Log In
Tour de Gretna • Apr 27 2019
Breezy, 57 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:23:55.60
Off The Front
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 2:23:55.70
Off The Front
3 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:23:55.70
Off The Front
4 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:23:57.40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Timothy Weigelt
5 Tom Salvesen 2:24:04.70
Off The Front
6 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:24:12.00
Off The Front
7 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2:27:49.30
Off The Front
8 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:27:50.90
Off The Front
9 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 2:27:52.30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
10 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling 2:28:54.90
Off The Front
11 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:29:38.70
12 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 2:29:47.40
1
Teammate Win: Timothy Weigelt
13 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:29:47.40
2
14 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 2:29:47.70
3
Teammate Win: Timothy Weigelt
15 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 2:29:47.90
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
16 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:29:48.20
5
17 John Minturn Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:29:49.10
18 Michael Henasey 2:29:49.20
19 Unknown Rider
20 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 2:29:50.70
21 Thomas Hendry CRCA/ToBeDetermined 2:29:51.00
22 Alex Smith 717cycling 2:29:51.20
23 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing 2:31:21.40
Off The Back
24 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 2:31:40.10
Off The Back
DNF Neal Overbeck CS Velo Teammate Win: Timothy Weigelt
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars - JMAC Cycling
DNF Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 2:29:19.60
2 William Walton Young Medalists 2:29:20.70 Teammate Win: Connor Thompson
3 Matthew Guenter Penn State Cycling 2:29:23.00
4 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 2:33:41.70 Teammate Win: Connor Thompson
5 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 2:36:47.70
6 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:44:14.30 Teammate Win: Connor Thompson
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 2:16:06.00
2 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:16:08.10
3 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:16:44.10
4 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:16:44.70
5 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:16:45.10
6 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:16:47.20
7 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:17:20.10
8 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling 2:18:27.30 Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
9 Matthew Kitchen Opus One Velo 2:18:35.80
10 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2:18:37.30
11 Justin Mast Hidden River Racing/Shirks Masters 2:18:37.70
12 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:18:42.30 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Centrella
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club 2:18:52.80
14 Matthew Randolph 2:25:30.10
DNF Guenther Jason Thru It All Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 1:20:04.50
2 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:21:42.40
3 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 1:22:07.00
4 Corey Ridgick 1:22:07.10
5 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:22:07.50
6 Brian Crispell 1:22:11.50
7 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 1:24:21.40
8 Dylan Schlott Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV 1:24:21.50
9 Jason Thomas 1:24:27.20
10 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 1:24:29.10
11 Kevin Pagliaro 1:25:29.50
12 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 1:25:29.70
13 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 1:29:59.40
14 Chad Chelius Keystone Racing 1:30:00.60
15 Steve Owens ABRT 1:30:05.30
16 Kevin Moore 1:30:05.80
17 Rory Godfrey The Bike Shak
18 Justin Mettee The Bike Shak 1:34:58.70
19 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:35:12.30
20 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing 1:35:38.10
21 Richy Mason ABRT 1:37:04.10
22 Jeff Arnold deluxx bicycles/ dq 1:37:58.10
23 Michael Dent USMES 1:38:05.50
24 Hugo Herold 1:38:16.50
25 Tim Delay 1:41:04.70
26 Greg Weaber Team Gretna 1:47:21.10
DNF Kelvin Scott Artemis Racing
DNF Rusty Jones Jamaica Lupine
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 2:10:31.60
2 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:10:33.10
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:10:46.00
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 2:10:46.00
5 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 2:10:46.50 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
6 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:10:48.20
7 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 2:10:54.10
8 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 2:11:35.40 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
9 Josh Davison QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 2:11:41.10
10 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 2:11:42.10
11 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 2:11:51.00
12 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 2:16:47.50
13 Brian Milligan CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:16:47.90
14 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 2:16:50.50
15 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:16:54.50
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:16:56.50
17 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:29.10
18 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:21:39.70
19 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 2:24:50.00
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:56:00.30
Off The Front
2 Peter Thallner Guys Racing Club 1:56:01.30
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:56:22.70
Off The Front
4 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:56:46.20
1
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:56:47.20
2
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:47.50
3
7 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:56:47.70
4
8 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:56:48.30
5
9 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:56:48.60
6
10 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:48.70
7
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:48.70
8
12 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:49.10
9
13 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:56:50.10
10
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:56:50.70
11
15 Keith Kemper Zen Masters 1:56:55.90
16 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 1:57:43.80
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Thallner
17 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:57:46.40
