Log In
Ocala Downtown Criterium • May 4 2019
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Furlong 0:40:52.2
3 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 0:42:19.4
5 Joshua Benton 0:42:20.2
6 Felix Niebla 0:42:23.0
7 Shon Swett 0:42:29.5
20 Mike Pasley 0:41:23.6
23 Tyler Cope 0:42:07.0
25 Drew Johnson 0:41:06.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wilzinski 0:50:52.6
1
2 Harrison Scales 0:50:52.7
2
3 Michael Mace Florida DEVO 0:50:53.9
3
4 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 0:50:54.1
4
5 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:50:54.8
5
6 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:56.2
6
7 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 0:51:00.2
8 Shimran Ali US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:01.7
9 Rob Reynolds 0:51:01.9
10 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:05.3
11 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:29.7
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Jambretz Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:03:50.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:50:54.7
2 Blake Norman 0:50:57.1
3 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:51:01.6 Teammate Win: Timothy Carbone
4 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:02.7
5 Carlos Pineiro 0:51:02.8
6 Chris King 0:51:03.5
7 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:51:09.5
8 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:51:29.9
9 Charles White 0:51:47.2
10 Jhonatan Jerez 0:51:10.8
11 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Griffin
12 Nicholas Leblanc SQUADRA SUPERCORSA 0:51:03.6
13 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:51:04.7
14 Anthony Mond 0:52:45.0
15 Nick Mccauley 0:51:09.0
16 Benjamin Engwall 0:51:09.7
17 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 0:32:20.8
18 Gregory Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ryan Johns 0:42:15.9
4 Francis Jerez 0:42:20.1
8 Andrew Bailey 0:42:29.5
9 Daniel Luce 0:42:31.4
10 Jose Gonzalez 0:42:31.7
11 Angel Garcia Ocampo Racing Team 0:42:32.7
12 Andrew Learned 0:41:00.3
13 John Mizzoni 0:41:23.9
14 Camden Gray 0:41:26.2
15 Kevin Shutt KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution 0:42:11.5
16 Christopher Davison 0:42:22.5
17 Britt Smith Chaparral Cycling Club 0:41:28.0
18 Alnair Llaguno Ocampo Racing Team 0:41:32.3
19 Jessi Rodriguez 0:41:23.4
21 Reece Lohr 0:41:28.5
22 Tim Ecker 0:41:20.0
24 Kevin Terneus 0:40:58.5
26 Pablo Ortiz 0:15:26.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Diver 0:49:03.4
1
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:49:03.5
2
3 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:04.5
3
4 Earl Bradley Apex Racing 0:49:04.6
4
5 Terence Auter 0:49:04.9
5
6 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:49:05.0
6
7 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:05.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
8 Roy Foley 0:49:06.1
8
9 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:38.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
10 Michel Bermudez 0:49:40.4
Off The Back
11 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:49:40.8
Off The Back
12 Matthew Maddox 0:44:31.7
Off The Back
13 Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:54.6
Off The Back
14 Harry Hanley 0:37:12.0
Off The Back
15 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:28:40.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
16 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:18:37.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:42:23.0
2 Ismael Nazario 0:42:29.2
3 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 0:42:32.8
4 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:42:54.6
5 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:41:31.4
6 Jeff Nasman 0:41:28.9
7 Juan Velazquez 0:42:59.3
8 Jose Borges 0:41:29.5
9 Kevin Von soosten 0:36:12.4
DNF Robert Marchello Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:09:15.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:49:07.2
Off The Front
2 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 0:49:22.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Chuck Holstein 0:49:37.6
Off The Back
1
4 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:49:38.4
Off The Back
2
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:49:38.6
Off The Back
3
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:40.5
Off The Back
4
7 Ethan Ensley 0:49:40.9
Off The Back
5
8 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:49:42.2
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Lanier
9 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:55.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
10 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:48:34.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
11 David Hiatt 850 Velo 0:48:34.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
12 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:43.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
13 Michael Graham 0:30:23.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
14 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:01:47.8
Off The Front
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff 1:10:59.5
Off The Front
2 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:23.7
Off The Back
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:12:24.8
Off The Back
4 Fredd Matute 1:12:25.1
Off The Back
5 Alexander Gil 1:10:49.3
6 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:53.5
1
7 Joey Medina 1:10:56.3
2
8 Ryan Woodall 1:10:56.3
3
9 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:10:56.5
4
10 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:10:57.8
5
11 Derek Schanze VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:58.2
6
Teammate Top 5: Will Jessup
12 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 1:10:59.1
7
13 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:59.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Will Jessup
14 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:59.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Will Jessup
15 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:00.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
16 Nick Barnes 1:11:03.2
17 Colin Rice 1:11:08.5
18 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:12:38.1
Off The Back
19 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:13:03.0
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Diver DNF
DNF Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports DNF
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Alex Mitz DNF
DNF Terence Auter DNF
DNF Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo DNF
DNF Michael Mace Florida DEVO DNF
DNF Earl Bradley Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Griffin DNF
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo DNF
DNF Roy Foley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:21.3
2 Minting Chang 0:50:54.9
3 Kristy Boyer 0:51:08.6
4 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:21.3 Teammate Win: Samantha Morrison
5 Rachel Toomey 0:52:31.3
6 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:52:45.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shayna Powless UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:51:02.3
2 Loren Morgan 0:51:04.2
3 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:51:11.7
4 Margaret Jerulle 0:51:51.6
5 Adormarie Martinez adorno 0:51:51.6
6 Danielle Rios 0:51:13.7
DNF Mackenzie Koth 0:15:14.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1