Log In
Tour of the Catskills - TT • Aug 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 26:03.90
2 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 26:24.59
3 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 27:05.78 Teammate Win: Justin Mauch
4 Avery Wilson HPC/List 27:52.59 Teammate Win: Justin Mauch
5 Max Thilen Orlando Road Club 28:00.61
6 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 28:21.65
7 Jason Massicotte Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 28:30.11
8 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 29:44.78
9 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 30:30.19
10 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 30:38.17
11 Andrew Pryhuber MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 31:23.89
12 Malcolm Mitchell SP-CARBON Bicycles New York 31:28.04
13 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 31:36.03
14 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 31:59.79
15 Matthew George Priority Health 32:00.71
16 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 32:05.39
17 Richard Newman Full Moon Acupuncture 32:27.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 25:18.27
2 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 25:26.41
3 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 25:43.01
4 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 25:50.41
5 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 26:15.53
6 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 26:20.24
7 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 26:21.00
8 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 26:23.86
9 Ron Amos RWR-IFG-SUL 26:25.21
10 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 26:32.23
11 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company 26:35.38
12 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 26:38.99
13 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 26:52.75
14 Greg Cavanagh dope RWR-IFG-SUL 26:53.40
15 Cary Moretti RWR-IFG-SUL 27:01.45
16 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 27:02.89
17 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 27:03.12
18 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 27:03.94
19 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 27:04.67
20 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 27:12.54 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
21 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 27:14.61
22 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 27:24.30
23 Andrew Stewart RWR-IFG-SUL 27:29.74
24 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 27:32.44 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
25 Jason Grover HUB CYCLING 27:32.60
26 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 27:35.60
27 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLING 27:42.80
28 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 27:49.69
29 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:51.67
30 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 28:03.45
31 Erich Gutbier CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 28:14.55
32 Robert Orange RWR-IFG-SUL 28:16.09
33 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 28:27.35 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
34 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 28:31.15
35 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 28:32.63
36 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 28:39.32
37 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 28:39.55
38 James Elliott Team edge 28:45.75
39 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 28:50.79
40 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 29:12.70
41 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 29:32.66 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
42 Marco Salvati KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 29:37.99
43 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 29:43.78
44 Marc Booth KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 29:50.32
45 Michael Drexel 30:06.96
46 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 30:07.74
47 Oguz Orkan 30:14.59
48 Andy D'angelo KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 30:18.71
49 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 30:32.18 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
50 Vito Barbera KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 30:33.37
51 Jim Catalano 32:22.45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 25:45.65
2 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 26:33.62
3 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 26:50.56
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 26:51.79
5 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 27:02.42
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:18.78
7 Alain Major Guru Cinelume 27:29.91
8 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 27:30.54
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 27:52.73
10 Glen Budgell 27:54.80
11 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:12.82 Teammate Top 5: Tony Settel
12 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:15.21
13 Robert Stern CRCA/Die Hard Racing 28:22.19
14 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 28:23.44 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
15 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 28:27.65
16 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 28:28.01
17 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 28:44.66
18 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 28:45.22
19 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 28:46.53
20 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 28:49.53 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
21 Marco Bonelli 28:52.84
22 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 29:06.95
23 Dean Brizel CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 29:07.19
24 Leonard Friedman 29:08.89
25 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 29:14.23
26 James Kelly 29:16.84
27 Roman Paczka MLC 29:23.99
28 Mike Vella Alto Velo Webcor Racing 30:07.17
29 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 30:12.58
30 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 30:29.52
31 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 30:56.85
32 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 31:37.23
33 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 31:37.53
34 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 31:40.60
35 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 31:43.96
36 Cliff Six MaxPowerCycling.com 32:25.29
37 Mark Mccarthy 37:43.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 25:20.78
2 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Garneau 25:37.64
3 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 25:45.25
4 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 26:02.81
5 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 26:06.19
6 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 26:06.29
7 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 26:18.74
8 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 26:22.83 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
9 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 26:23.98
10 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 26:26.41
