Log In
Spin the District College Park Criterium • May 5 2019
Overcast, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 23:45
2 Phillip Coleman North Georgia Cycling Associati 25:28:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Lawson Southern Velo 24:47:00
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 25:23:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe Supra Cycling 24:54
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling 25:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 41:11
2 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:11
3 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling 41:13
4 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 41:41
5 Isaac Strickland Velocity Elite Masters 41:46
6 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 41:52
7 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 41:52 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Strickland
8 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:54 Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
9 Paul Harkins Supra 41:58
10 Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 41:12
11 Olbap Rojas Team Type 1 Foundation 42:51 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
12 Johnny Hall Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 44:15
13 Ryan Crabbe 0 41:30
DNF Tyrone Edwards SPECIALIZED-BMW Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney C4 Cycling 41:34
2 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 41:34
3 David Gearhart SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:36
4 Brian Teipen East Point Track Club 41:44
5 George Ciordas SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:46
6 Marcos Follonier 0 41:51
7 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 41:53
8 Ryan Pumpian North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:54
9 Brady Rogers SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:56 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
10 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:57
11 Sean Philyaw Team Type 1 Foundation 42:06
12 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 41:56
13 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing 41:32
14 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling 43:00 Teammate Win: James Carney
DNF David Callahan 0
DNF Kevin Maxey SPECIALIZED-BMW Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
DNF Hernan Karp 0
DNF Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
DNF Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events 44:09
2 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 42:56
1
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 41:31
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling 28:55
1
2 Chase Parkerson #N/A 28:56
2
3 Mason Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 28:56
3
4 Charlie Westrip 0 28:56
4
5 Candler Crabbe 0 26:13
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 26:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell C4 Cycling 43:29
1
2 Skyler Diacou The 706 Project 43:31
2
3 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 43:33
3
4 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 43:33
4
5 Jesse Kooistra 0 43:33
5
6 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 43:35
6
7 Samuel Dobrozsi 0 43:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
8 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Ge 43:35
8
9 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing 43:35
9
10 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 43:36
10
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Diacou
11 Tyler Auger SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GU 43:36
11
12 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 43:36
12
13 Cody Parker Piedmont College 43:36
13
14 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 43:36
14
15 Aaron Denning NARC 43:37
15
16 Michael Martin The Pavement League 43:37
16
17 Tommy Morrison 0 43:39
17
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
18 Eric Serantoni 0 43:51 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kooistra
19 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club 43:51
20 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 43:51
21 Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 43:51
22 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Associati 43:51
23 Haegan Altizer Pieluminati 43:51
24 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 43:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe Supra Cycling 29:02
2 Stephen Wiedl SCAD Atlanta 29:02
3 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College 29:02
4 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes 29:03
5 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 29:03
6 Andrew Wetherington 0 29:08
7 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts 29:12
8 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling 29:17 Teammate Top 5: Connor Lake
9 Stephano Porter 0 @1Lap
10 Julien Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Associati @1Lap
11 John Beckner 0 @1Lap
12 Abubakr Wright Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source @1Lap
13 Kim Cantrell Piedmont College @2Lap Teammate Top 5: Samuel Rideout
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Vomocil 31:36
2 Jacob Hojnacki 32:09
3 Erick Brown 32:17
4 Kyle Ewers 32:52
5 Patrick Hart 32:54
6 Greg Nelson 33:02
7 Camy Dorolian @1Lap
8 Barrington Slack @1Lap
9 Tyler Johnson @1Lap
10 Jeremiah Eye @1Lap
11 David Youmans @1Lap
12 Andrei Mastrogiovanni @1Lap
13 Jake Griner @1Lap
14 Jonathan Conley @1Lap
15 Ken Allen @2Lap
16 Lerolyd Williams @2Lap
17 Nick Erneston @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 55:21
1
2 Luke Keough TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:21
2
3 Roderick Asconeguy diaz EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 55:22
3
4 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 55:22
4
5 Daniel Summerhill TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:23
5
6 Akil Campbell NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 55:24
6
7 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 55:33
8 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 55:49
1
9 Daniel Holloway TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:49
2
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
10 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 55:49
3
11 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 55:49
4
12 Cristian Clavero EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 55:49
5
Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
13 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 55:50
6
14 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 55:50
7
15 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 55:50
8
16 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 55:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
17 Jake Magee Pearl Izumi 55:51
10
18 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 55:51
11
19 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 55:51
12
20 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 55:51
13
21 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 55:51
14
22 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 55:52
15
23 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk Development 55:52
16
24 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 55:52
17
25 Jure Rupnik DC Bank pro Cycling team 55:52
18
26 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 55:53
19
27 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 55:53
20
28 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 55:54
21
29 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 55:55
22
30 Adrian Hegyvary TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:55
23
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
31 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 55:55
24
32 Hogan Sills TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:56
25
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
33 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 55:57
34 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 55:57
35 Andrew Scarano 706 Project / United Healthcare 55:57
36 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 55:57
37 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 55:58
38 Michael Grant 0 55:58
39 Daniel Lausin velovit / palmer safety 55:58
40 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 55:59 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
41 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 56:00
42 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar 56:02
43 Sergio Fredes EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 56:08 Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
44 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 56:09
45 Chad Conley Automatic Racing 56:16
46 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 56:48
47 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Ge 58:14
48 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 58:14
49 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 58:14
50 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 58:14
51 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 58:14
52 Charkie Huegel The Lone Riders p/b LPVC & John 58:14
53 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems 403557
Off The Back
54 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club 58:14
55 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk 58:15
56 David Vargas Team United HealthCare / The 70 58:15
57 Gen Kogure Trappe Door 58:15
58 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 58:15
59 Willem Kaiser SCAD Atlanta 58:15
60 Elvys Martinez Team United HealthCare / The 70 58:15
61 Forrest Howard 0 58:16
62 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 58:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents North Georgia Cycling Associati 24:21:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Westrip 23:35
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury Low Country Cycling Team 30:19
1
2 Eleanor Adams 0 30:20
2
3 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 30:21
3
4 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College 30:22
4
5 Claire Windsor Supra Bars Cycling Team 30:23
5
6 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling 30:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasia Shilova 31:11
2 Carlie Cooper 32:46
3 Anne Greene 32:47
4 Trisha Vandusseldorp 32:47
5 Claire Windsor 32:52
6 Fabiana Asconeguy @1Lap
7 Julia Lundrigan @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Rally UHC Cycling 50:05
1
2 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK 50:05
2
3 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 50:06
3
4 Laura Van gilder Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 50:06
4
5 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 50:07
5
6 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling 50:07
6
7 Daniely Garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 50:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
8 Madeline Bemis Milligan Cycling 50:08
8
9 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racin 50:08
9
10 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycing 50:08
10
11 Ana Casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 50:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
12 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 50:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
13 Erica Allar Rally UHC Cycling 50:09
13
Teammate Win: Summer Moak
14 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 50:09
14
15 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 50:09
15
16 Sommers Creed 706 Project / United Healthcare 50:10
16
17 Kathleen Laporte L5 Flyers 50:11
17
18 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 50:13
18
19 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK 50:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
20 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 50:54
Off The Back
21 Vanessa Botero Milligan Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Gracie Pendleton Milligan College @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Meade Plum Milligan College @2Lap
Off The Back
24 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6