Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Mar 7 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 27:56:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 40:41:00
1
2 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
3 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
3
4 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cylcing s.t.
4
5 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
5
6 Romain Taupier United Cycling s.t.
6
7 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
7
8 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
9 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
9
10 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
11 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing s.t.
11
12 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
12
13 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
13
14 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
15 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15
16 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
16
17 Erik Hausknecht Team Schwinntour Superbe s.t.
17
18 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
18
19 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t.
19
20 Jose Aguilar s.t.
20
21 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
21
22 Erik Stevens Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
23 Ryan Meredith Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23
24 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development s.t.
24
25 Philip Haigh October 3 Racing s.t.
25
26 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
26
27 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
27
28 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team s.t.
28
29 Greg Clark October Three Racing s.t.
29
30 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
30
31 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
32 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing s.t.
32
33 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
33
34 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
34
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
35 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
36 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla s.t.
36
37 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
38 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
38
39 Marc Lequire PACC Racing s.t.
39
40 John Ehinger Pacc Racing s.t.
40
41 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
41
42 Ramon Galindo C.C. Galindo's Cycling team s.t.
42
43 Tony Kay 40:54:00
43
44 Ryan Crissey Matrix/RBM s.t.
44
45 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
45
46 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
46
47 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
47
48 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
48
49 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
49
50 Erik Bricker Mirage s.t.
50
51 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works s.t.
51
52 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
52
53 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo 41:01:00
53
54 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 41:08:00
Off The Back
55 Sonny Williams Velo Cafe/Cadence Cyclery of Keller 41:19:00
Off The Back
56 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 41:28:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
57 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
58 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 41:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
59 Aaron Dretel Dallas Bike Works 42:00:00
Off The Back
60 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing 42:04:00
Off The Back
61 Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works 42:32:00
Off The Back
62 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 42:41:00
Off The Back
63 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 42:29:00
Off The Back
64 Christian Eager 42:03:00
Off The Back
65 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 29:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chase Proctor
66 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 27:31:00
Off The Back
67 Juan Arredondo 25:09:00
Off The Back
68 Brandon Harrington King racing 16:47
Off The Back
69 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing 7:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works 27:35:00
1
2 Ryan Moore s.t.
2
3 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
3
4 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
4
5 Joseph O'toole Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
5
6 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Nic Fatemi
7 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
7
8 Ethan Benedict s.t.
8
9 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
9
10 Philip Haigh October 3 Racing s.t.
10
11 Mike Buenaventura WU! s.t.
11
12 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development s.t.
12
13 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla s.t.
13
14 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
14
15 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Chase Proctor
16 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Seth Inurrigarro
17 Tony Kay s.t.
17
18 Raul Mejia Pacc Racing s.t.
18
19 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Joseph O'toole
20 Joe Siwinski DBW s.t.
20
21 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
21
22 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Nic Fatemi
23 James Beas Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Nic Fatemi
24 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
24
25 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Joseph O'toole
26 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26
Teammate Win: Nic Fatemi
27 Tanner Cope s.t.
27
28 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bikes Works 27:42:00
28
29 Bill Kane 28:02:00
Off The Back
30 Toby Troquille Fresh Racing 30:00:00
Off The Back
31 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless 27:35:00
Off The Back
32 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
Off The Back
33 Randy Jensen Fresh Racing 28:00:00
Off The Back
34 Casey Brown Team Bicycles Plus 28:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph O'toole
35 Tony Cussano Fresh Racing 28:32:00
Off The Back
36 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph O'toole
37 Darrick Walls CBRE Racing 28:37:00
Off The Back
38 Chuck Worthen Fresh racing 28:45:00
Off The Back
39 Jose Rojas 29:44:00
Off The Back
40 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 30:00:00
Off The Back
41 Fekadu Gebreyohannes 30:24:00
Off The Back
42 Rigoberto Huerta 27:27:00
Off The Back
43 Joshua Riechers 27:33:00
Off The Back
44 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 27:35:00
Off The Back
45 Brandon Woodward s.t.
Off The Back
46 Mark Heatley Fresh Racing 27:56:00
Off The Back
47 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 28:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nic Fatemi
48 Clyde Stafford jr Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins 28:12:00
Off The Back
49 Resom Berhane 28:14:00
Off The Back
50 Eric Gilmore Matrix Cycle Club 28:32:00
Off The Back
51 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 28:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Inurrigarro
52 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 29:11:00
Off The Back
53 Joshua Roeland Fresh Racing s.t.
Off The Back
54 Harold Rucker October 3 Racing 29:44:00
Off The Back
55 Mark Dannehl 29:55:00
Off The Back
56 Ethan Wu 28:18:00
Off The Back
DNF Brent Murphy DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nimrod Tewede DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mitchell Pope DNF
Off The Back
DNF Collin Haney Cadence Cyclery p/b Wattage Coffee DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Phillips Fresh Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Shultz Fresh Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jr Belmontes DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Bennett Rock Riders Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chase Proctor
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 52:53:00
2 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix s.t.
3 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4 Justin Stanley United Cycling s.t.
5 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team 53:02:00
1
6 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
2
7 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
8 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
4
9 John Whittington s.t.
5
10 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
6
11 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
7
12 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
8
13 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
14 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
10
15 Brett Ross United Cycling Team 53:05:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
16 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
17 John Murazak Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
13
18 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
19 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup s.t.
15
20 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
16
21 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
17
22 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay s.t.
18
23 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
19
24 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
20
25 Aston Haswell Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
21
26 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing s.t.
22
27 Joseph Spragins United Cycling s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
28 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
24
29 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
25
30 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
26
31 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
27
32 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM s.t.
28
33 Jordan Ransom Gs Tenzing s.t.
29
34 Michael Wert GS Tenzing s.t.
30
35 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
36 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing s.t.
37 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
38 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing s.t.
39 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
40 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 53:17:00
41 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 53:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
42 Josue Ramos Crest/Rbm Cycling 53:42:00
43 Chad Harvey Team Party Time s.t.
44 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 53:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
45 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. 55:09:00
Off The Back
46 Nard Moseley King Racing Group 55:22:00
Off The Back
47 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 55:24:00
Off The Back
48 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 55:22:00
Off The Back
49 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 54:25:00
Off The Back
50 Jonas Orset 56:21:00
Off The Back
51 James Jones 54:14:00
Off The Back
52 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 55:20:00
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Jonny Sundt DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM DNF
Off The Back
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
DNF Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Walker Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 40:48:00
2 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy s.t.
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Melissa Monosoff
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 42:35:00
5 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 42:01:00
6 Ryan Gossett Cola Vita Texas Racing 42:10:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 27:54:00
2 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae s.t.
3 Ashley Wolfe Team Cadence Cyclery 28:46:00
4 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 28:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 53:42:00
2 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 55:25:00
1
3 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 55:22:00
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1