11 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 26:31.12
12 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA 26:58.79
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 27:02.34
14 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 27:06.29
15 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 27:06.56
16 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 27:16.46
17 Ted Neu CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 27:17.85
18 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 27:23.84
19 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 27:27.60
20 Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Garneau 27:27.64 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
21 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 27:28.04 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
22 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 27:29.35
23 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 27:32.78
24 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 27:37.07
25 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Garneau 27:46.28 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
26 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 27:52.59
27 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 27:53.66
28 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 27:59.29
29 James Mahlmann CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 28:00.13
30 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 28:01.29
31 Aaron Hall 28:01.90
32 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 28:03.05 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
33 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 28:05.36
34 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:06.20
35 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 28:06.95 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
36 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 28:08.36
37 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 28:08.46
38 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 28:08.66
39 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 28:10.17
40 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 28:12.04
41 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 28:12.60
42 Benjamin Fackler CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 28:14.53
43 William Slutz Stark Velo 28:18.23
44 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 28:19.00
45 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 28:22.00
46 Wojciech Plata Kissena Cycling Club 28:22.39
47 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 28:24.92
48 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 28:31.85
49 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING 28:33.44
50 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 28:38.25
51 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:41.53
52 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 28:43.39
53 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite 28:47.94
54 Chad Swanger Marty's Bicycle Shop 28:49.51
55 Michael Howard Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 29:02.56 Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
56 Billy Campbell New Hampshire Cycling Club 29:09.90
57 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 29:16.55
58 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:20.79
59 Miguel Sosa 29:26.55
60 Moritz Steiner Montclair Cyclists 29:28.99
61 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling 29:29.68
62 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 29:31.18
63 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 29:33.18
64 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 29:37.73
65 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Garneau 29:40.50 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
66 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 29:45.71
67 Eli Robinson Corning/Notubes Race Team 29:59.19
68 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 30:00.88
69 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 30:20.55
70 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling Team 30:27.54
71 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 30:32.08
72 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 30:40.48
73 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 30:51.72
74 David Van horn Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 31:12.06 Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
75 Ian Forsyth Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 31:34.24 Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
76 Jeff Bloomfield 31:43.57
77 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Elite 31:58.35
78 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 32:27.59 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
79 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling 36:22.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 73   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:24.36
2 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 27:16.91
3 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 27:17.93
4 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 27:18.91
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 27:40.70
6 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:07.47
7 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 28:10.22
8 Tristan Orford CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 28:14.71
9 Mark White Onion River Racing 28:16.35
10 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 28:21.00
11 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 28:21.51
12 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 28:27.63
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 28:31.22
14 Patrick Newton CARVE 28:35.72
15 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing 28:39.04
16 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 28:45.58
17 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 28:49.48
18 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:53.36
19 Mike Golay Hup United 28:54.61
20 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 28:56.88
21 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 28:58.27
22 Corey Morenz CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:06.39
23 Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U23 29:10.53
24 Matthew Li Team Pegasus Boston 29:11.40
25 Dylan Nord Speedwell Racing 29:12.34
26 Andrew Dunn NYAC 29:13.97
27 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:17.69
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 29:18.27
29 Richard Scudney CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling 29:21.63
30 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 29:23.01
31 Michael Kuehn CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:25.92
32 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 29:27.46
33 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 29:29.67
34 Marc Brumer CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:31.05
35 James Nord Speedwell Racing 29:31.14
36 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing 29:31.89
37 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 29:36.66
38 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 29:40.28
39 Robert Lowe iii CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 29:40.66
40 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 29:43.09
