Log In
Killington Stage Race, General Classification • May 27 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix-olivier Moreau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:19:49
2 Sam Fritschel Unattached 3:20:20
3 Maxime Chouinard Momentum 3:21:23
4 Berk Ozturk MIT 3:21:28
5 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 3:21:43
6 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 3:21:58
7 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 3:22:10
8 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 3:22:27
9 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:23:08 Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
10 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 3:23:09
11 Mathias Guillemette Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 3:23:28
12 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 3:24:02
13 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 3:24:04
14 Ryan Lee CS Velo 3:24:15
15 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 3:24:42
16 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 3:24:42
17 Palo Samko Woodenship 3:24:50
18 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:25:10
19 Matthew Owens Veloselect Racing Team 3:25:27
20 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 3:25:33
21 William Hafferty 545 Velo 3:25:36
22 Jason Pilote Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:26:38 Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
23 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:26:42
24 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:26:45
25 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 3:26:53
26 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 3:27:06
27 Jérôme Gauthier Club cycliste Amos 3:28:49
28 Evan Arthur Colby College 3:29:02
29 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 3:29:52
30 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:30:21
31 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 3:31:35
32 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:31:51
33 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 3:33:03
34 Antoine Corbeil Iamgold 3:33:11
35 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 3:33:40
36 Luce Bourbeau Macogep-Tornatech p/b Specialized 3:33:41
37 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 3:34:35
38 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 3:34:36
39 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 3:35:16
40 Christophe Hamel Club cycliste Amos 3:35:58
41 Loic Olivier Makadence 3:36:58
42 Owen Wright Unattached 3:37:15
43 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 3:37:31
44 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 3:37:50
45 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 3:39:26
46 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 3:47:54
47 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:50:16
48 Daniel Park 545 Velo 3:52:19
49 Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing 3:56:40
50 Iliya Simeonov Unattached 3:57:00
51 Carter Hall Colby College 3:58:01
52 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 4:00:24
53 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:20:50
DQ Laurent Legault Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell #VALUE! Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
DQ Zachary Niebrzydowski Club cycliste Amos #VALUE!
DNF Victor Marchand Makadence #N/A
DNF Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod #N/A
DNF Anthony Truffer Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell #N/A Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
DNF Pierre-olivier Trottier Dynamik de Contrecoeur #N/A
DNF Josh Tanner Unattached #N/A
DNF Mathis Gauthier Iamgold #N/A
DNF Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 4:59:14
2 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 4:59:41
3 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 5:00:55
4 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 5:01:31
5 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 5:01:54
6 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 5:01:56
7 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 5:02:17
8 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 5:02:24
9 Thomas Van dyck Unattached 5:02:38
10 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 5:03:02
11 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:03:13
12 Henry Lord AP JR Development PB Corner Cycle 5:03:23 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
13 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 5:03:55
14 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:04:28
15 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 5:05:11
16 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 5:05:21
17 Taylor Adams Unattached 5:05:49
18 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 5:06:00
19 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:06:10
20 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 5:06:37 Teammate Top 5: Noah Peduzzi
21 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 5:07:29
22 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 5:07:41
23 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 5:08:14
24 Robert Haight RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 5:08:49
25 James Hurst CCB Racing 5:09:18
26 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 5:09:46
27 Owen Scott CCB Racing 5:11:19
28 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 5:13:40
29 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:14:43
30 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 5:15:07
31 Brian Mcmanus Salty Chimp Racing 5:15:49
32 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 5:15:52
33 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:16:58
34 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:17:26
35 Chi Huang Cornell Cycling Club 5:19:05
36 Nathan Stover CS Velo 5:20:04
37 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 5:23:49 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
38 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 5:25:43
39 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 5:30:52
40 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:33:50
41 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:36:02
42 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 5:41:20
43 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 5:48:13
44 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 5:55:03
45 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 6:27:34
DNF Douglas Coker 1K2GO #N/A
DNF Osman Jeffrey Unattached #N/A
DNF Nicholas Ballesteros AP Junior Development P/B corner cy #N/A Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
DNF Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy #N/A Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 5:01:17
2 James Keyzer Unattached 5:01:51
3 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 5:05:03
4 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 5:07:09
5 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 5:07:20
6 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 5:07:31
7 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 5:08:15
8 Ryan Enschede Unattached 5:08:37
9 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 5:10:14
10 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:11:07
11 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 5:11:49
12 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 5:12:29
13 John Daut Unattached 5:13:08
14 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 5:13:25 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
15 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 5:16:47
16 Sean Walsh Unattached 5:18:48
17 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:19:00
18 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 5:22:40 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
19 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 5:26:23
20 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports Racing 5:26:48
21 Dean Smith PCC 5:28:56
22 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 5:29:31
23 George Morse Dutch Flyers 5:32:53
24 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 5:32:53
25 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 5:33:34
26 Colin Moore Midweek 5:34:22
27 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 5:35:47
28 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:38:52
