Log In
Tour of the Catskills • Aug 7 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:45:25
2 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 8:45:58
3 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:46:09 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
4 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:46:51 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
5 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 8:47:20
6 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 8:47:57
7 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 8:48:31
8 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 8:49:15
9 James Schurman Team Chemstar 8:50:38
10 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 8:51:00
11 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:51:32 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
12 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:52:22 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
13 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 8:53:36
14 Miguel Agreda Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 8:55:25 Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
15 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 8:55:52
16 Michael Lanham Globalbike 8:55:54
17 Yannick Bédard Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 8:56:53
18 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 9:01:45
19 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 9:01:49
20 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 9:02:00
21 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 9:02:15
22 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 9:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
23 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 9:03:08
24 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 9:03:13
25 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 9:03:29
26 Doug Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 9:05:58
27 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 9:06:16
28 Derrek Ivey Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor 9:06:18
29 Nathan Underwood 9:06:34
30 Derek Hardinge Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 9:07:42
31 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 9:09:56
32 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 9:10:24
33 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 9:10:58
34 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 9:10:58
35 Kevin Massicotte Nativo / Devinci 9:11:45
36 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 9:12:06
37 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 9:12:18
38 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 9:12:51
39 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 9:13:07
40 Jean Francois racine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 9:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
41 Evan Murphy FGX Racing 9:14:27
42 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 9:14:40
43 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 9:15:31
44 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 9:18:26 Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
45 Andrew Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 9:23:08
46 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 9:25:43
47 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 9:27:16
48 Trevor Maclean HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 9:28:12
49 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 9:28:48
50 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 9:37:16
51 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 9:37:44
52 Chris Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 9:51:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
53 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 9:51:55
54 Bayden Pritchard Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 10:14:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company 6:12:41
2 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 6:13:22
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 6:14:08
4 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 6:14:33
5 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 6:15:12
6 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 6:15:53
7 Cary Moretti RWR-IFG-SUL 6:16:28
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 6:17:10
9 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 6:19:23
10 Greg Cavanagh dope RWR-IFG-SUL 6:20:47
11 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 6:20:57
12 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 6:21:50
13 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 6:23:15
14 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 6:24:38
15 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLING 6:25:49
16 Michael Drexel 6:26:02
17 Erik Gutbier CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 6:26:39
18 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:27:52
19 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 6:29:49
20 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 6:30:01
21 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 6:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
22 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 6:30:28
23 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 6:30:53
24 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 6:31:31
25 Ron Amos RWR-IFG-SUL 6:33:05
26 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 6:33:36
27 Andrew Stewart RWR-IFG-SUL 6:33:55
28 Marc Booth KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 6:36:20
29 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 6:36:37
30 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 6:36:47
31 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 6:40:50
32 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 6:48:34
33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 6:49:47
34 Marco Salvati KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 6:49:53
35 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 6:53:59 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
36 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 7:00:11
37 Andy D\'angelo KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 7:02:11
38 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 7:04:16
39 Oguz Orkan 7:24:53
40 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 7:25:00 Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 6:38:51
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 6:39:28
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 6:40:50 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
4 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:40:57
5 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 6:41:40
6 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 6:43:37
7 Alain Major Guru Cinelume 6:45:18
8 Alan Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 6:45:52
9 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 6:46:08 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
10 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 6:46:34
11 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 6:47:06
12 Robert Meikle Mystic Velo Club 6:48:09
13 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 6:49:30
14 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 6:50:10
15 Glen Budgell 7:01:35
16 Michael Vella Alto Velo Webcor Racing 7:02:34
17 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 7:07:25
18 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 7:07:45
19 Dean Brizel CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7:10:20
20 Robert Stern CRCA/Die Hard Racing 7:15:17
21 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 7:15:41 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
22 Matthew Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 7:22:34 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
23 James Kelly 7:35:10
24 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 7:38:04
25 Leonard Friedman 7:52:17
26 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 7:59:56
27 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 8:00:24
28 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 11:10:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 6:14:15
2 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:15:00
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 6:17:33
4 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 6:19:52
5 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 6:21:55
6 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 6:22:24
7 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 6:23:25
8 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 6:23:28
9 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:23:34
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 6:25:52
