Log In
Balloon Festival Classic • Jun 6 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 2:17:01
1
2 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 2:17:01
2
3 Stephen Fairchild GS Park Ridge 2:17:01
3
4 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros 2:17:01
4
5 Adam Zimmerman MAXPOWERCYCLING 2:17:01
5
6 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com 2:17:01
6
7 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:17:01
7
8 Damien Callahan NCC/BikeReg.com 2:17:01
8
9 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 2:17:01
9
10 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:17:01
10
11 Mike Wiles 2:17:01
11
12 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:17:01
12
Teammate Win: Bruce Beauharnois
13 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 2:17:01
13
14 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:17:01
14
15 Brian Tompkins CCNS 2:17:01
15
16 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 2:17:01
16
17 Matt Goedeke CBRC 2:17:01
17
18 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com 2:17:01
18
19 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 2:17:01
19
20 James Ruhl 2:17:01
20
21 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:17:01
21
Teammate Win: Bruce Beauharnois
22 Tristan Baldwin 2:17:01
22
23 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo / Cannondale 2:17:01
23
24 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:17:01
24
25 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:17:01
25
26 Greg Herrman NorEast Cycling 2:17:01
26
27 Michael Fairhurst unattached 2:17:01
27
28 Paul Fronhofer Battenkill United 2:17:01
28
29 Aaron Hall THRESHOLD CYCLING 2:17:01
29
30 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:17:01
30
31 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 2:17:01
31
Teammate Top 5: Phil Beard
32 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 2:18:14
Off The Back
33 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:18:14
Off The Back
34 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 2:18:14
Off The Back
35 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2:18:25
Off The Back
36 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 2:18:25
Off The Back
37 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 2:18:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Belchak
38 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:19:06
Off The Back
39 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling 2:19:06
Off The Back
40 Calvin Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 2:19:06
Off The Back
41 Michael Ballard CBRC 2:20:07
Off The Back
42 Joseph Cruz North Atlantic Velo 2:20:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Belchak
43 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:20:41
Off The Back
44 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's 2:23:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Belchak
45 Nat Eng CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:23:45
Off The Back
46 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 2:27:56
Off The Back
47 Brian Collet 2:28:06
Off The Back
48 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 2:28:20
Off The Back
49 Rick Gorton Battenkill-United 2:29:35
Off The Back
50 Steven Williams 2:29:35
Off The Back
51 Scott Paine team spin / RR donnelly 2:30:02
Off The Back
52 Joshua Parker Brown University 2:30:02
Off The Back
53 Mark White Onion River Racing 2:30:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phil Beard
54 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 2:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bruce Beauharnois
55 David Carmona Battenkill United 2:31:46
Off The Back
56 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:33:57
Off The Back
57 Danny Goodwin C B R C 2:36:30
Off The Back
58 Glenn Allen Unattached 2:37:48
Off The Back
59 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 2:40:04
Off The Back
60 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 2:51:57
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:47:45
Off The Front
2 Eric Korolewski Unattached 1:47:45
Off The Front
3 David Mccahill 1:47:45
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:47:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Ballou
5 Charlie Casey 1:47:56
Off The Front
6 Jamie Clechenko Unattached 1:48:03
Off The Front
7 Marc Sullivan Elevate Cycles 1:49:12
Off The Front
8 Steven Vargo 1:49:19
Off The Front
9 Peter Smith,jr. Adirondack Triathlon Club 1:51:15
1
10 Mark david Mcpherson Kissena
2
11 Todd Shapiro Newington Bicycle
3
12 William Munyan Team 53x11 Coffee
4
13 Davis Wornall Favata's Table Rock Tours
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Ballou
14 David Kvam CBRC
6
15 Rene Herrera kissena cycling club 1:52:38
Off The Back
16 Michal Jacyna CBRC 1:53:44
Off The Back
17 John Sutton 1:54:54
Off The Back
18 Joe Paterson 1:54:54
Off The Back
19 Steve Godlewski Saratogamtb.org 1:55:07
Off The Back
20 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club 1:55:07
Off The Back
21 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 1:56:27
Off The Back
22 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:58:05
Off The Back
23 Andrew Gravelle CBRC 1:58:51
Off The Back
24 Scott Wells NY Velocity 2:00:50
Off The Back
25 Joshua Enzensperger Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:00:50
Off The Back
26 Douglas Meyer myotherbike.org 2:01:28
Off The Back
27 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 2:01:28
Off The Back
28 Ken Sadlemire Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club 2:04:47
Off The Back
29 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:04:52
Off The Back
30 Wayne Zimmerman Targetraining 2:04:52
Off The Back
31 George Moxham 2:08:07
Off The Back
32 Rodrigo Solar 2:12:30
Off The Back
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Wyatt Drake 0:45:04
2 Silver Connor Lenihan 0:49:07
3 Bronze Paul Dallemagne 0:50:48
4 ? Matthew Hoffer 0:51:59
5 ? Isaac Allen 0:52:37
6 ? Kevin Goguen 0:59:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Peter Goguen 0:39:16
2 Gold Samuel Morkal-Williams 0:39:16
3 Silver Keane Brennan 0:39:52
4 Bronze Joseph Toth 0:41:26
5 ? Owen McCullum 0:42:06
6 ? Liam Maloy 0:49:04
7 ? Will Macclarence 0:56:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Benjamin Wolfe 1:46:20
2 ? Paul Lynch 1:46:20
3 ? Curtis White 1:54:25
4 Gold Jack Macclarence 1:54:30
5 Silver Hunter Dansin 1:58:44
6 Bronze Jake Jacobs 2:09:57
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Cooper Ray 1:51:46
2 Silver Nathan Piche 1:52:39
3 Bronze Brandon Milet 1:54:25
4 ? Luke Thomas 1:58:50
5 ? Keane McCullum 1:59:04
6 ? Theodore Heinz rel
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Emma White 0:45:04
2 Silver Julia Sante 0:47:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Brittany Sumner 0:45:42
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Haedrich Hanover High School 2:30:23
1
2 Erin Donohue Hanover High School 2:30:23
2
