Log In
Colorado Time Trial Championships • Jun 15 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards 18:23.2
2 Desmond Mohr 19:36.3
3 Micah Cooke 24:42.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson 14:43.3
2 Evan Morozowich 17:24.8
3 Francisco Samayoa 19:09.9
4 Kegan White 24:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Powers 26:54.5
2 Caleb M schroder 28:39.8
3 Ethan Dunham 29:32.1
4 Riley Cotton 30:36.3
5 Andrew Simons 30:51.5
6 Sam Pflugh 36:51.7
7 Francisco Samayoa 40:07.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 25:18.0
2 Nathan Pawlak 26:48.6
3 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 27:37.3
4 Graham Outlaw 29:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Cooke 30:41.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 50:27.9
2 Omar Dickenson 53:41.0
3 William Raatz 53:42.4
4 Jeff Anderson 54:01.5
5 Mark Schwab 55:05.5
6 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 55:24.8
7 Erin Witter 57:54.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Sabey 52:48.6
2 Ryan Koonce 53:03.6
3 Tyler Peterson 53:44.5
4 Kyle Pitman 53:50.6
5 Jeff Krause 54:08.1
6 Jim Hallberg 54:12.5
7 Jordan Sher 55:10.3
8 Robert Fisher 55:50.9
9 Brian Bender 56:38.3
10 David Boynton 57:05.1
11 Garrick Mitchell 58:31.9
12 Derek Shipley 58:50.1
13 William Manning 59:11.8
14 Jared Thaut 00:57.2
15 Colm Flannery 03:11.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich 54:50.6
2 Antony Fraij 55:53.3
3 Ian Matteson 55:57.3
4 Lucas Jaramillo 56:16.2
5 Brian K copeland 58:22.0
6 Josh Benjamin 58:56.7
7 Greg Bjorkquist 59:14.7
8 Robert Lydic 01:06.2
9 Morgan Brown 02:03.4
10 Brian Hemstreet 03:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 51:53.4
2 John Mansell 52:23.2
3 Robert Arena 52:25.9
4 Walter Durrer 53:41.5
5 Gregory Auld 53:59.4
6 Brack Hattler 54:20.7
7 Thomas Coulter 55:42.9
8 Adam Asnes 56:17.0
9 Doug Steele 56:26.7
10 David Binkowski 58:09.0
11 Bill Stalhuth 01:04.3
12 Jeffrey Wardell 01:07.9
13 Clark Grimm 01:10.8
14 Eric N williams 11:19.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hootman 57:12.1
2 Ethan Lovell 57:21.4
3 Kevin Craig 57:29.0
4 Mark Culver 58:29.6
5 John Vonplutzner 58:58.2
6 Neal Mclaughlin 59:06.4
7 Troy Westergren 59:24.5
8 Michael Lively 59:34.4
9 Brad With 00:38.2
10 Darrel B schultz 00:51.1
11 Steve Schoo 01:23.9
12 Kevin Mcnamara 01:27.8
13 Hal Lott 02:52.0
14 Brad Clemmons 02:56.8
15 Jeff Kahler 03:12.2
16 Brad Tucker 05:11.1
17 Douglas Robison 06:32.2
18 Michael Smith 08:30.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter 52:36.1
2 John Stone 53:37.2
3 Chris Beaudin 54:22.6
4 James Dickerson 54:26.3
5 Timothy Perry 54:42.7
6 Jerry Rome 55:40.6
7 Paul Humiston 56:02.2
8 Wayne Watson 56:07.9
9 Michael Porter 56:13.6
10 Rip Mobus 56:40.8
11 Kim Workman 57:07.4
12 Shannon Fox 57:13.9
13 Steve Matous 57:25.5
14 Scott Hendricks 58:12.9
15 Geoff Cooper 58:46.2
16 Paul Mowery 58:55.2
17 Jeff Ray 59:21.4
18 Michael Newsome 00:17.1
19 Lloyd Jones 00:38.4
20 Kenneth Reardon 00:53.9
21 Larry Varys 01:32.5
22 David Landman 01:39.2
23 Jeff Hammond 02:25.9
24 Murray S. willis 02:42.0
25 Daniel Recht 03:25.6
DNF David Storey DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Perez 29:32.8
2 Danny Pierce 30:12.4
3 Michael Raber 31:26.0
4 Bob Connelly 31:34.5
5 William Meyers 31:52.2
6 Arthur Allen 31:59.6
7 Philip Coons 32:06.9
8 David Mulica 32:35.0
9 James Reitman 33:31.2
10 Peter Francis 34:17.2
11 Edward Shaw 34:45.7
12 Gregory Jones-albrecht 36:50.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Medrano 29:37.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lyons 30:56.1
2 Gerald Cuzick 45:04.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley 30:31.0