41 Phil Morgan Speedwell Racing 30:05.86
42 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:09.02
43 Bruce Davie 30:11.72
44 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 30:16.50
45 Gary Fogelman Team IFG 30:18.44
46 Christian Rose Columbia University Cycling Team 30:19.78
47 Alex Mettler AAVC 30:21.47
48 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 30:27.83
49 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 30:28.66 Teammate Top 5: Rick Randall
50 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 30:32.58
51 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 30:33.59
52 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 30:33.85
53 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 30:34.13
54 Ross Creed BreakawayBikes.com-IFRACTAL 30:34.75
55 Jayson Jacobs Speedwell Racing 30:38.52
56 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 30:39.77
57 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 30:39.85
58 Michael Anderson CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 30:43.18
59 Scott Wells CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 30:44.74
60 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston 30:54.96
61 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 31:27.06 Teammate Top 5: Rick Randall
62 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 31:32.23
63 David Miller New York University 31:42.30
64 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing 31:46.47
65 Nolan Montiel American Cycling Team (A.C.T) 31:58.81
66 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 32:09.63
67 John Kavouris Team Pegasus Boston 32:16.42
68 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston 32:32.77
69 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University Cycling Team 33:01.12
70 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 34:57.54
71 Charles Bird CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 35:56.11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 27:22.53
2 Ben Turrell CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 27:23.83
3 Patrick Walle GVCC 27:41.64
4 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 27:44.01
5 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 27:44.16
6 Adel Sarhan CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 27:54.37
7 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 28:01.44
8 Jeff Owens Kissena Cycling Club 28:03.99
9 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 28:04.88
10 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 28:06.96
11 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 28:12.21
12 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling. 28:12.85 Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
13 Blaine Hurty Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 28:13.95
14 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 28:19.48
15 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 28:37.94
16 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 28:38.18
17 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 28:38.75 Teammate Top 5: Ben Turrell
18 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 28:41.51
19 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 28:41.87
20 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 28:48.22
21 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 28:49.45
22 Dennis Desmarais Expo/Superior Energy 28:56.87
23 James Jung 29:00.02
24 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 29:05.08
25 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up 29:05.31
26 Jeffrey Pellis 29:09.42
27 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 29:11.87
28 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 29:13.98 Teammate Win: Rod Millott
29 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 29:17.27
30 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 29:19.51
31 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 29:30.44
32 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 29:30.56
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 29:33.45
34 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 29:35.98
35 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:36.98
36 Kevin Howard university of rochester 29:39.83
37 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 29:43.15
38 Michael Black 29:50.01
39 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 29:57.15
40 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 29:58.46
41 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 30:00.32
42 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 30:00.36
43 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 30:07.69
44 Gregg Salisbury Oren Salt 30:13.71
45 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 30:17.26
46 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic 30:20.49
47 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 30:22.25
48 Omri Roden 30:22.71
49 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc 30:23.27
50 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 30:25.64
51 Todd Bender CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 30:30.85
52 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 30:31.94
53 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 30:32.80
54 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 30:40.76
55 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 30:42.87
56 Russell Ray 30:43.65
57 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 30:49.35
58 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant 30:50.43
59 Tom Goetz 30:51.35
60 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 30:56.84
61 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 30:57.55
62 Russell Raymundo 31:18.90
63 Oleg Bekkerman 31:20.91
64 Jacob Smith Grand Strand Bicycles 31:21.66
65 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 31:34.25
66 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 31:45.40
67 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 31:46.74
68 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 31:48.72
69 John Sanderson Kissena Cycling Club 32:03.30
70 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 32:05.51
71 Daniel Wong Kissena Cycling Club 32:18.83
72 Maurice Osorio CRCA / SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA 32:38.71
73 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 33:24.69 Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
74 Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda 33:30.27
75 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 27:41.22 Teammate Win: Rod Millott
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miloro 28:10.15
2 Timothy Scanlan 28:48.96
3 Dave Hallman DMD Racing 29:03.40
4 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 29:18.96
5 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 29:32.25
6 Jeff Rowe 29:34.27
7 Knowl Johnson Empire Speed 29:41.42
8 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 29:48.66
9 Randall Martin paceline sports 29:50.98
10 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing 30:01.66
11 Clyde Wardle Envision Tri 30:09.13
12 Matt Alexander 30:22.72
13 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 30:23.69
14 Gregory Gasowski 30:37.80
15 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems 30:43.76
16 David Stacey Bob Cycling 30:48.48
17 Barry Eyre 30:56.23
18 Luke O'duffy 30:59.62
