Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 • Jun 2 2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:23:13
Off The Front
2 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Cycling 1:23:13
Off The Front
3 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 1:24:07
1
4 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 1:24:07
2
5 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 1:24:07
3
6 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 1:24:07
4
7 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 1:24:07
5
8 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 1:24:07
6
9 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 1:24:07
7
10 Morgan Cole Sunpower Racing 1:24:07
8
11 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 1:24:07
9
12 Richie Vos Sunpower Racing 1:24:07
10
13 Jon Moro 1:24:07
11
14 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:24:13
15 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Cycling 1:24:35 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
16 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 1:24:59
Off The Back
17 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1:24:59
Off The Back
18 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 1:27:02
Off The Back
19 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 1:27:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Simonds
20 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 1:27:13
Off The Back
21 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 1:28:35
Off The Back
22 Spencer Severance BYRDS 1:29:29
Off The Back
23 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:30:02
Off The Back
24 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:31:02
Off The Back
25 Preston Yardley Stay at Park City Cycling 1:31:29
Off The Back
26 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 1:32:18
Off The Back
27 Luke Russell 1:32:18
Off The Back
28 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:33:23
Off The Back
29 Elijah Louttit Hewdog Racing 1:35:01
Off The Back
30 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 1:36:46
Off The Back
31 Thomas Mcdonagh Crit Dog 1:37:44
Off The Back
32 Alex Akins Team Swift 1:40:05
Off The Back
33 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:40:49
Off The Back
DQ Madden Titus Sunpower Racing
DNF Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
DNF Travis Furman Rio Grande Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
DNF Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing
DNF Jordan Barber
DNF Chris Wood Primal Audi-Denver
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 0:40:10
2 Erik Haaheim independent 0:41:30
3 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:41:30
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 0:41:36
5 Noah Rubuliak independent 0:41:59
6 Jacob Olander Bowen Sports Performance 0:42:10
7 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
8 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:46:02 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
9 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 0:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
10 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 0:50:30 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:39:46
2 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 0:40:50
3 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:41:20
4 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 0:42:05
5 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 0:42:10
6 Luke Mather Unattached 0:45:47
7 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:50:14
8 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:54:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens 303 Project 2:03:37
Off The Front
2 Barry Miller dope Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:03:52
Off The Front
3 Eric Brunner 303 Project 2:03:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Austin Stephens
4 Gabriel Rojas - - - 2:03:59
Off The Front
5 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 2:04:05
6 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:04:11
1
7 Eder Frayre Team California 2:04:11
2
8 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:04:11
3
9 Alex Amiri Team California 2:04:11
4
10 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 2:04:11
5
11 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 2:04:11
6
12 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 2:04:11
7
13 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 2:04:11
8
14 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:04:11
9
15 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:04:11
10
16 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:04:11
11
17 Abner Gonzlez rivera Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:04:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
18 Chad Hall Team California 2:04:11
13
19 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling 2:04:11
14
20 Chris Horner Team Illuminate 2:04:11
15
21 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:04:11
16
22 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:04:11
17
Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
23 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:04:11
18
24 Aidan Mcneil LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:04:11
19
25 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:04:11
20
Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
26 Daniel Lincoln Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:04:11
21
27 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:04:11
22
28 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:04:11
23
29 Kyle Chromy LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:04:28
30 Logan Mclain LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:04:29
31 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:04:33
32 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 2:04:41
33 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:04:52
Off The Back
34 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 2:05:02
Off The Back
35 Lewis Whiley Rio Grande Cycling 2:05:06
Off The Back
36 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling 2:05:42
Off The Back
37 Andrew Levitt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:05:44
Off The Back
38 Daniel Finneran - - - 2:06:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Rojas
39 Ethan Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:06:37
Off The Back
40 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:06:37
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:06:47
Off The Back
42 Henry York Rio Grande Cycling 2:07:10
Off The Back
43 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:07:35
Off The Back
44 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 2:10:48
Off The Back
45 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 2:10:49
Off The Back
46 Robert Gutgesell - - - 2:12:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Rojas
47 Alex Schueckler Project Echelon Racing 2:14:42
Off The Back
48 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Cycling 2:16:00
Off The Back
49 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Cycling 2:16:00
Off The Back
50 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:16:13
Off The Back
51 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 2:17:42
Off The Back
52 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:17:42
Off The Back
53 Jack Bardi Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:19
Off The Back
54 Theodore Schwartz Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:19
Off The Back
55 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:20:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barry Miller
56 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:21:40
Off The Back
57 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:22:26
Off The Back
58 Eric Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:24:49
Off The Back
59 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:32:41
Off The Back
60 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 2:35:50
Off The Back
DNF Cooper Rombold Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Joseph Bacala Semper Porro
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro
DNF Rex Roberts Semper Porro
DNF Michael Barker Methods to Winning Race Team
DNF Jack Duncan Team Illuminate
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:17:00
Off The Front
2 Clara Honsinger LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:17:01
Off The Front
3 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:17:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
4 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:17:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
5 Cathryn Colyn Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:17:06
Off The Front
6 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:17:49
1
7 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 1:17:49
2
8 Claire Cameron Instafund La Prima 1:17:51
3
9 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 1:17:51
4
10 Emma Edwards Amy D Foundation 1:17:51
5
11 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 1:17:51
6
12 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima 1:19:05
13 Holly Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:21:16
14 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima 1:21:58
15 Elenor Wiseman Amy D Foundation 1:22:20
16 Anna Talman Instafund La Prima 1:23:06
1
17 Annick Chalier Amy D Foundation 1:23:06
2
18 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:23:06
3
19 Charlotte W backus Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 1:23:06
20 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:23:06
21 Jane Tullis LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:23:06 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
22 Nicole Pressprich Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:23:06 Teammate Top 5: Cathryn Colyn
23 Sophie Andrews Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:25:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cathryn Colyn
24 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:25:16
Off The Back
25 Leah Thorvilson Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 1:26:09
Off The Back
26 Tori Wuthrich Amy D Foundation 1:26:57
Off The Back
27 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 1:27:33
Off The Back
28 Maddie Woolley LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:27:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
29 Samantha Quijano Amy D Foundation 1:31:01
Off The Back
30 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:31:03
Off The Back
31 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:33:12
Off The Back
32 Petra Schmidtmann LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:38:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
DNF Helena Coney Instafund La Prima
DNF Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11