Log In
Leesville Gap Road Race • Jun 30 2019
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Crean Team swift
2 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems
4 Lorenzo Feher Team City Racing
5 Cole Williams
6 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing
7 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
8 Cam Juarez
9 Nathan Martin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
DNF Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Ryer Porter Michael David Winery
3 Alex Frankel
4 Peter Gillespie MBRC
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
DNF Anton Knepprath Davis bike club race team
DNF Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mati
2 Chengtian Tang
3 Benjamin Chi Team Swift
4 Charlie Hollman Rio Strada Racing
5 Noah Mascarenas Chico Master Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
2 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Win: Ryan Odell
3 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Win: Ryan Odell
4 Kimio Bazett
5 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Kirk Evans
DNF Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic
2 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
4 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
7 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
8 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
9 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Michael Harrison
10 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Bill Daley
13 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
15 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Michael Harrison
16 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
17 James Plummer
18 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
19 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
20 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
21 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
22 Michael Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Dorso Rio Strada Racing
2 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Dorso
3 Shane Swan
4 Paul Castonguay
5 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
6 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. /
7 Peter Farr Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Dorso
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
9 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
10 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Dorso
DNF Mark Stevens
DNF Thomas wood ? ol' Republic/SERT
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
2 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
3 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
8 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
9 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Trethric
11 Peter Allen Sierra Nevade/Reliable Racing p/b F
12 Mark Poole Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
DNF John Sullivan Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
DNF John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
3 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing
4 Yatwah Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Stefen Creason
6 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
8 Michael Taylor
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Colby Farrell
11 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
12 Timmy Bauer SP2life Elite Cycling Team
13 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling
14 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
15 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
16 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
19 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Yatwah Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya Farr
Finishers: Cat 5: 1