Log In
Tour of Washington County - RR • Jun 15 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 53:33.0
2 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 53:34.3
3 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-El 53:37.4
4 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 53:38.3
5 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 55:00.0
6 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:02.0
7 Mark Austin Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 57:07.7 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
8 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:07.8
9 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 57:11.1 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
10 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 57:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
11 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:27.0
12 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:28.7
13 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 08:30.5
14 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:37.1
15 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 08:39.4
16 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H 11:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
17 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 11:35.4 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
18 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 21:10.1
DNF Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Buttrey Those who get fat in the winter
DNF Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 49:31.9
Off The Front
2 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 49:32.1
Off The Front
3 Clete Willems Redshift Racing 49:35.7
Off The Front
4 Graham Watters 51:41.3
Off The Front
5 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 51:41.9
Off The Front
6 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 51:54.8
Off The Front
7 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 55:02.6 Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
8 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 55:05.9
1
Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
9 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benef 55:06.1
2
10 Andres Sola 55:06.5
3
11 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 55:06.5
4
12 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 55:07.1
5
13 Chris Crane WWVC racing 55:07.9
6
14 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 55:08.9
7
15 John Chambers RedShift Racing 55:10.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
16 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 55:11.0
9
Teammate Win: Matt Jablonski
17 Daniel Burns 55:12.9
18 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 55:16.8
19 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 55:19.6
20 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 55:34.6
21 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 52:34.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
22 Dylan Stagner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 59:05.8
Off The Back
23 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 59:06.1
Off The Back
24 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:01.7
Off The Front
25 Tyler Honey CS VELO 05:25.7
Off The Front
26 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 06:37.1
Off The Front
27 Samuel Fuller PHASE cycling 06:37.2
Off The Front
28 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club 07:55.4
Off The Front
29 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 07:56.5
Off The Front
DNF Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling
DNF Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 58:38.5
2 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing 58:47.0
3 Max Frankel 58:48.1
4 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 58:50.9
5 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 58:55.2
6 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 59:00.5
7 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling 59:02.3
8 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing 59:08.6
9 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 59:09.1
10 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 59:10.0
11 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 59:13.9
12 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 59:21.6
13 Alex Ryan District taco racing team 59:28.0
14 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 59:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
15 Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 59:42.2
16 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing 59:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
17 Llewellyn Davis 59:54.9
18 Alexander Hedrick 00:00.6
19 Michael O'brien Local Arborist 02:47.8
20 Matthew Mech 02:56.4
21 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing 03:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
22 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club 05:16.1
23 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing 06:42.5
24 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 06:59.7
25 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 07:22.1
26 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 09:01.8
27 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military 09:22.5
28 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club 10:03.7
29 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 10:40.6
30 Irak Herazo 12:36.4
31 Justin Hartz 13:20.3
32 Benjamin Zahn Whole Wheel Velo Club 15:11.3
33 Daniel Carrillo TOTAL Civil Construction- VIDA Real 22:15.6
34 Juan Rivera 22:17.0
35 Michael Helman AVC 25:49.9
36 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 27:30.6
37 Mandy Mccoy Otterhaus/K&F Construction 27:30.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 38:02.5
Off The Front
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 38:14.2
Off The Front
3 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 38:16.0
Off The Front
4 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 38:16.5
Off The Front
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 38:19.5
Off The Front
6 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 38:20.0
Off The Front
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 38:21.6
Off The Front
8 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 38:58.8
Off The Front
9 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 39:28.1
Off The Front
10 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 41:29.5
1
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
11 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 41:29.6
2
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
12 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 41:30.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
13 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 41:30.2
4
14 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 41:30.9
5
15 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 41:31.0
6
16 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 41:31.0
7
17 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 41:31.5
8
18 Jose Escobar Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 41:32.5
9
19 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 41:33.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
20 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction 41:33.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
21 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 41:33.7
12
22 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 41:34.6
13
Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
23 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 41:35.2
24 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 41:40.3 Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
25 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING 41:40.8
26 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 42:14.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
27 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 45:59.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
28 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 45:59.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
29 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 51:19.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
30 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction 55:01.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
31 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 55:05.0
Off The Back
32 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro S 55:05.1
Off The Back
33 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 59:00.0
Off The Back
34 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 59:30.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
35 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 02:00.0
Off The Front
36 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling 02:05.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
37 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 05:00.2
Off The Front
DNF Ron Francoise tuazon Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Scott Coblentz AVC
DNF John Dove NSMI RACING
DNF James Pettengill Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 10:04.1
2 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 10:07.0
3 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 10:17.1
4 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 10:54.6 Teammate Win: Adair Anderson
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 18:32.8 Teammate Win: Adair Anderson
6 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 18:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 18:34.1
2 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 18:35.7 Teammate Win: Sarah Granade
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:36.4
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 18:41.3
5 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 18:49.5 Teammate Win: Sarah Granade
6 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 19:40.9
7 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 34:40.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1