Log In
23rd Annual MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC Criterium • Apr 20 2019
Light Rain, 40 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Caleb Langley
3 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
4 Eli Hasper DASH RACING
5 Mark Zhao Rule Five Racing
6 Troy Stratford DASH RACING
7 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
8 Reid Wilson DASH RACING Teammate Top 5: Eli Hasper
9 Luke Scott Endurance Collective p/b Cat 5 Wren
10 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
11 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
12 Samuel Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente
13 Jacob Richards
14 Jake Parker Bloomington Velo Cycling
15 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness and Training
16 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Zhao
17 Joseph Matacale 859 Cycling
18 John Reidy
19 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective
20 George Morrison iv
21 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
22 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
23 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
24 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
25 Conrad Keglowitsch Marian University Cycling Team
26 Nate Lake DASH RACING Teammate Top 5: Eli Hasper
DNF Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
DNF Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Thomas Rotherham Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Yi Sun Rule Five Racing
4 Clinton Williams
5 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
6 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
7 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
8 Justin Ratliff
9 Rem Yoder
10 Jonathan Bauer Purdue University
11 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Jack Harbaugh
13 Jeff Decker
14 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
15 Lorenzo Ferro Phoenix Fitness and Training
16 Tommy Goetz Rule Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Yi Sun
17 Derek Groves DASH RACING
18 Timothy Bober Supreme Racing p/b Circle City Bicy
19 Daniel Nesbitt Marian University Cycling Team
20 Michael Karas
21 Logan Ott
22 Jacob Lenne
23 Aj Mccallum Marian University Cycling Team
24 Austin Kelley
25 Cody Vandevender
26 Bryan Ryder
27 Charles Caonnon
28 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
29 Nakamura Ryutaro
30 Richard Carson
31 Sean Oconnor
32 David Spreen
33 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
34 Patrick Williams
35 Matt Johnson
36 Brandon Reinholt
37 Geoff Webb
38 Alec Friend
39 Matthew Everling Gray Goat Sports
41 Trevor Taubershmidt
42 Thomas Peters
43 Jon Tebbe
44 Ivan Artemiev
45 Eric Spehlmann
46 Eli Anderson
47 Miguel Navarro
48 Nick Royalty
49 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
50 Rafael Robert
DNF John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Patrick Mckay
DNF David Morris Supreme Racing p/b Circle City Bicy
DNF Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
DNF Chris Anderson
DNF Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University Cycling Team
DNF Luke Blom
DNF Bryan Downs
DNF Max Gavette
DNF Adrian Hansen Purdue University
DNF Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat
DNF Connor Mahern Team Neighborlink
DNF Patrick Martin Rule Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Yi Sun
DNF Warren Schalk
DNF Eddie Stillman
DNF Miguel Torres garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Scala Marian University Cycling Team
2 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hugo Scala
3 Justin Butsavage Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hugo Scala
4 Noble Guyon
5 Ruben Bacon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Eli House DASH RACING
7 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
8 Hogan Sills Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
9 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing
10 John Woods
11 Christopher Hanson Cadence Cyclery
12 Spencer Miller DASH RACING
13 Tony Gumbel Team Upland Brewing
14 Lucas Kalbfell
15 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
16 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hugo Scala
17 Robert Frangi DASH RACING
18 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 David Morse
20 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
21 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Herbertz
2 Luke Scott
3 Zach Berend
4 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
7 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
8 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
9 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
10 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Tyler Amato Rule Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
2 Clayotn Kiefer
3 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo Teammate Win: Phillip Emmert
4 Alex Tebbe
5 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo Teammate Win: Phillip Emmert
6 Dante Thompson
DNF Sam Elliott Midwest Devo Teammate Win: Phillip Emmert
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Greg Mueller
3 Chris Richter Gray Goat Masters Racing
4 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
5 Felipe Cardenas Team Heroes
6 Eric Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Thomas Elliott TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
3 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Phil Perry
5 Michael Baker Team Heroes Teammate Win: Larry Lenne
6 Brian Friend
7 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
8 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Charles Sullivan
10 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
11 Mark Bucherl
DNF Kevin Pugh
DNF Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Ed Schuster Region Racing
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Racing
2 Mike Sherman
3 Dean Peterson Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
4 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Don Birch Team Heroes
7 Corurt Maple
8 Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Project
2 Linnea Benson Marian University Cycling Team
3 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Carolyn Mccann
5 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Susan Zurface
7 Marie Wirsing Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
9 Kirsten Drehobl
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
11 Elle Eichorst
12 Holle Guntz
13 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
14 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
15 Shelby Megnin
16 Breann Kroeber
DNF Reese Perretta Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Marian University Cycling Team
2 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Racing Project
3 Tabitha Sherwood
4 Emma Swartz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Eleanor Dyas
6 Mikaela Toloday Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
7 Rachel Cross Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
8 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports
9 Brooke Hannon
10 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Devereaux
11 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
DNF Claire Reeves Marian University Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Project
3 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
4 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
2 Dahlia Kissel Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4