29 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 5:39:03
30 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 5:41:09
31 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 5:42:14
32 Timothy Cormier Unattached 5:48:40
33 Sean Dillon Unattached 5:50:17
34 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 5:50:22
35 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 6:03:09 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
36 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:15:26
37 Joel Caburnay Unattached 6:17:03
38 Rob Green CCB 6:18:10
39 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 6:20:42
40 Chris Coyle Marblehead Velo Club 6:26:15
41 Masashi Borges-silva Unattached 7:35:33
DNF Michael Obrien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C #N/A
DNF Dan Horchik Unattached #N/A
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re #N/A
DNF James Sawtelle RCC #N/A
DNF Michael Young Unattached #N/A
DNF Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:22:19
2 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 3:24:31
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 3:24:55
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:25:30
5 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 3:27:19
6 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:28:33
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:29:10
8 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:29:54
9 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:31:44
10 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:34:16
11 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 3:34:20
12 Christoffel Brits Capitol Velo Cycling CVC 3:34:57
13 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 3:36:29
14 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:38:28
15 Ron Hagen 545 velo 3:39:15 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
16 Bogdan Paraschivu Win Cycling 4:07:47
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles #N/A
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo #N/A Teammate Win: Miles Billings
DNF John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing #N/A
DNF Alan Cote BikeReg.com #N/A
DNF James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier-andré Côté Rally UHC Cycling 3:30:33
2 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:31:09
3 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:32:16
4 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:33:34
5 Adam Roberge Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 3:33:47
6 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 3:34:45
7 Francis Juneau Vélo2000/rhino rack 3:34:47
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:36:18
9 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:36:21
10 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 3:37:28
11 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 3:37:32
12 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
13 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 3:37:55
14 David Dubé Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:38:46
15 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 3:38:56
16 Lukas Conly ride with rendall 3:40:55
17 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 3:41:32
18 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 3:41:33
19 Jerome Mcnicoll Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 3:43:54
20 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:43:55
21 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 3:46:08
22 Mathieu Charruau Cycles-Regis 3:46:10
23 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:46:55
24 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:47:09
25 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:47:14
26 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:47:25 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
27 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:47:49
28 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Probaclac 3:47:52
29 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci 3:47:56
30 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:48:45
31 Gabriel Melfi espoir elite primeau 3:48:56
32 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 3:49:24
33 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:49:24
34 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 3:49:27
35 Timothy Shea Team Nova Scotia 3:49:39
36 Tate Kokubo Strangers 3:50:20
37 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 3:51:12
38 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:51:15
39 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:51:21
40 Scott Brubacher Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 3:51:39
41 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 3:51:41
42 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:51:48
43 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:51:52
44 Ben Wright Foundation CCB 3:52:42
45 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:53:25
46 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:53:34
47 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/rhino rack 3:53:45
48 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 3:54:17
49 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 3:55:09
50 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac Devinci 3:55:46
51 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall 3:56:18
52 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 3:57:53
53 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:59:20
54 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 3:59:41
55 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:00:11
56 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 4:00:19
57 Alexis Rochette Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 4:01:04
58 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 4:01:15
59 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
60 John Vanluxemborg Team Nova Scotia 4:04:28
61 Pierre-antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 4:04:40
62 Charles antoine Leblanc Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 4:08:59
63 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:14:52
64 Félix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 4:16:07
65 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 4:43:23
DNF Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite #N/A Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast #N/A
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale #N/A
DNF Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation b/p Maxxis #N/A
DNF Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale #N/A Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
DNF Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur #N/A
DNF Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall #N/A
DNF Ness Dalling Ride with Rendall #N/A
DNF Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast #N/A
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:32:44
2 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 5:33:19
3 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:33:29
4 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:34:04
5 Gillian Bennett Unattached 5:35:24
6 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:36:52
7 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 5:42:58
8 Emy Joncas Iamgold 5:45:05
9 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 5:47:06
10 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 5:47:50
11 Maude Ébacher Iamgold 5:53:02
12 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 5:55:55
13 Valérie Laroche Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 6:02:24
14 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 6:03:38
15 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 6:04:59
16 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes Loverboy Racing 6:08:35
17 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:10:36
18 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 6:35:46
19 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 6:38:16 Teammate Win: Shylah Weber
DNF Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee #N/A Teammate Win: Shylah Weber
DNF Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur #N/A
DNF Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A
DNF Joelle Bellazzi Proco Alma #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6