Log In
Sylvania Cycling Classic • Jun 23 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rivera West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Kyle Mccord 0
3 Trevor Sweigart Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
3 Allison Launder
4 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
5 Ming Saiya-cork
6 Issac Smith Toledo Triathlon Club
7 Abhinav Srinivas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
8 Blake Schroyer
9 Ben Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
10 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Schiller
2 Andrew Guelzo COSDI Racing
3 Justin Kahle 0
4 Daniel Shamburger COSDI Racing
5 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
6 Jack Padegea
7 Nick Glavac Snake Bite Racing
8 ? N/a
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
10 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
11 Chris Pollett
12 Eric Houston
13 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
14 Levi Gaswint 0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
15 John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Joshua Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
17 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
18 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jason Valenti
DNF Nicholas Zambeck Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus
2 Alex Burnside
3 William Hellems
4 Levi Gaswint
5 Samuel Decker
6 Adam Heisel
7 Michael Migler
8 Paul Kilroy
9 Justin Kellermeier
10 Kyle Zander
11 Michael Linse
12 Jason Maier
13 Scott Breen
14 Quinn Bartlett
15 Jay Salge
16 Steve Fine
17 Tyler Hardin
18 David Mcgrath
DNF Jonathan Bartsch
DNF Jacob Holtgrewe
DNF Andrew Payne
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dexter Deshantz-cook
2 Jonathan Bartsch
3 Scott Breen
4 Christopher Rivera
5 Jake Mclaughlin
6 Jay Salge
7 Brandon Munson
8 Phillip Clapp
9 Mike Chandler
10 Kyle Mccord
11 Kevin Strawbridge
12 Parker Holben
13 Ian Waddell
14 Randy Clapp
15 Brian Schroyer
16 Timothy Ollom
17 Trevor Sweigart
18 Jeffrey Warner
19 ? N/a
20 Russel Smith
DNF Diego Flores
DNF Kevin Graham
DNF Jacob Ryan
DNF Mark Sobb
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Donnelly Base Media Racing Team
2 Mark Hill Tete de la Course Cycling
3 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
4 Rob Daksiewicz 0
5 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
7 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: David Lewis
8 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Steve Fine Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: O'brien Forbes
11 Brian Hahn Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 David Mcgrath Wolverine Sports Club
13 Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme
2 Lindsay Sferrazza
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
4 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Landman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Hannah Landman
3 Cassandra Radstaak 0
4 Sandra Chambers 0
5 Elizabeth Callison Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Hannah Landman
6 Chrissy Zimmermann Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Win: Hannah Landman
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Sandra Chambers 0
3 Jen Bodine
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1