Log In
Bear Lake Classic • May 18 2019
Foggy, 43 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Isaac Tuckett
5 Jake Bowen Logan Race Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Society Cycles
2 Sam Adams
3 Devin Draxler Fatboy Ice Cream
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Nichols
2 Joseph Camire Logan Race Club
3 Joel Draxler FatBoy Ice Cream
4 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club
5 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing
6 Doug Almstedt Stay Park City Cycling
7 Brandon Hill TrizonRacing
8 William Stinger Barrie's / I.C.E.
9 Keith Greenwood
10 Ronald Greenwood Trizon Racing
11 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Huebner
12 Jason Atuaia
13 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Huebner
14 Javier Vargas trizon
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom
2 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine
2 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
3 Trenton Higley X-Men
4 Kyle Brown plan 7
5 Stephen Rogers Porcupine
6 Paul Larson Team Larson
7 Mark Rodel
8 Rick Mcgurk Bountiful mazda
9 James Anderson Flynn's Retrocade
12 Joe Henderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutrition
2 Dirk Cowley RaceDay Event Software
3 Andres Maricq
4 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Eric Barnes
7 Stephen Coleman MiDuole
8 Christopher Marden porcupine/cityworks
9 Alex Nieroth stay park city
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles
3 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone
4 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics
5 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone
6 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics
7 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
8 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
9 Chris Smithwick Fitzgerald's Bicycles
10 Shaun Johnson cicada
11 Eric Ellis Stay Park City Cycling
12 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
13 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
14 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing
15 Scott Miller LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
16 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing
17 Rider Unknown
18 Casey Nielsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
19 Andrew Judkins
20 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing
21 Rider Unknown
22 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
23 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
24 Weston Woodward LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
25 David Christenson
26 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
27 Brendan Money LiVeWell pb Harristone Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
28 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
29 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing
2 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bikes
3 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
4 Lane Rogers Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
5 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
6 Anthony Lemon
7 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health Teammate Top 5: Jake Kapp
8 Paul Burger Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Jason Olsen
10 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Chris Eppley Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health Teammate Top 5: Jake Kapp
12 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling
13 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
14 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
15 Samuel Mcbride
16 Phillip Dahl Salt Lake Rouleur
17 Christian Moreno Society Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles
2 Kyle Zick www.backroads.com
3 Marcus Singleton
4 Bradon Martin Intermountain LiVe Well
5 Logan Putnam Midwestern University
6 Matthew Mcgarry
7 Jefferson Bell Cicada Racing Inc
8 Brian Prax Fitzgerald's Bicycles Teammate Win: Charlie Hagen
9 Paul Reidy
10 Matthew Singleton
11 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Race Team
12 Rafael Delima
13 Trevor Ellis Plan7 DS
14 David Waite
14 Adam Keifenheim Gannett Peak Sports
15 Logan Rasmussen Trizon Racing
16 Ross Weaver Bike Shoppe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Weaver
2 Roger Adams
3 Jud Oram
4 Kelly Oram
5 Steven Nielson Extra Mile Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Heaton
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Nina Wade Zonconado
3 Kelly Hunsaker P7DS Cycling Team
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling
5 Shannon Tuddenham Plan 7
6 Colleen Neider plan 7
7 Karissa Lamb plan 7 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Tuddenham
DNF Chandra Cruz Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing
2 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Liz Apking
3 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Liz Apking
4 Amy Heaton Masters 35
5 Laura Hawley
6 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Liz Apking
7 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Liz Apking
8 Audrey Peebles
9 Sara Jane maaranen
10 Janilee Tuckett
11 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Liz Apking
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2