Log In
Tour of North Georgia - Stage 2 • Jun 15 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Schneider 1:44:08.4
1
2 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:09.5
2
3 Jacob Cooper 1:44:11.7
3
4 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 1:44:11.9
4
5 Christopher Altona 1:44:13.5
5
6 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:44:13.8
6
7 Jerry Richardson 1:44:19.4
8 Jacob Hojnacki 1:44:22.1
9 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 1:44:23.0
10 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 1:44:24.4
11 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 1:44:31.8
12 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:44:34.6
13 Manuel Montanez 1:46:21.1
Off The Back
14 Stephen Wiedl 1:48:03.9
Off The Back
15 Matt Waken 1:48:22.9
Off The Back
16 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:48:36.9
Off The Back
17 Stephen Hunter 1:48:38.1
Off The Back
18 Alex Barbosa 1:48:50.3
Off The Back
19 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 1:49:12.7
Off The Back
20 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:49:47.4
Off The Back
21 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:51:17.5
Off The Back
22 Michael Livingston 1:57:59.3
Off The Back
23 Yancey Joiner 2:03:13.9
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 2:03:53.9
Off The Back
25 Miles De sousa 1:49:24.7
Off The Back
26 Andreas Wolfe Georgia Tech Cycling 1:53:02.3
Off The Back
DNF Wesley Elford 0:41:36.4
DNF Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 1:55:53.5
DNF David Pedrick 1:52:47.4
DNF Lam Pham 0:36:44.1
DNF Dylan Wilcox 0:21:47.6
DNF Tyler Shaw 1:02:15.3
DNF Willian Souza 0:21:25.4
DNF Rafael Espinoza 0:21:18.2
DNF William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team 0:41:37.0
DNF Jacob Poore 1:02:10.8
DNF Joshua Benton 1:02:14.8
DNF Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 1:48:17.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 1:59:59.5
2 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 2:00:10.6
3 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 2:01:45.6
4 Igor Rudalev 2:01:54.5
5 Marcos Follonier 2:02:03.8
6 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:02:14.6
7 Bryan Russell 2:04:38.8
8 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:04:39.0
9 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:04:46.0
10 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 2:04:48.9
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:05:00.6
12 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo 2:05:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Ophir Sefiha
13 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:11:35.3
14 Erik Peterson 2:17:17.4
15 Nicolas Mastrogiovanni 2:18:48.6
DNF Tim Molyneaux 0:47:41.1
DNF Justin Leighton 1:06:22.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 2:02:14.7
2 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:04:32.3
3 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:04:35.0
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:04:36.1
5 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 2:04:38.4
6 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:04:44.5
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:04:46.4
8 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 2:04:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
9 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:04:53.4
10 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:18:17.2
11 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:22:26.5
DNF Chris Antia 0:40:53.6
DNF Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:47:42.4
DNF Richard Boughton 1:53:37.2
DNF Thomas Kolodziejski 1:12:07.6
DNF Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 0:20:13.3
DNF Darin Sims Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:44:53.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 2:18:48.0
Off The Front
2 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 2:18:54.2
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:19:03.6
Off The Front
4 Elvys Martinez 2:19:19.4
Off The Front
5 Christian Acker Clemson University 2:19:37.0
Off The Front
6 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 2:20:22.5
1
7 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:20:23.3
2
8 Przemyslaw Kotulski 2:20:23.9
3
9 Forrest Howard 2:20:24.1
4
10 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 2:20:24.5
5
11 Tanner Batson Piedmont Cycling 2:20:26.0
6
12 Ryan Kingsolver UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max 2:20:26.5
7
13 Jonathan Crain 2:20:27.1
8
14 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:20:28.0
9
Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
15 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 2:20:28.3
10
16 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:20:28.8
11
17 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 2:20:29.1
12
18 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 2:20:30.9
13
19 Justin Pfaff 2:20:31.6
14
20 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:20:32.1
15
21 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:20:34.8
16
22 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:20:35.4
17
Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
23 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 2:20:40.5
24 Tommy Morrison 2:20:43.0
25 Alwyn Steenkamp 2:20:44.4
26 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:20:47.7 Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
28 Nicholas Ramirez 2:20:50.6
29 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 2:20:54.5 Teammate Win: Brock Mason
30 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 2:20:55.7
31 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 2:21:00.6
Off The Back
32 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 2:21:14.1
Off The Back
33 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 2:22:03.3
Off The Back
34 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:22:33.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
35 Renan Dolabella 2:25:38.1
Off The Back
36 Jan Dunnewind 2:25:40.9
Off The Back
37 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:15.1
Off The Back
38 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:55.6
Off The Front
39 Matthew Maddox 2:11:47.6
DNF Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:23:38.4 Teammate Win: Brock Mason
DNF Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 1:25:01.1
DNF Neal Arnett 0:41:47.1
DNF Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 1:20:19.0 Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
DNF David Gearhart Specialized-BMW 0:00:05.6 Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
DNF Tanguy Dulac 1:59:50.4
DNF Francisco Ruiz 1:22:55.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Mcdaniel 1:37:40.4
2 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 1:37:48.8
3 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:38:03.2
4 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:40:10.5
5 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 1:44:13.6
6 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 1:54:47.0
DNF Julia Nichols Piedmont Cycling 1:03:28.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 1:34:23.2
2 Katherine Long 1:34:25.2
3 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 1:37:39.7
4 Margaret Jerulle 1:37:44.9
5 Sharrona Williams L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:37:51.7
6 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 1:37:54.2
7 Nikki Strickland FeraFox Racing 1:37:57.7
8 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling 1:38:24.3
9 Rosie Levy 1:40:55.7
10 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont Cycling 1:45:00.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6