Log In
New England Road Cycling League Championship Race • May 15 2019
Series: NECL2019
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden Proctor Academy 0:34:33
1
2 Grant Woods Hanover High School Cycling Club 0:34:33
2
3 Henry Lord Traip Academy Cycling Team 0:34:33
3
4 Jack Lynch Hanover High School Cycling Club 0:34:33
4
5 Anthony Minickiello Andover 0:34:33
5
6 Owen Loustau Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:34:33
6
7 Glenn Passow Hanover High School Cycling Club 0:34:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Grant Woods
8 Jimmy Allen Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:34:45
9 Bryce Morales Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:34:51
10 Ben Charleston Proctor Academy 0:35:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
11 Floyd Greenwood Andover 0:37:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Minickiello
12 Tom Oliver Profile School lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid Proctor Academy 0:31:04
1
2 Toby Wilkinson Proctor Academy 0:31:04
2
Teammate Win: Kaia Schmid
3 Timothy Golden Proctor Academy 0:31:04
3
Teammate Win: Kaia Schmid
4 Zachary Hamadeh Gould Academy 0:31:04
4
5 Gus Whitcomb Holderness School 0:31:04
5
6 Sam Mcdermott Proctor Academy 0:31:04
6
Teammate Win: Kaia Schmid
7 Maxwell Hessinger Gould Academy 0:31:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hamadeh
8 Thomas Inwood Holderness School 0:31:04
8
Teammate Top 5: Gus Whitcomb
9 James Wang Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:31:04
9
10 Keisuke Yoshida Gould Academy 0:31:04
10
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hamadeh
11 Mouhamed Gaye Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:31:04
11
12 Ned Kayarian Portsmouth High School 0:31:04
12
13 Anders Klinkenberg Proctor Academy 0:31:04
13
Teammate Win: Kaia Schmid
14 Nicholas Szuba Gould Academy 0:32:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hamadeh
15 Andrew Geschickter Gould Academy lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hamadeh
16 Philip Matteini Andover lap
Off The Back
17 Kyle Pospesil Profile School lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Shifrin Gould Academy 0:24:42
1
2 Mason Horton Deerfield Academy 0:24:42
2
3 Peter Wu Andover 0:24:42
3
4 Ian Rider Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:24:42
4
5 George Wehner Andover 0:24:42
5
6 Joshua Lum Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:24:42
6
7 Tom Shan Gould Academy 0:24:42
7
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
8 Nate Hazen Proctor Academy 0:24:42
8
9 Louis Zhang Gould Academy 0:24:42
9
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
10 Jake Allison Proctor Academy 0:24:42
10
11 Jacky Tse Gould Academy 0:24:42
11
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
12 Gunnar Palm Traip Academy Cycling Team 0:25:18
Off The Back
13 Jason Huang Andover 0:25:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Wu
14 Tucker Thayer Profile School 0:25:23
Off The Back
15 Luca Costea Portsmouth High School 0:25:30
Off The Back
16 Alexander Hamadeh Gould Academy 0:25:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
17 Alan Feng Gould Academy 0:26:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
18 Jp Patton Deerfield Academy 0:26:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mason Horton
19 Noah Fedder Portsmouth High School 0:26:37
Off The Back
20 Eric Bishop Andover 0:26:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Wu
21 Thomas Koprowski Profile School 0:27:35
Off The Back
22 Chris Odenius Deerfield Academy 0:27:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mason Horton
23 Tucker Lloyd Portsmouth High School 0:27:35
Off The Back
24 Ahmed El wabory Deerfield Academy lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mason Horton
25 Karl Dong Gould Academy lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eli Shifrin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid Proctor Academy 0:32:07
Off The Front
2 Grace Hitchcock Andover 0:32:10
Off The Front
3 Eliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 0:32:23
Off The Front
4 Alisa Creuger-cain Andover 0:32:33
Off The Front
5 Sara Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 0:33:30
Off The Front
6 Taylor Mull Gould Academy 0:34:41
Off The Front
7 Abigail Johnson Andover 0:33:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Grace Hitchcock
8 Mia Shifrin Gould Academy 0:34:24
Off The Front
9 Lilo Bean Gould Academy 0:34:31
Off The Front
10 Lhamo Dixey Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:35:12
1
11 Elizabeth Fier Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:35:12
2
12 Lavinia Clarke Gould Academy 0:35:12
3
13 Lily Magnus Holderness School 0:35:12
4
14 Meredith Goyette Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:35:12
5
15 Miranda Derossi Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:35:12
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Weafer Gould Academy 0:28:32
1
2 Sophie Laurence Gould Academy 0:28:32
2
Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
3 Emily Kang Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:28:32
3
4 Ebba Enquist Holderness School 0:28:32
4
5 Sasha Mackenzie Proctor Academy 0:28:32
5
6 Madison Mclaren Profile School 0:28:32
6
7 Finn Boissonneault Profile School 0:28:39
8 Mikayla Passage Proctor Academy 0:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Sasha Mackenzie
9 Christina Li Andover 0:29:04
Off The Back
10 Maura Kelly Proctor Academy 0:29:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Mackenzie
11 Nicole Craighead Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:29:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Kang
12 Emily Mao Gould Academy 0:29:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
13 Aimee Hong Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:30:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Kang
14 Lily Menard Proctor Academy 0:30:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Mackenzie
15 Sarah (skye) Newhall Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:30:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Kang
16 Megan Panier Holderness School 0:30:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ebba Enquist
17 Shannon Van hise Portsmouth High School 0:31:01
Off The Back
18 Maya Caskey Andover 0:31:52
Off The Back
19 Cecille Anderson Gould Academy 0:32:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
Finishers: Cat ?: 19