Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race • Apr 27 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 3:04:51
Off The Front
2 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Sq 3:05:04
1
3 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 3:05:06
2
4 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 3:05:08
3
5 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:05:10
4
6 Tate Kokubo Strangers 3:05:11
5
7 Sam Fritschel 3:05:13
6
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:05:18
9 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 3:05:19
10 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:05:21
11 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:05:23
12 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
13 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 3:05:31
14 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 3:05:39
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:05:53
Off The Back
16 Paul Luttik Minutemen Road Club 3:05:55
Off The Back
17 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:05:59
Off The Back
18 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 3:07:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 3:07:46
Off The Back
20 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:07:46
Off The Back
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:08:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
22 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 3:08:57
Off The Back
23 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:09:00
Off The Back
24 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 3:09:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
25 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 3:09:12
Off The Back
26 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 3:09:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
27 Iliya Simeonov 3:09:25
Off The Back
28 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles 3:10:08
Off The Back
29 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 3:10:49
Off The Back
30 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 3:11:02
Off The Back
31 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 3:11:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
32 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 3:11:53
Off The Back
33 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:12:41
Off The Back
34 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 3:12:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
35 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:14:44
Off The Back
36 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 3:25:52
Off The Back
37 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:29:00
Off The Back
38 Xander Jones Team CCAP 3:37:53
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Nathan Coste DNF
DNF Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:02:55
2 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 3:03:39
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF 3:03:40
4 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 3:03:40
5 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 3:03:42
6 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 3:03:42
7 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:03:48
8 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 3:03:48
9 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 3:03:49
10 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 3:03:52
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 3:03:57
12 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:04:13
13 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:04:23 Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
14 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 3:04:34
15 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 3:04:36
16 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 3:04:39
17 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing 3:04:43 Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
18 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:04:44
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:04:45
20 Ben Finch 545 Velo 3:04:48
21 Michael Weitz 3:05:25
22 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation 3:05:49
23 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:06:15
24 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 3:06:34
25 Austin Hevey Bikeworks Racing 3:07:33
26 George Morse Dutch Flyers 3:10:34
27 Owen Scott CCB Racing 3:11:14
28 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 3:11:40
29 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:11:47 Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
30 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 3:13:07
31 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:14:52
32 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 3:20:54
33 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 3:21:23
34 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 3:21:57
35 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 3:28:52
36 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:36:21
37 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:37:28 Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
38 Anthony Castiglia 3:52:32
DNF Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo DNF
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing DNF Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Boguslawski 3:04:46
2 Aedan Hale Race CF 3:04:57
3 Breno Melo 3:05:01
4 Thomas Van dyck 3:05:03
5 James Sawtelle RCC 3:05:04
6 Matthew Gross CRCA/NYCC Racing 3:05:11
7 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 3:05:12
8 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 3:05:21
9 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 3:05:36
10 Lance Galletti 545Velo 3:05:44
11 Jason Hendy 3:05:58
12 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 3:06:51
13 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:09:37
14 Patrick Egan Here 4 Beer Racing 3:10:12
15 Ben Cimmino 3:10:16
16 Juan Grisales 3:10:19
17 Stephen Mahier 3:10:22
18 Mario Archila Pedal Rush 3:10:34
19 Chi Huang Cornell University 3:10:46
20 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 3:11:02
21 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:13:05
22 Eric Melillo 3:15:41
23 Jeisson Mendez Singature Cycles 3:16:19
24 Michael Meding 3:19:57
25 Brian Spagnoletti 3:20:01
26 Mitch Reid 3:20:02
27 Todd Aldrich 3:21:27
28 Ross Phillips Presta Designs 3:22:29
29 Wilson Giraldo Splunk Racing 3:24:22
30 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:26:12
31 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:26:35
32 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:26:55
33 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:29:30
34 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 3:32:19
35 Joseph Cronin Here 4 Beer Racing 3:32:48
36 Jon Osgood 3:35:31
37 William Sheridan 3:38:08
38 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 3:39:13
39 Jeanson Estime 3:39:43
40 Tobias Estime 3:39:44
41 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 3:42:07
42 Adam Phillips 3:49:48
43 Marcus Orr Burlingame Badgers 3:50:24
44 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 3:57:16
45 Martin Gao UMass Amherst Cycling Team 4:15:57
46 Justice Furee TeamProviCycle 4:49:00
DNF Karl Schultz DNF
DNF Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 3:07:57
2 Nicholas Bevilacqua 3:08:00
