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 0:54:40
DNF Randi Dahms Drexel University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Fish Northeastern University 0:32:31
2 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 0:32:33
3 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 0:32:33
4 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:33:32
5 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:36:00
6 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:36:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:34:47
2 Sara Lim Boston University 0:35:26
3 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 0:37:01
4 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 0:37:01
5 Julianna Rutecki Henderson High School 0:37:51
6 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 0:40:03
7 Lisa Gardner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:03
8 Hannah Jackson Williams College 0:40:03
9 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 0:40:03 Teammate Top 5: Sydney Volenec
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3