Log In
Tour de Bloom Stage 4 • May 5 2019
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 3:11:10
Off The Front
2 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 3:15:57
3 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 3:15:57 Teammate Win: David Gerth
4 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 3:15:57 Teammate Win: David Gerth
5 Marty Heck Fulgas 3:16:00
1
6 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown racing 3:16:00
2
Teammate Win: David Gerth
7 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 3:16:00
3
8 Matthew Van nostrand Fulgas 3:16:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Marty Heck
9 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 3:16:00
5
10 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 3:16:00
6
11 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 3:16:00
7
12 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 3:16:00
8
13 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 3:16:00
9
14 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth Cda 3:16:00
10
15 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 3:16:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Gerth
16 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 3:19:01
Off The Back
17 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 3:19:30
Off The Back
18 Julian Soh Audi 3:19:30
Off The Back
19 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 3:23:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Gerth
20 Bob Bautista Este Racing 3:24:09
Off The Back
21 George Wright Este Racing 3:24:57
Off The Back
22 Dee Patterson Catup.com 3:25:07
Off The Back
23 Coby Cragg United Velo 3:25:35
Off The Back
24 Paul Craik United Velo Racing 3:35:06
Off The Back
DNF Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Ryan Downey Este Racing DNF
DNF Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre DNF
DNF Lance Huber Fulgas DNF Teammate Top 5: Marty Heck
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: David Gerth
DNF Ted Matson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brown Fulgas 3:11:10
Off The Front
2 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 3:16:00
1
3 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 3:16:00
2
4 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:00
3
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 3:16:00
4
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 3:16:00
5
7 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 3:16:00
6
8 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 3:16:00
7
9 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 3:16:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:16:00
9
11 Trevor Mellish United Velo 3:19:30
Off The Back
12 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific 3:21:11
Off The Back
13 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 3:25:09
Off The Back
DNF Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
DNF Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific DNF
DNF Gregory Kauper Drop Bar Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
DNF Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Sherman
DNF Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje DNF
DNF Anthony Pawley Team Tomato DNF
DNF Douglas Reid Mission Endurance DNF
DNF David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF John Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF John Langley Fulgas DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 1:40:46
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 1:40:46
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 1:40:48
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1:55:49
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 2:16:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lamoureux Broad Street Cycles 2:42:23
2 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam 2:42:28
1
3 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:42:28
2
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:42:28
3
5 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 2:42:28
4
6 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:42:28
5
7 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 2:42:28
6
8 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Pacific 2:42:28
7
9 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 2:42:33
10 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:42:40 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
11 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:42:58
12 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 2:43:05
13 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 2:43:05
14 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 2:44:16
15 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:44:22
16 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 2:44:26
17 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific 2:44:26
18 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:44:26
19 Griffin Park 2:44:29
20 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 2:49:49
1
21 Jacob Rubuliak Tag Cycling 2:49:49
2
22 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 2:49:49
3
23 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 2:49:49
4
24 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:49:49
5
25 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:49:49
6
26 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:49:49
7
27 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific 2:49:49
8
28 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Sa 2:49:49
9
29 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 2:49:49
10
30 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:49:49
11
31 David Kuhns Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 2:49:49
12
32 Christian Gomes Lead Out Project 2:49:49
13
33 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 2:49:49
14
34 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 2:49:49
15
35 Ryan Short Este Racing 2:49:56 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
36 Mark Bonar Hewdog Racing 2:49:56
37 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 2:49:56
38 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:49:59
39 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 2:52:26
Off The Back
40 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:58:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
41 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:02:30
Off The Back
42 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:11
Off The Back
43 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 3:07:11
Off The Back
44 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 3:07:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
45 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 3:07:12
Off The Back
46 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 3:07:14
Off The Back
47 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:35:13
Off The Back
48 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific 3:35:13
Off The Back
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF Brian Baumhover Audi DNF
DNF Bill Booth Este Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
DNF Leif Olson Este Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
DNF Theodore Schwartz Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Manuel Fehlmann Fulgas DNF
DNF Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Graham Lock Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling DNF
DNF Grant Gill Mighty Cycling DNF
DNF John Willcox Ride with Rendall DNF
DNF Baili Guidi Tag Cycling DNF
DNF Conor Martin Tag Cycling DNF
DNF Ethan Pauly Tag Cycling DNF
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF
DNF Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific DNF
DNF Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific DNF
DNF Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Darryl Schives United Velo DNF
DNF Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum DNF
DNF Cole Glover Victoria Wheelers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 3:06:26
Off The Front
2 Caleb Bender TaG Cycling Race Team 3:06:26
Off The Front
3 William Broeker Este racing 3:06:26
Off The Front
4 Rocky White Apex Racing 3:06:26
Off The Front
5 Dylan Dalgas Rogue 3:09:51
Off The Front
6 Samuel Hogman Victoria Wheelers 3:12:25
Off The Front
7 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 3:12:45
1
