Log In
SCNCA Individual Time Trials • Jun 1 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team 49:18.0
2 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team 56:28.0 Teammate Win: Jason Paez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 48:04.0
2 Joshua Stockinger 48:49.0
3 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 49:46.0
4 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 52:06.0
5 Robert Krohn GALAXY CYCLING 53:23.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Allen R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 50:59.0
2 Jason Ryan SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 51:38.0
3 Max Haggard 52:17.0
4 Casey Maguire Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 53:06.0
5 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling 54:54.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing 53:43.0
2 William Denman PAA Cycling 54:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mutlu Basdas FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 52:58.0
2 Steven Carmen 57:26.0
3 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 59:03.0
4 Fermin Robles 05:36.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 17:22.0
2 Nicholas Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 17:59.0
3 Cyrus Hembree 18:06.0
4 Aaron Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 21:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 14:56.0
2 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 15:45.0 Teammate Win: Sebastien Wenger
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 16:39.0
4 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 18:13.0 Teammate Win: Sebastien Wenger
5 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 18:23.0
6 Nicholas Chua Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 19:43.0 Teammate Win: Sebastien Wenger
7 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo 20:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Royce Felten
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 39:25.0
2 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport 41:38.0
3 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 42:26.0 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
4 Evan Larson Team California Juniors 43:45.0
5 Max Van loo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 46:05.0 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
6 Nathaniel Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 47:38.0
7 Marcus Chua Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 52:34.0 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 40:56.0
2 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 41:02.0
3 Riley Dao 46:02.0
4 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 47:28.0
5 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team 48:39.0
6 Antonio Torres 51:56.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal 51:32.0
2 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling 54:05.0
3 Nicholas Jepson Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 54:21.0
4 Chris Rodriguez 55:03.0
5 Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 55:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tory Gillett Franco Factory Racing 52:34.0
2 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 52:41.0
3 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 52:44.0
4 Thomas Hartwick 55:44.0
5 Maison Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 00:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing 51:49.0
2 Klayton Sproles Team Redlands 52:13.0
3 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling 52:52.0
4 Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 52:53.0
5 Karl Gierach Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 58:30.0
6 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team 22:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zamoyta Big Bear Cycling Association 50:17.0
2 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 50:43.0
3 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange 53:31.0
4 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 54:11.0
5 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal 55:10.0
6 Flynn Tiffany Canyon Velo 55:17.0
7 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 55:28.0
8 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing 56:30.0
9 Clint Shaffer Canyon Velo 58:23.0
10 Michael Geary 03:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing 50:34.0
2 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 51:44.0
3 Paul Hughes 54:22.0
4 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 56:15.0
5 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 56:45.0
6 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 57:28.0
7 Paolo Fassari 03:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 51:22.0
2 David B stanton Canyon Velo 53:20.0
3 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors 57:19.0
4 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 58:43.0
5 Kent Knudsen 59:39.0
6 Tim Brown Action Sports 01:53.0
7 Donald Bridgewater 14:35.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Depriester 41:39.0
2 Raymond Brower Canyon Velo 42:23.0
3 James Jesser 43:00.0
4 Jack Hines Hammer Nutrition 43:06.0
5 Sven Amundsen 59:22.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Young PAA Cycling 43:27.0
2 Glenn Baldwin Marc Pro Cycling 45:57.0
3 Allen Kizuka Velo Club La Grange 51:14.0
4 George West Hawaii Cycling Club 55:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Katz San Diego Cyclo Vets Bicycle Club 54:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _david _stanton 53:20.0
2 _tony _darr 57:19.0
3 _mark _sauer 58:43.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Rife Velo Club La Grange 01:41.0
1 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 01:41.0 Teammate Win: Julian Rife
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks 48:51.0
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 48:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DQ Bryan Wierzchucki Bryan Wierzchucki 51:26.0
DQ Christian Poe Christian Poe 51:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 53:34.0
1 Andrew Applegate Velo Club La Grange 53:34.0 Teammate Win: Cara Applegate
2 Erin Mongan Canyon Velo 13:41.0
2 Ryan Mongan Canyon Velo 13:41.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 52:50.0
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 52:50.0 Teammate Win: Angela Wimberly
2 Joseph Petersen Canyon Velo 55:31.0
2 Marilyn Laswell 55:31.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hayes Impact Racing Team 09:31.0
1 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 09:31.0 Teammate Win: Lisa Hayes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Heinrich Southern California Velo Elite Team 56:35.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Handy Serious Cycling 56:45.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbie Johnson 08:48.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 18:32.0
2 Abby Robbins GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 28:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 18:20.0
2 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 19:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 52:11.0
2 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING 55:47.0
3 Syrah Zerbe GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 56:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emy Solis Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 23:39.0
2 Aine Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 24:41.0 Teammate Win: Emy Solis
3 Xaria Solis 29:50.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Diaz SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 01:13.0
2 Jess Nerren 39:39.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team 03:04.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 01:25.0
2 Riikka Aramo SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 02:08.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mila Allinson R5Ciclismo Women's Team 02:28.0
2 Camellia Geary 09:09.0
3 ? Dnp R5 Ciclismo 10:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Nielsen B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 45:43.0
2 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 45:56.0
3 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo 47:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernadette Brake 49:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 46:19.0
2 Anne Chen B4T9/Foundation 55:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1