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 3:08:01 Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 3:08:01
5 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 3:08:03
6 Bryce Hoffman Cutters 3:08:06
1
7 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 3:08:07
2
8 Ken Dealmeida State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:08:08
3
9 Bob Cunha 3:08:09
4
10 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 3:08:10
5
11 Richard Nadeau 3:08:11
6
12 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club 3:08:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
13 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 3:08:27
14 Damon Jericho NY Vision 3:08:29
15 Ronald Malone TOMBC RACING 3:08:30
16 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 3:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
17 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 3:08:55
Off The Back
18 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:09:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
19 Michael Sloan 3:09:30
Off The Back
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:09:35
Off The Back
21 Michael Beaudry 3:10:08
Off The Back
22 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 3:10:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
23 Mark Wagner Triangle Cyclists 3:10:23
Off The Back
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:10:36
Off The Back
25 Edward Roberts Nantucket velo 3:11:00
Off The Back
26 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 3:11:54
Off The Back
27 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 3:13:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
28 Gary Quinlin None 3:14:43
Off The Back
29 Claudio Torres 3:15:02
Off The Back
30 Charles Miller Velo Legitimo 3:15:08
Off The Back
31 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:15:27
Off The Back
32 Kevin Young MInuteman Road Club 3:15:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
33 Eric Vanzandt Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:15:40
Off The Back
34 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 3:15:56
Off The Back
35 Tom Kelly 3:16:36
Off The Back
36 Tom Kleinberger Pelham Cycling Club 3:17:31
Off The Back
37 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 3:20:22
Off The Back
38 Marc Recht MEMC 3:22:25
Off The Back
39 Eric Stein MBC Racing Team 3:27:08
Off The Back
40 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 3:27:19
Off The Back
41 Daniel Scalo 3:32:07
Off The Back
42 Mike Landman Merrimack Valley Velo 3:32:35
Off The Back
43 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 3:33:44
Off The Back
44 Willis Gee 3:34:57
Off The Back
45 Kristian Whitsett Team Novara 3:35:21
Off The Back
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 3:37:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
47 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 3:38:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
48 John Lanoue 3:41:19
Off The Back
49 Don Nester 3:44:40
Off The Back
50 Cuneyt Iscan 3:51:23
Off The Back
51 Christopher Huesman CCNS 3:52:16
Off The Back
52 Jamie Michel 4:05:04
Off The Back
53 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling 4:15:41
Off The Back
DNF Chris Pare MInuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
DNF Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF
DNF Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re DNF
DNF David Devine 545 Velo DNF Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn 2:53:30
Off The Front
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:55:22
Off The Front
3 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 2:59:39
4 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:59:44
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:59:48
1
6 Palo Samko 2:59:48
2
7 Jacob Hacker 2:59:49
3
8 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:59:49
4
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:59:50
5
10 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:59:50
6
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:59:51
7
12 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:59:51
8
13 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 2:59:54
14 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:59:59
15 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:00:04
16 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:00:06
17 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:00:08
18 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 3:00:12
19 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 3:00:14 Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:00:27
Off The Back
21 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 3:00:34
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Weaver Prota project p/b DSD Composites 3:00:37
Off The Back
23 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 3:01:15
Off The Back
24 Stephen Badger Class Cycles 3:05:14
Off The Back
25 Christoffel Brits 3:07:51
Off The Back
26 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 3:07:51
Off The Back
27 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 3:11:52
Off The Back
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:11:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Mingori
29 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:20:13
Off The Back
30 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:20:24
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:11:03
Off The Front
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:03
Off The Front
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:11:05
4 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:11:06
5 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 3:11:07
6 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:11:10
7 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:11:14
1
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
8 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 3:11:16
2
9 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 3:11:16
3
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:11:17
4
11 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:11:18
5
12 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 3:11:18
6
13 Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes 3:11:20
7
14 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 3:11:22
8
15 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:11:23
9
16 Matthew Domnarski 3:11:25
10
17 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Pactimo/ValleyBike&SkiW 3:11:26
11
18 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:11:28
12
19 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 3:11:28
13
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:11:31
21 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:11:32
22 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:11:33
23 Eric Cohen HPG 3:11:33
24 Eric Weinrich RCC 3:11:35
25 Dean Miller Cinch Cycling 3:11:42
26 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:43
27 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 3:11:46
28 Willem Jewett 3:17:16
Off The Back
29 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 3:17:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
30 Jorge Fernandes Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 3:17:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
31 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:18:54
Off The Back
32 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:19:07
