Log In
Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Road Race • May 27 2019
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
2 George Simpson ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
3 Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez AEVOLO CYCLING
4 Ben Schmutte FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING
5 Brendan Rhim ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC
6 Diego Milan jimenez INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
7 Tanner Putt ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
8 James Piccoli ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
9 Sean Burger CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
10 Noah Granigan FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
11 Scott Mcgill GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
12 Gregory Daniel DCBANK PRO CYCLING TEAM
13 Tyler Stites AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
14 Rolly Weaver SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
15 Laurent Gervais AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
16 Stephen Vogel THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
17 Tanner Ward SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
18 Justin Mauch MARC PRO CYCLING P/B GYM ONE
19 Miguel Luis lvarez ayala INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
20 Scottie Weiss SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
21 Thomas Schellenberg DCBANK PRO CYCLING TEAM
22 William De jesus guzmn rosario INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
23 Andrew Giniat CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
24 Miles Hubbard UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT RENTAL
25 Roderick Asconeguy diaz EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
26 Patrick Walle SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
27 Parker Kyzer TEAM SKYLINE
28 Benjamin Renkema EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
29 Andrew Vollmer AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
30 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHELON RACING
31 Michael Jones TEAM SKYLINE
32 Emile Jean FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
33 Connor Toppings PROBACLAC/DEVINCI
34 Connor Ryan TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
35 Chad Capobianco TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
36 Sean Gardner PROBACLAC/DEVINCI
37 Taylor Warren CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
38 Steven Kusy TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
39 Hugo Scala jr. GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
40 John Purvis SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
41 Ethan Frankel MARC PRO CYCLING P/B GYM ONE
42 John Delong THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
43 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
44 Eric Young ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
45 Tristan Cowie THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
46 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
47 Ryan Knapp FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
48 Robin Plamondon FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
49 Gavin Hoover ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
50 Gaelen Merritt TORONTO HUSTLE
51 Jonathan Clarke FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
52 Matthew Zimmer PROJECT ECHELON RACING
DNF Alexander Cowan FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
DNF Stephen Bassett FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
DNF Elvys Reyes INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
DNF David Greif PROJECT ECHELON RACING
DNF Sam Bassetti ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
DNF Conor Schunk GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
DNF Cade Bickmore AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
DNF Eric Hill PROJECT ECHELON RACING
DNF Trevor O'donnell GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
DNF Paul Martin FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
DNF Will Gleason CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
DNF Blake Anton MARC PRO CYCLING P/B GYM ONE
DNF Chris Uberti FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
DNF Alex Ryan UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT RENTAL
DNF Jean-denis Thibault DCBANK PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jake Cullen DCBANK PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Riley Sheehan AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
DNF Benjamin Wolfe ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF Seth Jones ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF Travis Livermon THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
DNF Flix Boutin PROBACLAC/DEVINCI
DNF Isaac Niles TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Eric Thompson THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
DNF Andrew Dahlheim ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF Taylor 'tj' eisenhart ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF Kyle Kirby MARC PRO CYCLING P/B GYM ONE
DNF Isaac Bryant GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
DNF William Cooper CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
DNF Brandon Feehery PROJECT ECHELON RACING
DNF Andsz Flaksis ARAPAHOE/HINCAPIE P/B BMC Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
DNF Matt Mcloone TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
DNF Taylor Pearman TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
DNF Edouard Beaudoin PROBACLAC/DEVINCI
DNF Scott Hoffner THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
DNF Noah Simms FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING
DNF Evan Hartig PROJECT ECHELON RACING
DNF David Guttenplan SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
DNF Cristhian Ravelo CS VELO RACING P/B CANNONDALE
DNF Ryan Rudderham TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Ryan Joyce UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT RENTAL
DNF Adam Carr TEAM SKYLINE
DNF Joshua Kropf DCBANK PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Mitchell Ketler PROBACLAC/DEVINCI
DNF Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE
DNF Lance Haidet AEVOLO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez
DNF Justin Mcquerry TEAM SKYLINE
DNF Ethan Palamerek TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Kurt Penno TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Andrew Scott TEAM SKYLINE
DNF John Borstelmann MARC PRO CYCLING P/B GYM ONE
DNF Sam Titter-dower TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Christopher Jr. Darel
DNF Ethan Sittlington TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Sergio Fredes EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
DNF Juan Ramon juarez garrido INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
DNF Reece Robinson GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
