Log In
Ronde van Palouse • Jun 22 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Spivack 2:21:59
2 Shawn Howard 2:22:08
3 Steve Westover Stranamanti Cycling 2:23:39
4 John Kercher 2:29:56
5 Matt Cusack 2:33:21
6 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 2:33:36
7 William Broeker Este Racing 2:33:36
8 Richie Frahm 2:33:48
DNF Josh Crow DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson 2:31:50
2 Luther Riley River City Red 2:33:26
3 Tim Belding 2:33:37
4 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling 2:39:38
5 Russell Leahy 2:40:46
6 Ty Driskel 2:46:07
7 Terry Prime 2:48:12
8 Matthew Heist 2:50:04
9 Kirk Canfield 3:00:41
10 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 3:07:05
DNF Todd Beard TeamODZ DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 2:22:48
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 2:33:23
3 Paul Main River City Red 2:37:15
4 Christopher Bond 2:41:14
5 Tom Cole 2:46:07
6 Richard Cole 2:59:43
7 Anthony Pawley 3:08:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Morra 1:50:11
2 William Alcorn 1:56:48
3 Stuart Fealk Emde Sports 1:59:00
4 Marc Brown 1:59:33
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:03:56
6 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 2:05:54
7 Timothy Crum Bicycle Buttler 2:06:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal 2:55:47
2 David Richter 2:57:31
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:57:51
4 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:20
5 Andrew Austin 3:33:57
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Frank DNF
DNF Spencer Nietmann DNF
DNF Travis Monroe DNF
DNF David Kuester DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 2:21:56
2 Trenton Starkey 2:21:56
3 Shannon Owery 2:22:13
4 Zachary Gudwin Audi 2:22:54
5 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 2:26:44
6 Jonathan Popescu Audi 2:26:46
7 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 2:27:14 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gudwin
8 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:29:47
9 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:29:54
10 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:33:25
11 Matt Mcwhirter 2:35:11
12 Alec Burks 2:55:07
DNF Sean Bunce DNF
DNF Josh Adams DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Wagner 1:44:15
2 Shea Hurley 1:44:46
3 Lance Payne 1:44:46
4 Ryan Malm Chinook Cycling 1:44:46
5 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:45:12
6 Josh Bell 1:45:14
7 Jason Edwards 1:45:16
8 Jared Schmautz River City Red 1:49:12
9 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 1:49:12
10 Greg Kjeldgaard 1:49:22
11 Christopher Deitz River City Red 1:49:28
12 Alexander Baker 1:50:08
13 Ivan Robles 1:54:13
14 Reser Russ 1:57:55
15 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 2:09:05
16 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 2:20:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 2:12:05
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 3:16:39
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter 2:50:04
2 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 3:17:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Chardon 1:47:53
2 Kathleen Abadie 1:47:55
3 Veronica Ewers 1:50:51
4 Morgan Aguirre 1:59:09
5 Carolyn Fealk Sound Velo Cycling - Team Thriv 2:11:48
6 Kimberly Richter 2:12:11
7 Amanda Robles 2:13:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5