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 6:26:08
12 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 6:26:13
13 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 6:26:25
14 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 6:27:12
15 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 6:27:31
16 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:27:45
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:28:11
18 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 6:29:07
19 Moritz Steiner Montclair Cyclists 6:29:18
20 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 6:32:42
21 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling 6:33:01
22 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 6:33:19
23 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 6:33:57
24 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:34:12
25 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 6:34:32
26 Michael Howard Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 6:35:14
27 Aaron Hall 6:35:32
28 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 6:35:42
29 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 6:35:52
30 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 6:36:59
31 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 6:37:32
32 James Mahlmann CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 6:37:52
33 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 6:38:34
34 Wojciech Plata Kissena Cycling Club 6:38:36
35 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Garneau 6:38:59
36 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 6:39:16
37 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 6:39:51
38 William Slutz Stark Velo 6:39:53
39 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 6:40:04
40 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Garneau 6:40:23
41 Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Garneau 6:40:23
42 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 6:41:03
43 ? James Team Placid Planet 6:41:18
44 John Hackett Onion River Racing 6:41:31
45 Chad Swanger Marty's Bicycle Shop 6:43:22
46 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:44:00
47 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 6:44:20
48 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:44:31
49 Ian Forsyth Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 6:45:49
50 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 6:46:48
51 Ted Neu CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 6:46:48
52 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA 6:48:14
53 David Vanhorn Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 6:51:07
54 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 6:52:56
55 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 6:57:52
56 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 7:01:52
57 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 7:03:04
58 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling Team 7:14:26
59 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 7:18:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 6:35:37
2 Eric Sutherland CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 6:38:13
3 Richard Scudney CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling 6:39:32
4 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 6:39:43
5 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 6:40:44
6 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 6:41:33
7 Mark White Onion River Racing 6:41:33
8 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 6:41:53
9 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 6:42:09
10 Corey Morenz CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 6:42:15
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 6:43:41 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
12 Christian Rose Columbia University Cycling Team 6:43:45
13 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 6:44:14
14 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:44:24
15 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 6:45:51
16 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 6:47:25
17 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 6:48:02
18 Dylan Nord Speedwell Racing 6:48:33
19 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston 6:49:23
20 David Miller New York University 6:50:25
21 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:50:38
22 Nolan Montiel American Cycling Team (A.C.T) 6:50:43
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 6:51:20
24 James Nord Speedwell Racing 6:52:12
25 Bruce Davie 6:53:10
26 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 6:54:36
27 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:54:40
28 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 6:56:27
29 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 6:56:31
30 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:56:35
31 Jayson Jacobs Speedwell Racing 6:56:44
32 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 6:57:01
33 Tristan Orford CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 6:58:55
34 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 7:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
35 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 7:01:43
36 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 7:02:47
37 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 7:04:12
38 Andrew Dunn NYAC 7:04:56
39 Matthew Li Team Pegasus Boston 7:06:34
40 Michael Anderson CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 7:08:09
41 Scott Wells CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 7:10:36
42 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 7:12:16
43 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing 7:12:28
44 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:13:23
45 Judson Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 7:13:36
46 Marc Brumer CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 7:14:07
47 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 7:21:17
48 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 7:22:11
49 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 7:23:38
50 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 7:27:35
51 Phillip Morgan Speedwell Racing 7:28:56
52 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 7:39:00
53 Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U23 7:40:37
54 John Kavouris Team Pegasus Boston 7:41:37
55 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 7:43:29
56 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston 7:47:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 6:32:16
2 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 6:32:38
3 James Jung 6:33:28
4 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 6:35:33
5 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 6:36:26
6 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling. 6:39:14 Teammate Win: Warren Stjohn
7 Patrick Walle GVCC 6:39:20
8 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 6:39:37
9 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 6:39:54
10 Ben Turrell CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:40:14
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo/Superior Energy 6:40:30
12 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 6:40:42 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
13 Jeffrey Pellis 6:42:11
14 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 6:42:55
15 Blaine Hurty Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 6:44:47 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
16 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:47:05
17 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 6:47:32
18 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 6:48:57
19 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 6:49:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
20 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 6:50:17
21 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc 6:50:26
22 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 6:50:48
23 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 6:52:26
24 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 6:53:58
25 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 6:54:00
26 Adel Sarhan CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 6:54:04
27 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 6:54:51
28 Kevin Howard university of rochester 6:55:09
29 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 6:55:57
30 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 6:56:37
31 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 6:57:17 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
32 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 6:58:15
33 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 6:58:46