Off The Back
18 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:57:58.30
Off The Back
19 Jeff Overstreet Active Yards/Chester County Velo 1:58:03.60
Off The Back
20 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:58:48.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
21 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 2:01:37.10
Off The Back
22 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 2:01:37.20
Off The Back
23 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 2:02:38.60
Off The Back
24 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:04:43.80
Off The Back
25 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 2:14:54.50
Off The Back
DNF David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions
DNF Leon Ohlingerjr Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
DNF Aubrey Gordon Library cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kehl Guys Racing Club 1:57:28.20
2 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 1:57:28.20
3 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
4 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo 1:57:29.50
5 William Care Thru it all body shop 1:57:30.10
6 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 2:05:07.60
7 Bill Giulian T-Town Masters 2:05:08.30
8 David Tellier Cycledrome 2:05:08.90
9 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:05:20.40
10 Leone Pizzini Active Yards chester county velo 2:11:40.10
11 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 2:11:40.50
12 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters
13 Clyde Swisher 2:16:23.50
14 Andrew Buck Ttown Masters 2:05:04.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 1:19:12.50
1
2 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:19:12.60
2
3 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 1:19:12.80
3
4 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 1:19:13.50
4
5 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 1:19:14.70
5
6 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 1:19:16.00
6
7 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:19:16.40
7
8 Estevan Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:19:16.50
8
9 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing 1:19:17.40
9
10 Matthew Mech 1:19:19.40
10
11 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance 1:19:19.60
11
12 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 1:19:21.50
12
13 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 1:19:23.60
13
14 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:19:55.50
Off The Back
15 Jacob Rita 717Cycling
Off The Back
16 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:20:45.10
Off The Back
17 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 1:23:08.70
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Basalyga
18 Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling 1:23:13.20
Off The Back
19 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:23:15.40
Off The Back
20 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 1:23:23.00
Off The Back
21 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 1:23:24.70
Off The Back
22 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:23:34.20
Off The Back
23 Miguel Conception 1:23:59.80
Off The Back
24 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:29:26.30
Off The Back
25 Brendan Graham QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:30:33.20
Off The Back
26 Nathan Stover CS Velo 1:31:46.50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Basalyga
27 Syd Lea 1:36:04.80
Off The Back
DQ Rick Kingery CS Velo Teammate Win: Nicholas Basalyga
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
DNF Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Capellan 1:19:15.20
2 Maxwell Greene VeloceElite_pb_DiscoverNEPA 1:19:17.80
3 Brian Fitzgerald 1:19:18.20
4 Nathan Boyer 1:19:24.10
5 Richard Mccauley 1:19:58.90
6 David John Guys Racing Club 1:20:04.60
7 Mark Keith Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 1:20:43.90 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Greene
8 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo 1:23:07.00
9 Sonny Lutz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:23:23.60
10 Ayden Thomas 1:23:23.80
11 Eric Zimmerman 1:23:25.50
12 Chuck Steppe 1:24:18.80
13 Evan Kinsey 1:26:27.50
14 Joseph Robison 1:26:42.90
15 Brendan Brown 1:29:12.10
16 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 1:29:28.80
17 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All 1:31:18.80
18 Mike Bartlebaugh Born in the USA 1:31:47.80
19 Alex Kinsey 1:32:04.00
20 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo 1:33:06.80
21 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 1:33:49.50
22 Jonathan Curtis 1:34:25.40
23 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:42:17.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 1:59:25.70
2 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1:59:27.90
3 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:59:27.90
4 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 1:59:30.10
5 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:59:30.80
6 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 2:00:14.60
7 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 2:00:15.90
8 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:06:05.30 Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
9 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 2:07:31.80 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
10 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 2:15:43.40 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
DNF Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 1:34:51.60
Off The Front
2 Holly Neckermann Derailleurs Racing 1:36:24.80
Off The Front
3 Molly Church The Derailleurs 1:36:25.10
Off The Front
4 Kristin Seibert Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis 1:37:55.50
Off The Front
5 Mary Mox Women Bike PHL Racing 1:37:56.70
Off The Front
6 Erin Steinweg Blue Mountain Velo 1:37:56.70
Off The Front
7 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:37:57.30
Off The Front
8 Angie Singel The Cycle Works 1:38:00.20
Off The Front
9 Sonya Feaser Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:40:16.80
Off The Front
10 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 1:41:41.40
Off The Front
11 Cara King Edge cycling 1:45:21.00
1
12 Mackenzie Marcinko TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
2
13 Andrea Jin Women Bike PHL Racing 1:45:21.10
3
Teammate Top 5: Mary Mox
14 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
4
15 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing
5
Teammate Top 5: Mary Mox
16 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL
6
17 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County Velo 1:45:21.10
18 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Tracy Lea
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 2:05:06.80
2 Marielle Ritchie 2:05:16.60
3 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 2:13:43.70
4 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com 2:17:17.50
5 Carol Clemens One Love
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1