Log In
59th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic • Jun 2 2019
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE
2 Maxwell Doyle Rock ''N'' Roll Lube
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Massimo Morson Team Swift
3 Shyam Bhegade Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty
DNF Noah Mascarenas Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mullen Team Swift
2 Cameron Adams Bear Development / Trek
3 Quinn Felton Peninsula Velo Racing/ Summit Bicyc
4 Decker Krogh ol'' Republic/ShoAir
DNF Patrick Hecht
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen
2 Colton Bilodeau CBRE
3 Christian Tafoya
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems
2 Zac Rossen SJBC
3 Nick Spano
4 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction
5 Jason Tang KaiVelo Racing
6 Nathan Barton
7 Alexander Stephens
8 Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento
9 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
11 Gaven Vanni TEAM FOLSOM BIKE
12 Ryan Toedebusch I race alone
DNF Garret Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hecht
2 Garret Smith
3 Nathan Barton
4 Cameron Adams Bear Development / Trek
5 Quinn Felton Peninsula Velo Racing/ Summit Bicyc
DNF Dereck Warner
DNF Alexander Stephens
DNF Colin Ellsworth
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling
2 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Gavin Murray
3 Ford Murphy
4 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
5 Stefen Creason
6 Tyler Williams
7 Joshua Carling SP2Life Elite Cycling Team
8 Gregory White SP2Life Elite Cycling Team
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
11 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
12 Kenneth Tsuda
13 Bryan Larsen Team California Teammate Top 5: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas
2 David Grundman Peet''s Coffee Racing Team
3 Gregory White SP2Life Elite Cycling Team
4 Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Joseph Booth Ascend Racing p/b Stevens bicycles
8 David Allen Cognition
9 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Russell White SP2Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction
2 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
3 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo
4 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors
5 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
6 Patrick Norville RevsRoadRace p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Omir Torres RevsRoadRace p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Michael Harrison
9 Quincy Dunlap
10 David Nicholas Ascend Racing p/b Steven''s Bicycle
11 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
12 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Ray Abolt chico cycling team Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
DNF Philip Barros Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coff
DNF Garin Moore victory Velo Racimg
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Jay Newton Peet''s Coffee Racing
3 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing
4 Ronnie Leavitt Peet''s Coffee Racing Team
5 Richard Reinhardt R4R - Make a wish
6 David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla
8 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
9 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
10 Yutch Cowhie Thirstybear Cycling
11 Andrew Heinemann
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT''S
3 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
4 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Nick Roberti Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing
6 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taleah Abolt Chico Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Sisneros Independent
2 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Mariah Abolt chico cycling team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Velez Sierra Nevada
2 Jennifer Tafoya Squadra SF p/b Terun
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycline pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Breen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Womens Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1