Log In
Connecticut Masters' Games 5K Time Trial • May 19 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Scott Bussom 07:13
1
02:25 02:23 02:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 06:33
1
02:14 02:11 02:09
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 06:34
2
02:16 02:09 02:09
3 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 07:25 02:27 02:27 02:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 06:38 02:16 02:11 02:11
2 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 06:47 02:22 02:14 02:11
3 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 07:17 02:20 02:29 02:29
4 Eric Brown Minuteman Road Club 07:24 02:24 02:29 02:32
5 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 07:24 02:26 02:31 02:27
6 William Mileski 07:26 02:28 02:27 02:31
7 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 07:33 02:33 02:32 02:29
8 Jeffrey Sowa 08:35 02:53 02:53 02:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 06:49 02:16 02:17 02:15
2 Brian Collins TTEndurance 07:02 02:29 02:19 02:13
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 07:09 02:30 02:18 02:21
4 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 07:16 02:29 02:26 02:22
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 07:17 02:21 02:26 02:30
6 John Bogdanski 07:22 02:28 02:29 02:25
7 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/FOUNDATION 07:34 02:32 02:33 02:29
8 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 07:36 02:35 02:30 02:30
9 Frank Voigt Morrissey Cycles 08:32 02:49 02:53 02:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 07:06 02:21 02:25 02:21
2 John Daut 07:09 02:21 02:23 02:25
3 David Marti 07:16 02:29 02:24 02:23
4 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 07:17 02:32 02:23 02:21
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 07:18 02:29 02:26 02:24
6 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 07:32 02:31 02:30 02:31
7 Reid Hanford CCAP 07:38 02:38 02:30 02:30
8 Dr timothy Bayley MedWrite International 08:41 02:53 02:53 02:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 08:21
1
02:50 02:46 02:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 07:30 02:35 02:30 02:25
2 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 4U 07:51 02:36 02:36 02:39
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 07:57 02:41 02:39 02:36
4 Sebastian Emanuele 08:43 02:52 02:54 02:57
5 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 08:45 02:50 03:01 02:54
6 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 09:18 03:09 03:04 03:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 07:30 02:34 02:29 02:27
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 09:23 03:07 03:10 03:06
3 Gary Prince 10:28 03:22 03:35 03:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 08:26
1
02:53 02:48 02:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kimberly Pagan Velo Femmes 07:53 02:45 02:37 02:31
2 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 08:04 02:40 02:40 02:44
3 Sandy Ng Unione Sportiva Italiana 08:45 02:55 02:58 02:51
4 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 08:48 03:01 02:55 02:52
5 Carin Wiesner NEMCA 09:16 03:06 03:05 03:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes, Loverboy Racing 08:01 02:41 02:40 02:40
2 Christi Moore Vélo Femmes 08:25 02:47 02:49 02:49
3 Paula Brunetto 08:52 02:52 03:00 03:00
4 Karen Miura 09:22 03:09 03:09 03:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Linda Brown TTE 07:58
1
02:42 02:38 02:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 07:21 02:29 02:27 02:26
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 07:24 02:32 02:26 02:26
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 08:13 02:52 02:41 02:39
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 08:28 02:49 02:49 02:50
5 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 08:35 02:56 02:50 02:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 09:18
1
03:06 03:04 03:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1