Teammate Win: David Kuester
8 Josh Adams ESTE Racing 3:12:45
2
Teammate Top 5: William Broeker
9 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 3:12:45
3
10 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 3:12:45
4
Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:12:45
5
Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
12 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:12:45
6
13 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 3:12:48
14 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 3:12:48
15 Kevin Vaughn Hagens Berman Cycling 3:12:48
16 Matthew Cox Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:12:48
17 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 3:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
18 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 3:12:51
19 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 3:12:53
20 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest 3:13:14
21 Colin Fowlow Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:14:24
Off The Back
22 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:22:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
23 Ken Daugherty Fount Cycling Guild 3:30:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
24 George Romer Hagens Berman 3:30:35
Off The Back
DQ Artem Shmidt DQ
DNF Daniel Fealk Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
DNF Will Harrison Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
DNF Ian Hilts Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Kristian Miller Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Ryan Olson Independent DNF
DNF Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan Raffaeli TEAM ODZ DNF
DNF Alex Turpin Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rocky White
DNF Mark Watson Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Win: David Kuester
DNF Carlton Monson PSCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:27:03
2 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 1:27:03
3 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:27:58
4 Joaquin Luna Egencia 1:28:00
5 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:28:04
6 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 1:28:09 Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
7 Mathew Szymanowski Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 1:28:17
8 Erik Haaheim independent 1:28:17
9 Chris Harbers Audi 1:28:27
10 Paul Young Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:28:37 Teammate Top 5: Caden Stockwell
11 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 1:30:49
12 Joshua Little Monarch Racing 1:30:49
13 Grant Fraser Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:32:05
14 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Caden Stockwell
15 Peter Snoblin Monarch Racing 1:32:31
16 Chad Eder Chinook Racing 1:33:25
17 Campbell Parrish Cannondale pb Fortius 1:33:25
18 Manu Moore Cannondale 1:33:27
19 David Roberts 1:33:28
20 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 1:33:28
21 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:36:29
22 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 1:36:29
23 Kevin Spiegel TVV - STARS Racing 1:37:03
24 Skylar Siner 1:37:08
25 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 1:37:08
26 Jesse Maris tacoma bike racing team 1:37:10
27 Evan Richardson Team Cannondale/Escape Velocity 1:38:04
28 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 1:39:31 Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
29 Daniel Rossano Fount 1:41:35
30 Neil Dezarn WWU 1:42:20
31 Joel Worman Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:42:20
32 Alex Nelson Chinook Racing 1:43:07
33 Cory Applebury Seattle Race Club/ Hagens Berma 1:46:43
34 Cooper Waters 1:57:04
DNF Robert Hansen Wenatchee Valley Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Caden Stockwell
DNF Owen Kendall Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Adrian Magun
DNF Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 1:27:13
2 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 1:28:00
3 Brandon Wagner 1:28:04
4 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 1:28:17
5 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 1:28:17
6 Noah Rubuliak independent 1:35:18
7 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 1:37:06
8 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:37:11
9 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 1:37:11
10 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 1:37:11
11 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:37:14
12 Steve Moore 1:38:32
13 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 1:38:54
14 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 1:39:21
15 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 1:39:24
16 Linglan Fang Kryki Sports/Audi 1:42:27
17 Michael Tupper Chinook Cycling Club 1:43:11
18 John Stoker TeamODZ 1:43:50
19 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:44:15
20 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:46:43
21 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 1:48:55
22 Jeffrey Youde 1:55:26
23 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 2:04:28
DNF Ivan Lesko DNF
DNF Jared Rolen Chinook Racing DNF
DNF Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:39:08
2 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 1:39:57
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:39:58 Teammate Win: Sarah Van dam
4 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:39:58
5 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:39:58
6 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 1:39:58
7 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:40:14 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
8 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:40:14 Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
9 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 1:40:20
10 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 1:40:26
11 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 1:40:31
12 Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling Race team 1:40:44
13 Alesha Miller Fulgas 1:40:44
14 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:41:15 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
15 Kristen Kit InstaFund La Prima 1:42:06
16 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:42:06 Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
17 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:43:02
18 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:44:37 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
19 Micaiah Besler Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:46:06 Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
20 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:54:45 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
DNF Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai DNF Teammate Win: Sarah Van dam
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Henry Broad Street Cycles 1:39:58
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale pb Fortius 1:40:14
3 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:40:14
4 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 1:40:14
5 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 1:40:20
6 Caitlin Wallin Team Cannondale 1:40:41
7 Julie Strong Este Racing 1:42:06
8 Lauren Marshall Mighty cycling 1:43:42 Teammate Top 5: Nichola Bendle
9 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 1:46:06
10 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 1:53:03
11 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:54:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:40:46
2 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 1:40:46
3 Aid Wuerr Cannondale 1:40:48
4 Toria Kalyniuk TaG Cycling Race Team 1:48:08
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:48:12 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
6 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 1:49:31
7 Lynnly Kunz 1:49:47
8 Darci Gillespie Fount 2:04:48
9 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling race team 2:13:07 Teammate Top 5: Toria Kalyniuk
10 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:16:15
11 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 2:24:28
DNF Anne Farawila Chinook cycling club DNF
DNF Samantha Scott Team VeloSport Junior Dev Irvin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4