2 Robert Schilling 32:16.9
3 Chris Ecks 32:47.4
4 Richard Gangl 36:38.2
5 John Schaeffer 38:18.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Cohen 03:22.6
2 Mark Granger 06:07.8
3 Eric Rutter 10:22.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneill 50:36.0
2 Aaron Hugen 52:02.8
3 Michael Murphy 52:12.3
4 Michael Comer 53:28.5
5 John Banks 55:07.9
6 Rory Devin 55:39.8
7 Jackson Hootman 59:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Quinter 54:07.8
2 Mike Swanson 55:45.125
3 Vladislav Dragomirov 55:48.1
4 Alan Carter 56:30.0
5 Marc Spratt 56:40.4
6 Patrick Repasky 56:49.9
7 Bryce Woollard 56:58.7
8 Tyler Landman 57:08.4
9 Peter Bergmann 57:54.1
10 Jared Freml 58:22.2
11 William Drasler 59:21.5
12 Adam Tanvas 01:17.4
13 Quang Tran 01:25.7
14 Francisco Grino 01:56.9
15 Justin Andrews 10:00.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Mohr 34:49.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Madrid 51:23.5
2 Scott Schubert 54:39.1
3 David Isham 55:42.5
4 Rob Gray 55:51.3
5 Rich Clark 58:40.5
6 John Hartney 03:10.1
DNF Wesley Kemp DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson 48:12.7
2 Michael Bouwkamp 49:45.8
3 Jameson Ribbens 50:05.4
4 Timothy Winslow 50:16.5
5 Daniel Summerhill 50:21.1
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 50:43.1
7 Daniel Willett 50:56.8
8 William Dugan 51:06.9
9 Alex Arman 51:55.5
10 Jon Moro 52:01.0
11 Riley Sheehan 52:46.7
12 Nick Gibb 53:07.6
13 Christopher Schroeder 53:43.6
14 Simon Lynn 54:36.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 15:17.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makala Jaramillo 16:52.2
2 Kaya Musgrave 17:32.2
3 Raven Powers 17:56.5
4 Asha Tubis 21:37.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 29:20.4
2 Abby Imel 47:09.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson 34:02.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Morozowich 19:58.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gold 57:20.3
2 Kelly Phuah 57:34.4
3 Shawn Morelli 00:28.0
4 Cindy Hintgen 02:39.0
5 Andrea Koenig 03:23.6
6 Michelle Patton 05:16.8
7 Jill Mattingly 08:47.8
8 Chris Van patten 12:30.2
DNF Shareen Muldrow DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Levine 00:51.6
2 Barb Lotze 01:56.3
3 Diane Percy 02:33.3
4 Heidi Mellin 02:59.3
5 Carol Storey 07:34.4
6 Erica Brann 09:39.3
7 Jan Mitchell 18:12.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 30:40.2
2 Janet Winterhalder 31:00.9
3 Kristine Johnson 32:34.1
4 Susan Meinerz 33:10.8
5 Ruth Alexander 33:31.2
6 Deborah Mccabe 36:48.6
7 Barbara Kostner 38:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Cox 37:46.8
2 Lora Mihelic 40:43.9
3 Susan Cruz 44:45.9
4 Jennifer Brezicha 45:05.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen 00:01.8
2 Michelle Mjoen 02:54.9
3 Katie Harrer 04:24.2
4 Vincent Hosey 09:57.6
DNF Katie M arehart-rose DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson 01:44.3
2 Michele Blackburn 02:45.0
3 Zuzana Birova 03:38.7
4 Amy Romero 04:24.5
5 Melissa Langworthy 04:38.6
6 Terry Petersen 05:35.8
7 Shannon Dee 05:47.3
8 Alicia Caldwell 06:26.3
9 Jennifer E barth 06:34.8
10 Wendy Segrest 11:28.2
11 Teena Bergstrand 13:48.6
12 Reilly Braun 14:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Fidler 07:25.4
2 Tanya Hartney 10:17.9
3 Christy Aragon 11:56.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman 54:11.3
2 Lisa Becharas 55:05.2
3 Whitney Allison 55:43.9
4 Anna Dorovskikh 57:16.5
5 Annie Poland 57:58.2
6 Margot Clyne 00:55.7
7 Mollie Brewer 01:16.0
8 Sandra Holt 03:58.5
9 Allison Crow 05:13.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1