Log In
Squawker Road Classic - Crit • Apr 20 2019
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Gipson WSCU
2 Paul Hesselgrave Pedal Racing
DNF Eduardo Colon
DNF Logan Kiff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder
2 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College
3 Chaz Hogenauer Colorado State University
4 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
5 Nicholas Mckey Fort Lewis College
6 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University
7 Dalton Walters Colorado Mesa University
8 Kaden Hopkins Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
9 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy
10 Henry York Colorado School of Mines
11 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy
12 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
13 Reade Warner University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
14 Noah Schlosser Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
15 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University
16 Kahlo Chitraroff Colorado Mesa University
17 Jack R tanner University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
18 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
19 Ross M ellwood University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
20 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
21 Andre Bos Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
22 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
23 Jake Marasco Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
24 Henry Lutz Colorado Mesa University
25 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University
DNF Kevin Callahan Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
DNF Ben Cook University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
DNF Parker Gara University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
DNF Adam Garcia University of Northern Colorado
DNF Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
DNF Carter Jackson University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
DNF Nikolas Johnson Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
DNF Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University
DNF Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: W Grant ellwood
DNF Julian Maissel Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
DNF Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University
DNF Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University
DNF Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University
DNF Zackary Villars Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
DNF Joseph Way US Air Force Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Keller University of Colorado Boulder
2 Isaac Nagelbrice Colorado Mesa University
3 Cole Page Fort Lewis College
4 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University
5 Ethan Lynn University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: John Keller
6 Simon Castagneri University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: John Keller
7 Ross Steward Colorado State University
8 Vegard Soernes Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Isaac Nagelbrice
9 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Cole Page
10 Kyle Ramage US Air Force Academy
11 Ty Thede US Air Force Academy
12 Matthew Gilster University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: John Keller
13 Ryan Chaney Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Cole Page
DNF William Crowley Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Cole Page
DNF Maxwell Mount Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Cole Page
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mccutcheon Colorado Mesa University
2 Scott Funston Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Trevor Mccutcheon
3 Sean Adams US Air Force Academy
4 Timothy O'meara University of Denver
5 Colin Wood Colorado School of Mines
6 Kevin Young Colorado State University
7 Conor Wisentaner US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Adams
8 Chris Key Fort Lewis College
9 Levi Brower University of Northern Colorado
10 Mason Frith
11 Carson Kimball US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Adams
12 Simon Lindley Colorado State University
DNF Joshua Mcbride University of Northern Colorado
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kramer Project Fleming
2 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 Gaige Sippy
4 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
6 Daryl Smith
7 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Kyper
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing Team
2 Payson Mcelveen Orange Seal/Trek
3 Cobe Freeburn Rouleur Dev Team
4 Colby Simmons Summit National Team
5 Riley Amos Bear Development Team
6 Henry York Team Rio Grande
7 Harrison Buckley FLC
8 Dillon Janda FLC Alum
10 Nash Dory M and M RC
10 Rotem Ishay Ska/Zia/Trek
11 Rees York NCCP/ 1st City Cycling
DNF Justin Barber Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Carroll Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Troy Wells
DNF Scott Simmons FLC Alum
DNF Patrick Roddy Bike N Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Clyne University of Colorado Boulder
2 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University
3 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College
4 Jenny Lucke University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Margot Clyne
5 Charlotte W backus Fort Lewis College
6 Josefine Dreier Colorado Mesa University
7 Turner Ramsay Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
8 Anna Christian University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Margot Clyne
9 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tristen Musselman
10 Melanie Beale Colorado State University
11 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
12 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
13 Emelie Persson Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
14 Bailey Scanlan Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
15 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tristen Musselman
DNF Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tristen Musselman
DNF Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tristen Musselman
DNF Eliza Gregoire Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dafne Theroux izquierdo
DNF Catie Jungmann Colorado State University
DNF Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines
DNF Megan Osteen University of Northern Colorado
DNF Kira Payer Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tristen Musselman
DNF Megan Percy University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Margot Clyne
DNF Keren Wallace Western State Colorado University
DNF Carly Wegren University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Margot Clyne
DNF Korissa Straub Colorado State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Carmignani Colorado School of Mines
2 Julia Pack US Air Force Academy
3 Jessie Ryan University of Colorado Boulder
4 Molly Mcpherson Fort Lewis College
5 Lauren Aggeler DEVO3000
6 Kelly Blunt US Air Force Academy
7 Abbey Shepard DEVO3000 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Aggeler
8 Elizabeth Frakes US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Julia Pack
9 Charlotte Wolsleben Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Molly Mcpherson
10 Blanca Lobato-roberts WSCU
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Holcomb DEVO3000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1