Off The Back
33 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 3:19:20
Off The Back
34 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 3:19:31
Off The Back
35 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:23:29
Off The Back
36 John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing 3:24:43
Off The Back
37 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:25:57
Off The Back
38 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:26:56
Off The Back
39 William Casazza Cyclonauts Racers 3:27:11
Off The Back
40 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:28:50
Off The Back
41 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:29:14
Off The Back
42 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 3:29:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 3:31:20
Off The Back
44 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:34:48
Off The Back
45 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 3:38:20
Off The Back
46 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 3:42:46
Off The Back
47 Brian Collins TTEndurance 3:43:57
Off The Back
48 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:50:49
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Joseph Orgera berroa racing. DNF
DNF Oguz Orkan DNF
DNF Ron Hagen 545 velo DNF
DNF Joel Brown Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:13:53
2 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:14:29
3 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:14:58
4 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:17:41 Teammate Win: Bill Thompson
5 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:17:52
6 John Daut 3:17:55
7 James Nash CCB Racing 3:18:11
8 Donald Kimball CCAP 3:18:38
9 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 3:26:47
10 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:27:00
11 William Sawyer SpinArts 3:30:08
12 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 3:30:08
13 Steven Skoler 3:30:16
14 Jeffrey Blackwell Nantucket Velo 3:30:18
15 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:32:38
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:37:25
17 Ronnie Poplar Team Hammer Nutrition 3:40:50
18 William Rowe CBRC 3:47:46
19 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:57:36
20 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists 3:57:36
21 Vladimir Scerbin Minuteman Road Club 4:00:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 2:45:00
Off The Front
2 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 2:45:17
Off The Front
3 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:45:18
Off The Front
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:45:18
Off The Front
5 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:45:49
Off The Front
6 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 2:48:31 Teammate Win: Vitor Zucco schizzi
7 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:48:31
8 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Braiden Voss
9 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:48:34
1
10 David Maynard Race CF 2:48:34
2
11 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:48:35
3
12 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 2:48:36
4
13 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 2:48:36
5
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
14 Ross Baldwin 2:48:37
6
15 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:48:37
7
16 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:48:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Braiden Voss
17 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:48:56
18 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:49:02 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
19 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:49:19
Off The Back
20 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:49:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vitor Zucco schizzi
21 Connor Jennings 2:49:31
Off The Back
22 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:32
Off The Back
23 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:50:25
Off The Back
24 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:50:55
Off The Back
25 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:53:44
Off The Back
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 3:10:16
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Lloydthomas BFFS (BIKE FRIENDLY FUTURE SQUAD) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 3:38:48
2 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:38:48
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:38:50
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:38:51
5 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:38:55
6 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:38:58
7 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:39:13
8 Paula Valderrama 3:39:32
9 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 3:44:33
10 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 3:49:05
11 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 3:49:29
12 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:55:38 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 4:06:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:24:03
2 Dana Scott CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:24:53
3 Jennifer Krueger Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 3:25:00
4 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 3:25:30
5 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 3:32:51
6 Seana Zelazo Riverside Racing 3:32:54
7 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 3:39:15
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:42:27
9 Stacey Dybel 3:44:29
10 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 3:45:16 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Krueger
11 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 3:48:49
12 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 3:55:47
13 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:55:53
14 Nancy Gillooly Swamp Yankee Road Club/Stedman’s/Me 3:56:07
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 4:01:28
16 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 4:01:45
17 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 4:13:32
18 Anne Manning Velo Femmes 4:14:31
19 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 4:19:00
20 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 4:22:00
DNF Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Christina Toro 545 Velo DNF
DNF Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes DNF
DNF Katherine Brown Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing DNF
DNF Anna Shveshkeyev DNF
DNF Anna Soubbotina TTEndurance DNF
DNF Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club DNF
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 3:38:44
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:38:47
3 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:38:54
4 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:38:55
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:39:03
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:39:07
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:39:12 Teammate Top 5: Clio Dinan
8 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 3:39:15 Teammate Top 5: Kerry Litka
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 4:06:24 Teammate Top 5: Kerry Litka
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1