Teammate Win: Caitlin Haedrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:16:05
Off The Front
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:16:05
Off The Front
3 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:16:05
Off The Front
4 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:16:57
Off The Front
5 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:16:57
Off The Front
6 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 2:17:34
Off The Front
7 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports 2:17:46
8 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:17:50
1
9 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:17:50
2
10 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 2:17:50
3
11 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 2:17:50
4
12 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:17:50
5
13 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:17:50
6
14 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:17:50
7
15 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:17:50
8
16 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 2:20:07
Off The Back
17 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:21:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
18 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 2:25:07
Off The Back
19 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr 2:26:26
Off The Back
20 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycle Club 2:26:26
Off The Back
21 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:28:06
Off The Back
22 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 2:40:49
Off The Back
23 Fernando Ferreira targetraining DSQ
Off The Back
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 1:43:41
Off The Front
2 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 1:45:39
Off The Front
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:47:12
1
4 Kevin Mosher C B R C 1:47:12
2
5 Philip Beliveau Unattached 1:47:12
3
6 Terry White Battenkill-United 1:47:12
4
7 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team 1:47:12
5
8 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 1:47:12
6
9 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:47:50
10 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 1:47:50
11 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:47:50
12 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 1:47:50
13 Dennis Humphrey 1:47:50
14 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:48:18
15 J. craig Robertson Battenkill-United 1:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
16 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 1:48:31
17 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 1:49:41
18 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:49:57
19 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 1:49:57
20 David Burns unattached 1:49:57
21 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 1:49:57
22 John Kolios Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 1:49:57
23 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:49:57
24 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:49:57
25 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Centers 1:51:06
Off The Back
26 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:51:06
Off The Back
27 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 1:51:06
Off The Back
28 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 1:54:17
Off The Back
29 Steve Douville CVC Subaru of New England 1:54:43
Off The Back
30 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 1:55:08
Off The Back
31 Rob Slocum Cafeteros 2:02:36
Off The Back
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan CCB RACING 3:15:28
2 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:15:28
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:15:28
4 Matt Mainer Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 3:15:28
5 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:17:51
6 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:17:51
7 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mainer
8 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:19:57 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mainer
9 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing 3:20:09 Teammate Win: William Dugan
10 Neil Colman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mainer
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
12 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mainer
13 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:20:16 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
14 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 3:20:34 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mainer
15 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 3:20:34
16 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:20:34
17 Kevin Putman Battenkill United 3:20:40
18 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:22:40
19 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:24:04
20 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 3:24:25
21 Jesse Dekrey Fort Lewis College Cycling 3:27:31
22 Michael Barton Strava Velo 3:28:14
23 Ben Silberfarb Strava 3:28:14
24 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 3:29:53 Teammate Win: William Dugan
25 Ron Larose iii CCNS DSQ
26 Dan Cassidy CCB Racing Teammate Win: William Dugan
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b O 1:54:44
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1:54:53
1
3 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports p/b Odyssey Energy 1:54:53
2
4 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 1:54:53
3
5 Nancy Ford USI 1:54:53
4
6 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:54:53
5
7 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 1:54:53
6
8 Nicole Marcoe New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:54:53
7
9 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 1:54:53
8
10 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 1:54:53
9
11 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1:54:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
12 Rose Long Flatbread pb GMBC 1:56:34
Off The Back
13 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1:57:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
14 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 1:58:05
Off The Back
15 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 1:59:14
Off The Back
16 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:59:14
Off The Back
17 Pan pan Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 1:59:14
Off The Back
18 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b O 1:59:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Audrey Friedrichsen scott
19 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:08:59
Off The Back
20 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 2:09:07
Off The Back
21 Amanda Fronhofer 2:19:16
Off The Back
Starters:22 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3