34 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 7:00:13
35 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 7:02:22
36 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 7:03:45
37 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 7:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
38 Omri Roden 7:06:22
39 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 7:06:42
40 Todd Bender CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 7:09:11
41 Mark Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 7:09:25
42 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:10:41
43 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 7:11:01
44 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 7:11:06
45 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 7:12:49
46 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 7:19:00
47 Oleg Bekkerman 7:31:37
48 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:44:28
49 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic 7:53:22
50 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 8:07:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stewart 7:05:09
2 Jamisen Ogg 7:06:19
3 Thomas Warren Huntington Bicycle Club 7:13:58
4 Lyle Schultz Capital Bike Racing Club 7:16:06
5 Julian Bowling 7:17:54
6 Seth Gallagher Overlook Mtn Bikes 7:21:39
7 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 7:28:15
8 Jimmy Lawrence Windham Mountain Outfitters 7:30:15
9 John Ford Ford Piano 7:32:32
10 Oliver Davis CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 7:43:03
11 Jason Barella 7:44:51
12 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 7:47:48
13 Ian Mcgrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear 7:54:35
14 Kent Gillin Summit Velo 8:03:12
15 Robert Wortmannjr CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 8:21:30
16 Miguel Estrada Huntington Bicycle Club 8:23:28 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Warren
17 James Odegaard BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 8:29:00
18 Gregory Six 8:53:24
19 Christopher Tuthill 9:08:56
20 Sean Stachowiak 9:52:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Martin paceline sports 7:04:05
2 Dave Hallman DMD Racing 7:09:27
3 Brian Broadbent Team JEL 7:11:39
4 Jeff Rowe 7:11:45
5 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 7:12:38
6 Knowl Johnson Empire Speed 7:12:56
7 Jeffrey Bartsch 7:14:03
8 Scott Miloro 7:15:36
9 Richard Shin 7:16:27
10 David Stacey Bob Cycling 7:16:48
11 John Tully 7:17:11
12 Luke Oduffy 7:18:53
13 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 7:22:10
14 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 7:28:45
15 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems 7:30:10
16 Clyde Wardle Envision Tri 7:34:23
17 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 7:35:15
18 Keith Huntington 7:42:54
19 Brian Fitzpatrick 7:43:15
20 Adam Hessel HBC 7:46:18
21 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing 7:48:13
22 Gregory Gasowski 8:03:01
23 Daniel Ohare 8:17:16
24 Andy Tuckett Lazy Lions 8:18:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pescatore 6:57:29
2 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 6:57:54
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 7:07:59
4 Phill Vermette Eurosports 7:14:58
5 Rejean Rochette 7:16:58
6 Patrice Kretz 7:17:55
7 Paul Malan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 7:18:46
8 Robert Gomez Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 7:27:54
9 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 7:34:35
10 Paul Lebonitte 7:35:18
11 Joseph Dellorusso 7:38:04
12 Robert Lazzara Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:41:22
13 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 7:44:47
14 Harryedmund Bolick kissena cycling club 7:45:51
15 Mark Caron 7:50:49
16 Greg Linakis 7:58:13
17 Andrew Valvano 8:06:56
18 Charles Braman tioga velo 8:07:20
19 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 8:17:18
20 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 8:17:57
21 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 8:18:29
22 Thomas Larison TNT 8:25:46
23 Thomas W. cracovia TNT 8:27:15
24 William Buick 8:28:25
25 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 8:34:44
26 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 8:40:32
27 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 8:55:07
28 David Diamant 9:00:39
29 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Iron Riders Developmen 9:11:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 6:57:06
2 Max Thilen Orlando Road Club 7:03:47
3 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 7:04:14
4 Jason Massicotte Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 7:05:10
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 7:05:20
6 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 7:06:30
7 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 7:14:25
8 Avery Wilson HPC/List 7:19:41 Teammate Win: Justin Mauch
9 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 7:31:10
10 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 7:42:16
11 Andrew Pryhuber MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 7:44:27
12 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 7:50:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Palmer-komar P-K Express 7:02:34
2 Kristen Gohr Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:08:56
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 7:09:26
4 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 7:10:27
5 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 7:10:45
6 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 7:12:09
7 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 7:14:58 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Skoreyko
8 Michelle Gauthier RE:FORM/Cyclepower 7:15:00
9 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 7:15:22
10 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 7:16:24
11 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:16:54 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
12 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:21:06 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
13 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 7:23:20
14 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 7:23:55
15 Suzie Brown P-K Express 7:24:49 Teammate Win: Susan Palmer-komar
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 7:25:03 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
17 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7:29:04
18 Allison Lampi RE:FORM/Cyclepower 7:30:51
19 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo 7:31:22
20 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7:37:12
21 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 7:37:40
22 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:40:36
23 Carol Deavy Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 7:41:06
24 Jennifer Stephenson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 7:41:28
25 Marjolein Schat Corning/No Tubes Race Team 7:49:15
26 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 7:51:07
27 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 7:53:15
28 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:55:59 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
29 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 7:58:00
30 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 7:58:45
31 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 8:19:15 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 7:24:08
2 Kristin Budden Targetraining 7:28:59
3 Megan Cea Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 7:39:10
4 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 7:39:51
5 Tara Kupersmith Targetraining 7:41:17
6 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 7:41:31
7 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus 7:42:50
8 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 7:46:24
9 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 7:51:39
10 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 7:56:14
11 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 7:58:42 Teammate Top 5: Megan Cea
12 Meredith Moran CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 8:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Landers
13 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 8:09:17
14 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 8:15:27
15 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 8:17:59 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Landers
16 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 8:22:12 Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
17 Adriane Hairston Temple University 8:39:30
18 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 9:01:36
19 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 9:06:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2