Log In
Palmyra Road Race • May 18 2019
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Green 2:14:16
1
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2
3 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
3
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4
5 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
5
6 Gabriel Acabá Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6
7 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing
7
8 Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
8
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
9 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
9
10 Daniel Lawrence
10
11 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
11
12 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
12
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
14 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
14
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
15 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
16 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
16
17 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
DQ Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DQ Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
DQ Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
DNF Theo Arden Apex Racing
DNF Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
DNF Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF David Lombardo Alumnus Project
DNF Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
DNF Tristan Schouten
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International C
2 Daxton Mock
3 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
4 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
5 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
6 Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling
7 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
9 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
12 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
13 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC
15 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Horning
16 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Horning
17 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
DQ Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C Teammate Win: Marcin Rudnik
DNF Drew Bublitz
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Horning
DNF Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rozek 1:20:00
1
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
2
3 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3
4 Kyle Demerath
4
5 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club
5
6 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
6
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
7
8 Jonathan Moncrieff Spidermonkey Cycling
8
9 Edward Wagner
9
10 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
10
11 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
11
12 David Swanson
12
13 Eric Semianczuk Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ernst
14 Andy Brand Velocause Centraal Cycling
14
15 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing
15
16 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam Raychel
17 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
17
18 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
18
19 Daniel May
19
20 Jaret Hendrickson
20
21 Robert Taylor
21
22 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ernst
23 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
23
24 Curran Beckler
24
25 Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts
25
26 Thomas Leu Hollander Benelux Racing
26
27 Park Walter Alumnus Project
27
28 Bryan Scheel
28
29 Hugo Martinez
29
30 Nick Aghakhan
30
31 Vic Perez Bike Haven Race Team
31
32 Armen Hadjinian
32
33 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling
33
DQ Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Adam Raychel
DQ Andy Rossetto
DNF Dave Heber
DNF Bryan Fratianne
DNF Paul Warloski
DNF Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Brede Petersen
DNF Steven Lecey
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rozek 1:06:13
1
2 David Swanson
2
3 Matt Lawrence
3
4 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
4
5 Hitarth Patel
5
6 Mike Frankiewicz
6
DNF Dave Heber
DNF Garrett Jones
DNF Bret Browning
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America 59:15:00
1
2 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
3
4 Trinity White Team ADHD America
4
Teammate Win: Claire Kudlata
5 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
2 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
3 Frederick Derocher Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Win: Ryan Carlson
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Todd Miller
6 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Justin Rivas Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Briant Kelly INTENT Race Team
10 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 D Scott daubert
13 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
14 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Ross Ford
15 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
DQ David Nelson Team Extreme
DQ David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Downs
DNF Rudy Byron CZ Velo
DNF John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Win: Ryan Carlson
DNF Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Win: Ryan Carlson
DNF Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
DNF Chris Zugel Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Robert Anderson Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:25:11
1
2 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
2
3 Joel Slezak
3
4 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
4
5 Joe Camp Team Extreme
5
6 Martin Tepoele
6
7 Robert Greenwood
7
8 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
8
9 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
9
10 Steven Welhouse
10
11 Christopher Berge
11
12 Tom Tittelbach TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
12
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13
14 Tom Starr Brazen Dropouts
14
15 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
15
16 Ross Ristow Team Extreme
16
Teammate Top 5: Joe Camp
17 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
17
18 Aaron Mock
18
19 Brian Kult Gryphon Velo Racing
19
20 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
20
21 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling
21
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz
2 Erik Kemppainen Team ADHD America
3 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America
4 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Cedella Janczak
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme 1:17:51
1
2 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
2
3 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3
4 Celine Stichert
4
5 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske Team ADHD America 1:17:51
1
2 Norah Beck
2
3 Sylvi Teich Kenosha Velosport Cycling
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1