Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • May 9 2019 • Dallas, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 45:25:00
2 Axel Miranda s.t.
3 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 45:27:00
4 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 45:33:00
1
5 Kaleb Miranda s.t.
2
6 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
7 Erick Van't westeinde s.t.
4
8 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5
9 Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus s.t.
6
10 Parker Terlaak Playtri Race Team s.t.
7
11 Phillip Whitejackson s.t.
8
12 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
9
13 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
10
14 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
11
15 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team s.t.
12
16 Erik Stevens s.t.
13
17 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
14
18 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
20 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Montoya
21 Troy Anderson GS Tenzing s.t.
18
22 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
23 Mario Carballo Bicycles plus racing s.t.
20
24 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
21
25 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
26 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
27 Florentino Martinez s.t.
24
28 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
25
29 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
26
30 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
27
31 Gilberto Velazquez s.t.
28
32 Rick Francis BitterZen s.t.
29
33 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
30
34 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 45:40:00
31
35 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team s.t.
32
36 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing 45:43:00
33
Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
37 Derrick Saunders Colonel 45:47:00
38 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM 45:52:00
39 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 46:09:00
40 Greg Clark October Three Racing 47:43:00 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Montoya
41 Emilio Lopez 46:44:00
42 David Simon Playtri Race Team 46:24:00
43 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 47:16:00
DNF Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 30:45:00
1
2 Mario Carballo Bicycles plus racing s.t.
2
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
3
4 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
4
5 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
6
7 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Mario Carballo
8 Jose Rueda s.t.
8
9 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
9
10 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
10
11 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
11
12 David Simon Playtri Race Team s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Brian Mier
13 Rigoberto Huerta s.t.
13
14 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
14
15 Loren Sharp Endurance House - Wichita Falls s.t.
15
16 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16
17 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 30:49:00
18 Emilio Lopez 31:01:00
19 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 31:06:00
20 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21 Erick Van houten 32:47:00
22 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 32:51:00
23 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless s.t.
24 Juan Carlos montes de oca 30:45:00
25 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 31:59:00
26 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 31:07:00
27 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm Racing 32:44:00
28 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 33:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
29 Patrick Galvin Mirage 33:49:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Bradberry
DNF Brandon Bigger DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing 1:00:55
Off The Front
2 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay 1:01:06
1
3 Bret Crosby Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
2
4 John Bain Gs Tenzing s.t.
3
5 Seth Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
4
6 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
5
7 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
6
8 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
7
9 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
8
10 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
9
11 Luis Marquez s.t.
10
12 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
11
13 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm s.t.
12
14 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 1:01:46
15 John Murazak Crest/Rbm Racing 1:00:28
Off The Front
1
16 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: John Bain
17 Paolo Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
Off The Front
3
Teammate Top 5: Seth Pelusi
18 Axel Miranda s.t.
Off The Front
4
19 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Front
5
20 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
Off The Front
6
21 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 1:00:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Bain
22 Jose Aguilar 1:00:43
Off The Front
23 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 1:00:45
Off The Front
24 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
Off The Front
25 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 1:00:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Bain
26 Hadishalem Hagos 1:00:51
Off The Front
27 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:00:28
Off The Front
28 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 58:41:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Kaleb Miranda DNF
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Carlos Gonzalez DNF
DNF Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Rick Francis BitterZen DNF
DNF Josue Ramos Crest/Rbm Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Parker Terlaak Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato DNF
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
DNF Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Bain
DNF Chad Harvey DNF
DNF Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4