Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Apr 11 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 30:45:00
2 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 31:37:00 Teammate Win: Carter Trupiano
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 41:14:00
1
2 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 41:16:00
2
Teammate Win: Ben Owens
3 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3
4 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4
5 Erik Stevens Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5
6 Jairo Garcia s.t.
6
7 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
7
8 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
8
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
10 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Ben Owens
11 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
11
12 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
12
13 Mario Carballo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
13
14 Erik Hausknecht Schwinn-Tour Superbe s.t.
14
15 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
16 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
16
17 Chris Burt Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
17
18 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
18
19 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
19
20 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
20
21 Aldo Ruiz Bicycles Plus s.t.
21
22 Rick Francis BitterZen s.t.
22
23 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
23
24 Christian Eager s.t.
24
25 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
25
26 Tony Kay s.t.
26
27 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
27
28 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
28
29 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
29
30 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
30
31 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
31
32 Florentino Martinez Tuneros Racing Team 41:25:00
32
33 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 41:28:00 Teammate Win: Ben Owens
34 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 41:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
35 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 41:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
36 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing 41:39:00
37 Weldeanenya Filmon Dallas Racing 41:44:00
38 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 42:01:00
Off The Back
39 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ben Owens
40 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
Off The Back
41 Mack Hazley Hilltop 43:31:00
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
DNF Juan Arredondo Bicyclesplus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 30:22:00
1
2 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
3 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
4 Michael Van ness s.t.
4
5 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
5
6 Philip Haigh October Three Racing s.t.
6
7 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
7
8 Tony Kay s.t.
8
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
9
10 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
10
11 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works 30:25:00
11
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
12 Joe Siwinski DBW s.t.
12
13 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: James Lo
14 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: James Lo
15 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: James Lo
16 Patrick Galvin Mirage s.t.
16
17 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
17
18 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 30:28:00
18
19 Jamie Hooper Scumwall Racing pb/ Sprockets Bike 31:04:00
Off The Back
20 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 31:22:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
21 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
22 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works 31:30:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
23 Brandon Woodward 32:09:00
Off The Back
24 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 29:23:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
25 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 31:09:00
Off The Back
26 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 31:58:00
Off The Back
27 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 32:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Rueda
28 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 32:23:00
Off The Back
29 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 32:35:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Lo
30 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 29:23:00
Off The Back
31 Scott Wheeler 30:32:00
Off The Back
32 Richard Bellemare Team Bicycles Plus 29:14:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Lo
33 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 30:14:00
Off The Back
34 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 30:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hopkins
DQ Rigoberto Huerta DSQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 55:12:00
Off The Front
2 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 55:14:00
Off The Front
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 55:20:00
5 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
6 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
7 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
8 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 55:25:00
1
9 John Bain Gs Tenzing s.t.
2
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
11 Joe Mccracken s.t.
4
12 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC s.t.
5
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 55:28:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
14 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
8
16 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
9
17 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
10
18 Jose Aguilar s.t.
11
19 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 55:31:00
12
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
13
21 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 55:35:00
22 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
23 Carlos Uranga Gs Tenzing s.t.
24 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 55:40:00
25 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 55:45:00
26 Josue Ramos Crest RBM 55:56:00
27 Robert Snedden 56:12:00
Off The Back
28 Stuart Rasley Gs Tenzing 56:23:00
Off The Back
29 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Back
30 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 56:45:00
Off The Back
31 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 56:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
32 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 55:25:00 Teammate Top 5: Bret Crosby
33 Hagos Hadishalem 55:28:00
34 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing 55:49:00
35 Brad Melear Team Party Time 55:52:00
36 Luis Marquez 53:33:00
Off The Front
37 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 55:35:00
38 James Jones 56:26:00
Off The Back
39 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 56:55:00
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM DNF
Off The Back
DNF Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Hobbs Rapha DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rick Francis BitterZen DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Cola Vita Texas Racing 39:12:00
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 42:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Vanderheyden Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 30:59:00
2 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 30:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2