Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Mar 14 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 39:06:00
Off The Front
2 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 39:17:00
1
Teammate Win: Goran Petrovski
3 Erick Van't westeinde s.t.
2
4 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing s.t.
3
5 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
4
6 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Goran Petrovski
7 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing s.t.
6
8 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
7
9 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
8
10 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
9
11 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
10
12 Ramon Galindo C.C. Galindo's Cycling team s.t.
11
13 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
12
14 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
13
15 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
14
16 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
15
17 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16
18 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
17
19 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
18
20 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
19
21 Grant Harrell s.t.
20
22 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing s.t.
21
23 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
22
24 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
23
25 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing s.t.
24
26 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
25
27 Robert Davis Matrix Cycling Team s.t.
26
28 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
27
29 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
28
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
29
31 Mario Carballo s.t.
32 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 39:24:00
33 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus s.t.
34 Chris Burt Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
35 Christian Eager 39:28:00
36 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 39:32:00
37 John Ehinger Pacc Racing 39:40:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Lee
38 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 39:58:00
Off The Back
39 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 40:06:00
Off The Back
40 Greg Clark October Three Racing 39:01:00
Off The Front
41 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling 39:17:00
42 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cylcing s.t.
43 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 39:44:00
44 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 41:13:00
Off The Back
45 Joe Toates 39:52:00
46 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 40:44:00
Off The Back
DNP Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works DNP
Off The Back
DNF Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joe Mccracken DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works DNF
Off The Back
DNF Juan Arredondo Bicyclesplus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ginny King Kingracinggroup DNF
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Dretel Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 27:46:00
Off The Front
2 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing 27:58:00
1
3 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
2
4 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling s.t.
3
5 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4
6 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
5
7 Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs s.t.
6
8 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
9 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
8
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
11 Brad Phillips s.t.
10
12 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Moltenberry
13 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless 28:01:00
12
14 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 28:30:00
15 Joe Siwinski DBW 28:32:00
Off The Back
16 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 28:43:00
Off The Back
17 James Beas Dallas Bike Works 28:58:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
18 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 29:01:00
Off The Back
19 Tripp Camp Bicycle Heaven s.t.
Off The Back
20 Rusty O'kane 29:12:00
Off The Back
21 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 29:28:00
Off The Back
22 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 29:46:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
23 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 29:53:00
Off The Back
24 Jamie Hooper 30:00:00
Off The Back
25 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
26 Darrick Walls CBRE Racing 27:39:00
Off The Front
27 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus 28:12:00
28 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 28:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
29 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing 29:14:00
Off The Back
30 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 29:17:00
Off The Back
31 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 29:29:00
Off The Back
32 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
33 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 28:41:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
34 Armin Aliefendic s.t.
Off The Back
35 Tanner Cope 28:46:00
Off The Back
36 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 29:23:00
Off The Back
37 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 30:13:00
Off The Back
38 Richard Bellemare 30:23:00
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
DNF Joseph Martinez DNF
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 45:45:00
1
2 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
2
3 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
3
4 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
4
5 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5
6 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
6
7 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 45:47:00
7
8 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM 46:04:00
1
9 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay s.t.
2
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
11 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
12 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
5
13 Joe Mccracken s.t.
6
14 Simon Essl Elbowz Racing s.t.
7
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
8
16 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery s.t.
9
17 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
10
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
19 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing s.t.
12
20 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
13
21 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
22 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
15
23 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
24 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 46:43:00
Off The Back
25 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 46:04:00
26 David Garrett s.t.
27 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles s.t.
28 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 48:13:00
Off The Back
29 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 46:04:00
30 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
31 Steel Gonzales Blitz Racing 44:33:00
32 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 45:42:00
33 Rick Francis BitterZen 46:04:00
34 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing 46:18:00
35 James Jones 46:21:00
36 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 46:04:00
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Belling Fresh Racing Team / Simple Green DNF
Off The Back
DNF Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hadishalem Hagos DNF
Off The Back
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Fowler DNF
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Gonzalez Bicycle plus DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Mckelvy GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 38:34:00
2 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 39:22:00
3 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM racing 40:29:00
4 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 39:45:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelci Molina Crest/Rbm Cycling 29:46:00
2 Ashley Wolfe Team Cadence Cyclery 27:55:00
3 Esmeralda Miranda Bicycles Plus 29:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 46:41:00
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1