DNF Timothy Killelea SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / BSCG / GUTTEN
DNF Michael Potter UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT RENTAL
DNF Joel Yates GATEWAY DEVO CYCLING
DNF David Dawson TEAM SKYLINE
DNF Adrian Santiago nuez hernandez INTEJA IMCA-RIDEA DCT
DNF Jose Alexis batista guerra UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT RENTAL
DNF David Flynn THE ENDURANCE COLLECTIVE
DNF Richard Furchtgott TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION P/B BATTLE
DNF Cristian Omar clavero EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ann ganzar HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT
2 Arlenis Sierra ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM
3 Chloe Dygert SHO-AIR TWENTY20
4 Emily Roper ROXSOLT ATTAQUER
5 Sara Bergen RALLY UHC CYCLING
6 Lily Williams HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Leigh Ann ganzar
7 Lauren Stephens TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
8 Deborah Paine COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEA
9 Edwige Pitel COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEA
10 Shayna Powless SHO-AIR TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
11 Sarah Gigante ROXSOLT ATTAQUER Teammate Top 5: Emily Roper
12 Jessica Marcela parra rojas DURANGO - SPECIALIZED - IED
13 Lex Albrecht TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
14 Justine Barrow ROXSOLT ATTAQUER Teammate Top 5: Emily Roper
15 Peta Mullens ROXSOLT ATTAQUER Teammate Top 5: Emily Roper
16 Caroline Baur CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
17 Marie Soleil blais ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM Teammate Top 5: Arlenis Sierra
18 Katie Clouse DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
19 Madeline Bemis MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
20 Blanca Liliana moreno canchon ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM Teammate Top 5: Arlenis Sierra
21 Emma Langley TEAM UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT REN
22 Daniely Del valle garcia buitrago CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
23 Olivia Ray MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
24 Michaela Drummond DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 Pip Sutton SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
26 Margot Clyne SHO-AIR TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
27 Regina Legge GRAY GOAT BULLSEYE
28 Tina Pic COLAVITA-BIALETTI
29 Emily Spence GRAY GOAT BULLSEYE
30 Jolene Holland COLAVITA-BIALETTI
31 Claudia Veronica leal balderas DURANGO - SPECIALIZED - IED
32 Holly Breck FEARLESS FEMME RACING
33 Jennifer Valente SHO-AIR TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
34 Kat Sweatt SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
35 Sharlotte Lucas TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
36 Larissa Castelari de lima MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
37 Lizbeth Yarely salazar vazquez ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM Teammate Top 5: Arlenis Sierra
38 Emily Ehrlich CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
39 Gillian Ellsay RALLY UHC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
40 Erica Allar RALLY UHC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
41 Allie Dragoo SHO-AIR TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
42 Kendall Ryan TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
43 Natalia Franco COLAVITA-BIALETTI
44 Starla Teddergreen HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Leigh Ann ganzar
DNF Whitney Allison HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Leigh Ann ganzar
DNF Heather Fischer DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ella Bloor ROXSOLT ATTAQUER Teammate Top 5: Emily Roper
DNF Georgia Simmerling SHO-AIR TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
DNF Caroline Poole SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
DNF Summer Moak RALLY UHC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
DNF Katherine Maine RALLY UHC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Luz Adriana tovar salgado TEAM COLOMBIA
DNF Valentina Scandolara COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEA
DNF Emma Chilton ROXSOLT ATTAQUER Teammate Top 5: Emily Roper
DNF Natalie Redmond FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Nicolle Bruderer cofino TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
DNF Lisa Cordova LEVINE LAW GROUP P/B HUSEBY.COM
DNF Abby Krawczyk LEVINE LAW GROUP P/B HUSEBY.COM
DNF ? Elizabeth FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Kimberly Lucie DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Julie Kuliecza HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Leigh Ann ganzar
DNF Rachel Langdon FAST CHANCE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B THE
DNF Harriet Owen HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT Teammate Win: Leigh Ann ganzar
DNF Clio Dinan GRAY GOAT BULLSEYE
DNF Rebecca Wiasak FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Manuela Escobar MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
DNF Sommers Creed COLAVITA-BIALETTI
DNF Hannah Shell DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Katherine Compton FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Samantha Schneider CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
DNF Emily Marcolini TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
DNF Luisa Fernanda motavita duarte TEAM COLOMBIA
DNF Ana Maria hernandez delgado DURANGO - SPECIALIZED - IED
DNF Courteney Lowe FAST CHANCE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B THE
DNF Rachel Jordan FAST CHANCE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B THE
DNF Madison Kelly CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
DNF Cinthia Lehner TEAM UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT REN
DNF Jennah Dunham SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
DNF Grace Chappell SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
DNF Silvia Fernanda polanco dominguez DURANGO - SPECIALIZED - IED
DNF Angie Sanabria TEAM COLOMBIA
DNF Merrill Thierman TEAM UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT REN
DNF Hayley Bates LEVINE LAW GROUP P/B HUSEBY.COM
DNF Virginie Perizzolo pointet COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEA
DNF Ashlyn Woods LEVINE LAW GROUP P/B HUSEBY.COM
DNF Gracie Pendleton MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
DNF Jennifer Caicedo MILLIGAN ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING P/B
DNF Danielle Clark TEAM UNKNOWN RACING P/B SUNBELT REN
DNF Maria Fernanda paz robles TEAM COLOMBIA
DNF Paige Kostanecki SPECIALIZED WOLFPACK PB JACKROO
DNF Daisy Johana puin gaitan TEAM COLOMBIA
DNF Jenette Williams GRAY GOAT BULLSEYE
DNF Allison Beveridge RALLY UHC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
DNF Yusseli Mendivil soto COLAVITA-BIALETTI
DNF Flora Yan CWA RACING P/B FLAMINGO RACING LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48