19 Bill Shashaty Catskill Mounatin Multisport 31:04.98
20 Richard Shin 31:06.32
21 John Tully 31:21.63
22 Brian Broadbent Team JEL 31:29.44
23 James Bohlen HBC 31:37.74
24 Keith Huntington 31:44.08
25 Adam Hessel HBC 31:49.99
26 Jeffrey Bartsch 31:52.39
27 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 31:56.97 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gernert
28 Brian Fitzpatrick 32:15.44
29 Daniel O'hare 32:18.69
30 Andy Tuckett Lazy Lions 32:26.59
31 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 32:42.25
32 Chris Neilson 33:53.27
33 Daniel Golden 33:54.24
34 Gregory Rogers 34:04.38
35 Claudio Torres 34:18.17
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 28:04.40
2 Greg Linakis 28:05.13
3 Patrice Kretz 28:11.27
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 28:20.67
5 Rejean Rochette 28:56.65
6 Paul Malan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 29:05.01
7 John Pescatore 29:10.17
8 Phill Vermette Eurosports 29:38.27
9 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 29:47.83
10 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 29:57.22
11 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 30:18.49
12 Russell Bogin CRCA 30:24.29
13 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 30:30.78
14 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 30:32.58
15 Charles Williamson Strictly Bicycles 30:57.75
16 James Rothwell Carl Hart Cycles 31:00.70
17 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 31:02.09
18 Charles Braman tioga velo 31:03.30
19 Harry edmund Bolick kissena cycling club 31:08.02
20 Paul Lebonitte 31:17.83
21 Joe Dellorusso 31:25.58
22 William Buick 31:25.99
23 Jon Lee Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 31:30.63
24 Mark Caron 31:49.15
25 Harold Lee 32:08.12
26 Robert Gomez Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 32:13.33
27 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Iron Riders Developmen 32:13.85
28 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 32:30.81
29 Thomas Larison TNT 32:53.90
30 Andrew Valvano 33:05.51
31 Robert Lazzara 33:52.04
32 David Diamant 34:05.20
33 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 34:10.43
34 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 34:24.74
35 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 34:37.26
36 Armando Luis Strictly Bicycles 34:56.10
37 Clay Tyson 35:09.21
38 James Keaveny 35:41.08
39 Jimmy Schmalenberge team total training 36:56.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Gallagher Overlook Mtn Bikes 27:32.45
2 Tyler Stewart 28:07.63
3 Chris Budden TargeTraining 28:30.95
4 Thomas Warren Huntington Bicycle Club 28:37.14
5 Jamisen Ogg 28:56.38
6 Julian Bowling 29:22.36
7 Lyle Schultz Capital Bike Racing Club 29:39.16
8 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 29:48.71
9 Ian Mcgrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear 29:51.40
10 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 29:52.34
11 Robert Wortmann CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 30:08.60
12 Jimmy Lawrence Windham Mountain Outfitters 30:14.38
13 John Ford Ford Piano 30:16.78
14 Kent Gillin Summit Velo 30:31.90
15 Gabe Sturges Windham Mountain Outfitters 30:40.87
16 Jason Barella 30:55.03
17 Christopher Tuthill 31:52.14
18 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 33:08.49
19 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 33:11.43
20 Christian Refakis Kissena Cycling Club 33:39.34
21 James Odegaard 33:46.96
22 Gregory Six 33:51.51
23 Joel De la garza Kissena Cycling Club 34:02.11
24 Sean Stachowiak 35:54.34
25 Oliver Davis CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 38:42.38
26 Miguel Estrada Huntington Bicycle Club 38:59.30 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Warren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 24:05.91
2 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 24:35.33
3 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:38.66
4 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:08.65
5 Miguel Agreda Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 25:10.44 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
6 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 25:13.50
7 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:22.56 Teammate Top 5: Alister Ratcliff
8 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:25.56
9 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 25:25.93
10 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 25:26.33
11 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 25:27.90
12 Doug Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 25:28.81
13 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 25:29.97
14 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 25:30.80
15 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 25:39.60
16 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 25:41.64
17 Léni Trudel Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 25:43.76 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
18 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 25:45.95
19 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 25:49.14
20 Michael Lanham Globalbike 25:51.47
21 Benjamin Wolfe HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 25:52.95
22 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 25:57.26
23 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 25:59.89
24 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 26:00.25
25 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 26:01.16
26 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 26:01.65 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
27 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 26:11.75
28 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:14.53 Teammate Top 5: Alister Ratcliff
29 Kevin Massicotte Nativo / Devinci 26:16.22
30 Robert Abramo Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 26:16.33
31 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 26:17.15
32 Evan Mundy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 26:21.17 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
33 Antoine Matteau Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 26:22.95
34 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 26:23.86
35 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 26:25.26
36 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 26:25.28
37 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:26.48
38 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 26:27.61
39 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 26:29.24
40 Nathan Underwood 26:31.25
41 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 26:33.09
42 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 26:33.25
43 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 26:39.75
44 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 26:40.58
45 Derek Hardinge Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 26:44.13
46 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 26:47.00
47 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:47.62 Teammate Top 5: Alister Ratcliff
48 Yannick Bédard Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 26:47.84
49 Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING 26:48.43
50 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 26:48.70
51 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 26:50.63
