Log In
Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Woostock Road Race • May 5 2019
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:14:36
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:14:36
3 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 3:14:36
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:14:36
5 Melissa Teeple Philly Bike Expo 3:15:15
6 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 3:15:15
7 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
8 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 3:20:37
9 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 3:20:57
10 Erin Faccone Apex Pedal Power 3:21:52
11 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 3:25:31
12 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 3:27:51
13 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 3:34:43
DNF Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Clio Dinan
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:26:29
2 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 3:28:16
3 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 3:39:27
4 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 4:00:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:36:45
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 3:59:03
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 4:24:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:15:15
2 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:15:15
3 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:15:16
4 Joanna Millstein 3:18:49
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 3:20:36
6 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:21:51 Teammate Win: Shylah Weber
7 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
8 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:21:51
9 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 3:25:31
10 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:25:31
11 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 3:25:32
12 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:26:29
13 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:26:29 Teammate Win: Shylah Weber
14 Chantal Gosselin Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 3:26:29
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:27:52
16 Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One Velo 3:28:04
17 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:35:21
18 Marie-ren?e Vial Équipe féminine Polo vélo 3:35:24
19 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 3:42:40
20 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:50:21
21 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 3:53:45
22 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 4:01:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 1:43:38
2 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:45:19
3 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 1:46:37
4 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:46:38
5 Molly Church The Derailleurs 1:49:16
6 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:49:17
7 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 1:50:26
8 Jen Tillman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:50:54
9 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:51:03
10 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 1:51:07
11 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:51:07
12 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:51:37
13 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 1:52:53 Teammate Top 5: Holly Neckermann
14 Connie Bree CRCA/KruisCx 1:52:56
15 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 1:52:56
16 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:52:59
17 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Women's Racing 1:53:26
18 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:55:02
19 Christiane Gagne Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 1:55:30
20 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 1:55:33
21 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 1:56:18
22 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:56:18
23 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:56:28
24 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:56:56
25 Sarah Mussoline Team Laser Cats 1:58:18
26 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 1:59:16
27 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1:59:16
28 Laura Weyeneth Team Overlook 2:00:25
29 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs 2:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Holly Neckermann
30 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 2:00:51
31 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruisCX 2:00:52
32 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 2:00:56
33 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:01:38
34 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 2:01:38
35 Caroline Mannaerts Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:01:49
36 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 2:03:59
37 Mary Mox Women Bike PHL Racing 2:05:53
38 Claire Carroll Women Bike PHL 2:05:53
39 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL 2:05:54
40 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 2:06:01
41 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes 2:06:11
42 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 2:07:33
43 Lauren Beckley Women Bike PHL Racing 2:09:00
44 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club 2:09:01
45 Kate Zmich Derailleurs Racing 2:09:28 Teammate Top 5: Holly Neckermann
46 Anna Soubbotina TTEndurance 2:09:34
47 Elodie Trouche TriRoc 2:11:30
48 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 2:14:34
49 Danielle Redden Women Bike PHL Racing 2:16:54
50 Ashley Vogel Women Bike PHL Racing 2:18:47
51 Natalie Felice Women Bike PHL Racing 2:22:41
52 Leslie Hack TriRoc 2:25:26
53 Jennifer Morral Pink Rhino Racing 2:28:01
54 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 2:42:22
55 Lin Perez Women Bike PHL Racing 2:43:18
56 Donna Rosenberg 2:46:20
DNF Shelly Forrester Women Bike PHL Racing DNF
DNF Katherine Mills Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs DNF Teammate Top 5: Holly Neckermann
DNF Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Austin Barth
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3