Log In
2019 Getting Happy in the Valley • Jun 22 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:55
2 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:56 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
3 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:14 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
DNF Steven Reed DNF
DNF Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing DNF Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:29
2 Laura Wallace 2:57
3 Jennifer Redding TriVault 3:05
4 Kathie Topley 3:17
DNF Katie Mertz DNF
DNF Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF Teammate Win: Nicky Jennings
DNF Christin Rollins Bike Loft East DNF
DNF Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF Teammate Win: Nicky Jennings
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 2:02
2 James Ouderkirk 2:10
3 Eric Peskor Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 2:09
4 David Basile 2:12
5 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 2:13
6 Randy Kieffer Nener's Naturals 2:15
7 Michael Haywood 2:30
8 Wade Mackey Independent Power 2:40
9 Burt Stimson 2:42
10 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team 2:44
11 Leo Deruijter 2:49
12 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 2:54 Teammate Top 5: Eric Peskor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fallon MSR 2:02
2 Adam Ruszkowski 2:06
3 Jake Meyers 2:21
4 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 2:41
DNF Michael Sigona Thirsty Pug DNF
DNF Daniel Dubois Mello Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Garby Mello Velo 1:56
2 Matt Timmerman 1:56
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 2:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:14
2 Ron Nelson 2:32
3 Paul Leary 2:34
4 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE 2:38
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 2:51
6 Andrew Schmid Roth Racing 3:21
DNF Chris Welch DNF
DNF John Cheney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women’s 2:48
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 2:56
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:59
DNF Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:02
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 2:03
3 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 2:05
4 Rick Bush Ride Oswego County - ROC 2:09
5 Jeffrey Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:11 Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
6 Gregory Low BonkWerx 2:11
7 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 2:16
8 David Grieves Roth Racing 2:28
9 Jerry Visconti 2:28
10 Daniel Defrees Roth Racing 2:29
11 Lawrence Cathcart Sports4Him 2:33
12 David Hoag Once Again Racing Team 2:36
13 Bill Verrbridge none 2:38
14 Frank Ciesla 2:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 1:56
2 Toby Heath Salty Chimp Racing 2:07
3 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 2:21
4 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 2:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim O'shea 1:56
2 Christopher White Mainstreamcycle 1:58
3 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 1:58
4 Jim Nicholson 1:59
5 Ray Willard Atlas 1:59
6 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 2:05
7 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05
8 Phil Mccarthy 2:13
9 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 2:18
10 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:23
11 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:26
DNF Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling DNF
DNF David Faso Bike Loft East DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Morris
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Verbridge none 2:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Schmid Roth Racing 2:32
2 Shannon Allison 2:39
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:40
4 Emily Flagg Full Moon Vista 2:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 3:06
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 3:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1