52 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 26:51.57
53 Bayden Pritchard Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 26:57.41
54 James lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycl 26:58.50
55 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 27:01.52
56 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 27:07.15
57 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 27:08.24
58 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 27:08.80
59 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 27:10.78
60 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 27:12.36
61 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 27:18.92 Teammate Top 5: Ricky Gargiulo
62 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycl 27:19.14
63 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 27:20.79
64 James Schurman Team Chemstar 27:20.80
65 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 27:21.88
66 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 27:23.56
67 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 27:24.39
68 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 27:25.35
69 Trevor Maclean HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 27:26.80
70 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 27:30.90
71 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 27:37.17
72 Derrek Ivey Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor 27:38.92
73 William Buick GS Boulder Cycling 27:40.21
74 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 27:44.27
75 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 27:47.41
76 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 27:48.89
77 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 27:49.51
78 Benjamin Woodbury GS Mengoni USA 27:53.23
79 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 27:54.23
80 David Costa Farm Team Elite 28:01.46
81 Cuylar Conly Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 28:07.89
82 Christopher Mcgarity Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 28:08.83
83 Bryan Collins Verge Test Pilot 28:11.91
84 Evan Murphy FGX Racing 28:22.61
85 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 28:24.91
86 Jean francoi Sracine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 28:26.54 Teammate Win: Brett Tivers
87 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 29:02.81
88 Matthew O'hagan Team H&R BLOCK 29:05.89
89 Wesley Kline FCS Cycling Team 29:30.30
90 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 29:47.00 Teammate Top 5: Alister Ratcliff
91 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 29:51.32
92 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race Team 30:31.68
93 Fidel Mangal 32:13.53
94 William Blackburn Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 33:12.07
95 Christopher Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 43:25.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 29:53.24
2 Kristin Budden Targetraining 30:18.16
3 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 30:29.05
4 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 30:31.02
5 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 30:34.19
6 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 31:25.75
7 Megan Cea Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 31:48.82
8 Emily Spence 31:50.53
9 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 31:50.82
10 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 32:18.24 Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
11 Bari Wood Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 32:31.46
12 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 32:34.31
13 Meredith Moran CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 32:49.69
14 Helen Hatch 32:59.44
15 Christine Castaldo Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 33:00.42
16 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 33:13.60
17 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 33:19.14
18 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 33:24.37
19 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 33:31.56
20 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus 33:32.17
21 Tara Kupersmith Targetraining 33:45.31 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Budden
22 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 33:47.99
23 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 34:16.04
24 Alexandra Danforth 34:23.00
25 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus 34:24.51
26 Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 34:38.67
27 Adriane Hairston Temple University 34:52.97
28 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 35:44.10
29 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:51.11
30 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling 35:57.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 27:20.82
2 Susan Palmer-komar P-K Express 27:27.16
3 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 27:39.89
4 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 27:58.68
5 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 28:10.95
6 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 28:19.92
7 Michelle Gauthier RE:FORM/Cyclepower 28:36.95 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Nelson
8 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 28:37.26
9 Jennifer Stephenson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 28:39.20 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Nelson
10 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 28:49.96
11 Kristen Gohr Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 28:50.36
12 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 28:52.67
13 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 29:15.07
14 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 29:16.75
15 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:36.99
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 29:41.22
17 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:46.44
18 Allison Lampi RE:FORM/Cyclepower 29:47.86 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Nelson
19 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo 29:50.22
20 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 29:54.23
21 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 29:55.71
22 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:58.11
23 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 30:06.26
24 Suzie Brown P-K Express 30:09.65 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-komar
25 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 30:10.31
26 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 30:17.89 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
27 Marjolein Schat Corning/No Tubes Race Team 30:52.68
28 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 30:54.17
29 Carol Deavy Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 31:11.84
30 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 31:44.24
31 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 31:49.86
32 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 32:09.64
33 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 32:15.66
34 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 32:24.04 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Nelson
35 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33:39.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8