Log In
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial • Aug 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:47:18.00
2 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 0:48:59.00
3 Gene Fowler Final Kick / pb Fortress 0:49:44.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:49:26.00
2 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing 0:51:21.00
3 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:41.00
4 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:52:04.00 Teammate Win: Dan Netzer
5 Terry Turner CBC 0:52:49.00
6 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:53:52.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride 0:50:02.00
2 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:15.00
3 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:52:07.00
4 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 0:52:48.00
5 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing 0:54:48.00
6 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing 0:55:15.00
7 Daniel Diem POWER - Prince William Elite Racing 0:55:39.00
8 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:15.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Keane
9 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club 0:56:41.00
10 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 0:57:44.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Keane
11 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 0:59:20.00 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Hellner
12 Ben Holmes Fredericksburg Cyclist 1:02:11.00
13 Jerry Altares Celerity cycling p/b Brooks systems 1:02:24.00
14 David Stryffeler Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV 1:03:01.00
15 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club 1:05:48.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:51:56.00
2 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports 0:52:49.00
3 James Studebaker 0:54:15.00
4 Christopher Joyce 0:54:22.00
5 Scott Schmidt Fat Frogs 0:55:12.00
6 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing 0:55:50.00
7 Joe Zonts Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:13.00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Schmidt
8 Shawn Golden N/A 0:56:53.00
9 David Vielbig Evolution Cycling 0:57:01.00
10 Darren Beilstein 0:57:16.00
11 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 0:57:35.00
12 Don Carr 0:57:46.00
13 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC 0:58:59.00
14 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:55.00
15 Stephen Shuster 1:00:05.00
16 Mark Simms Final Kick Sports 1:00:39.00
17 Tony Splendore 1:02:14.00
18 Charles Hollowood fat frogs racing 1:11:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Schmidt
19 Reggie Daniels 1:30:47.00
DNF Don Mann DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft 0:17:51.19
2 Grant Brookfield 0:18:24.91
3 Ryland Zywiak 0:18:41.25
4 Dane Craddock 0:20:32.54
5 Casey Fulton 0:21:17.38
6 Christopher Carey 0:23:51.18
7 Henry Brown 0:25:16.40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:15:47.31
2 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 0:16:18.22
3 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth 0:16:34.36
4 Jason Wuertz Fat Frogs 0:17:31.16
5 Addison Wasiuta Olde Towne Bicycles 0:19:49.10
6 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:37:00.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Ellington 0:58:25.00
2 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 15
3 Quinn Nystrom dsqb racing 16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Mcnelis MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:17:23.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 0:49:59.00
2 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:50:55.00
3 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing 0:50:58.00
4 Michael Hosang Tripower 0:51:56.00
5 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:13.00
6 Christopher Burns Richmond Velo Sport 0:53:45.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:49:33.00
2 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim 0:49:46.00
3 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 0:50:54.00
4 Bill Scanlon CRC/WiredBike.com 0:51:35.00
5 Kirk Cizerle 0:51:38.00
6 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 0:51:41.00 Teammate Win: Jordan Whiley
7 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing 0:51:58.00
8 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:52:17.00
9 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:52:27.00
10 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club 0:52:28.00
11 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:53:10.00
12 Terry Lovell JRVS/American Pride 0:53:26.00
13 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and 0:53:46.00
14 Robert Netsch TriPower 0:53:53.00
15 Brad Onofrio Richmond Velo Sport (RVS) 0:55:40.00
16 David Nystrom dsqb racing 0:57:45.00
17 Todd Wobig Fat Frogs Racing 1:04:54.00
DNF Jay Silvey Team Z DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 51
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 52
3 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 50
4 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 53
5 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 54
6 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 52
7 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 54 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
8 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 53
9 Greg Brown unattached 51
10 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 52
11 Ted Harris ABRT 54
12 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 52
DNF Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 51 Teammate Top 5: Wesley King
DNF Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 51 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports 0:51:21.00
2 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:52:39.00
3 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:01.00
4 Michael Libby JRVS/American Pride 0:57:06.00
5 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA 0:59:59.00
6 Jacob Anderson Final Kick Triathlon Club 1:00:25.00
7 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport 1:03:33.00
8 Gregg Gammon Team Rostello presented by Fiorucci d
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride 0:55:17.00
2 Roland Parsons Unattached 0:55:47.00
3 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 1:00:03.00
4 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 1:00:17.00
5 Robert Pellack 1:01:23.00
6 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 1:03:11.00
DNF Doc Savage JRVS/American Pride Automotive DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Petrakis 0:33:06.40
2 Roger Mcclelland Fat Frogs Racing 0:33:42.37
3 Michael Kaspareck Velo Racing Virginia 0:37:10.98
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes ABRT 0:58:47.00
2 Marnie Warner River City Womens 0:58:55.00
3 Katie Simmons River City Women's Racing/CSM 0:59:02.00
4 Sonya Gagnon VA Beach Velo 1:02:53.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent Northtek-Aria 37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 49
2 Evelyn Pisegna-cook ABRT
DNF Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 0:56:38.00
2 Jane Seymour FAT FROGS ELITE RACING 1:01:03.00
3 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 1:02:04.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Webb
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing 0:56:09.00
2 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:48.00
3 Avanell Schmitz 1:01:37.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Dierstein 0:57:59.00
2 Valerie Netsch TriPower 0:59:54.00
3 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club 1:02:56.00
4 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing 1:04:54.00
5 Lisa Armistead Vanderkitten Racing 1:08:57.00
6 Vanessa Kelmis 1:14:30.00
7 Evelyn Cooper Jrvs/American pride d
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1