Log In
Tour of Elk Grove - Stage 1 • Aug 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:08:26
2 Tom Zirbel Jamis - Sutter Home
3 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 0:00:02
4 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
5 Jose Fernando antogna Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:04
6 Bobby Lea dope Jonathon Adler Racing 0:00:07
7 Frank Kevin pipp Bissell Cycling
8 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:08 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
9 Carlos Eduardo alzate escobar Team Exergy
10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling
11 Robert Forster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:09 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
12 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 Development 0:00:10
13 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Cycling 0:00:12
14 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:13 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
15 Juan Orango Colombia
16 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:14
17 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea
18 Luis Romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:15 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
19 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Cycling
20 William Dickeson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:17
21 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
22 Benjamin Chaddock Team Exergy 0:00:18
23 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy
24 Serghei Tvetcov AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:19
25 James Stemper Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre
26 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27 Michael Freiberg V Australia
28 Shawn Milne Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre
29 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Cycling 0:00:21
30 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre
31 Julian Kyer Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea
32 Darren Rolfe V Australia 0:00:22
33 Bradley Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:23
34 Eric Young Bissell Cycling 0:00:24
35 Carlos Ospino Colombia
36 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:25
37 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC 0:00:26
38 Michael Creed Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea 0:00:27
39 Patrick Bevin Bissell Cycling
40 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre 0:00:28
41 Taylor Sheldon V Australia
42 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
43 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy
44 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ Racing
45 Weimor Roldan Colombia 0:00:30
46 Johnnie Walker V Australia 0:00:31
47 Gabe Verala Hagens Berman Cycling Team
48 Albert Torres Geox-TMC 0:00:32
49 Sean Sullivan V Australia
50 Anibal Andres borrajo Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
51 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ Racing
52 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC
53 Aaron Kemps V Australia
54 Matteo Dal-cin Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta
55 Alejandro Alberto borrajo Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
56 Ed Veal Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta
57 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:34
58 Luca Damiani Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre 0:00:35
59 Tim Rugg Jonathon Adler Racing
60 Daniel Holloway Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea
61 Timo Thomel Geox-TMC 0:00:36
62 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ Racing
63 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia 0:00:37
64 Orles Castro Colombia 0:00:38
65 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
66 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
67 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling
68 Guido Palma Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
69 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea
70 Eric Schildge Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
71 Carlos Uron Colombia 0:00:40
72 Isaac Howe Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre
73 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia 0:00:41
74 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
75 Kyle Fry Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:00:43
76 Brian Hill Jonathon Adler Racing
77 Colton Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea 0:00:45
78 Stephen Housley Jonathon Adler Racing 0:00:47
79 Mike Sherer Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHea 0:00:48
80 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 0:00:50
81 Sebastian Cancio AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:51
82 Jackie Simes Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:53 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
83 Dillon Bennet Subway Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Westley Gough
84 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:54
85 Chad Hartley Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling pre 0:00:55
86 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:56
87 Cody Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:58
88 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ Racing
89 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:01:00
90 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:01:01
91 David Gutierrez gutierrez Geox-TMC
92 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Westley Gough
93 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 0:01:03
94 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
95 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
96 Maurizio Gorato Geox-TMC 0:01:04
97 Darko Ficko Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:06
98 Strad Helms Team Type 1 Development 0:01:07
99 Igor Volshteyn Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:14
100 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
101 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team 0:01:17
102 Anthony Hall Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:20
103 Tyler Jewell ELBOWZ Racing 0:01:22
104 Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:01:26
105 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:27
106 Dave Byer Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:29
107 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1 Development 0:01:30
108 Matt Gorter Subway Pro Cycling 0:01:36 Teammate Top 5: Westley Gough
109 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Development 0:01:37
110 Joseph Kukolla Subway Pro Cycling 0:01:40 Teammate Top 5: Westley Gough
111 Joshua Carter AeroCat Cycling Team 0:01:43
112 Jeremy Durrin Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:49
113 Alexi Martinez Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:02:11
114 Dan Holt Team Type 1 Development 0:02:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:26
2 Janel Holcomb Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:06
3 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:10
4 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:13
5 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:14 Teammate Win: Anne Samplonius
6 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:17
7 Leah Kirchmann Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
8 Maria Calle williams Colombia 0:00:20
9 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling Team 0:00:24
10 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
11 Lauren Hall Colavita Forno d'Asolo Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
12 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
13 Kristin Sanders Colavita Forno d'Asolo Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
14 Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita Forno d'Asolo Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
15 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
16 Whitney Allison CheckMark p/b Veloforma 0:00:35
17 Julie Emmerman Primal/Treads 0:00:41
18 Mary Maroon Rouse Bicycles 0:00:42
19 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling 0:00:43
20 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Forno d'Asolo Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
21 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:48 Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
22 Krystal Mcnutt Secret Cycling 0:00:51
23 Stacy Appelwick ABD Cycling 0:00:53
24 Addy Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:54 Teammate Win: Anne Samplonius
25 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
26 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:00:57
27 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:58 Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
28 Jeannie Kuhajek ABD Cycling
29 Emma Bast Team Revolution 0:01:06
30 Lindsey Durst ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:07
31 Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:01:09
32 Christine Roettger Team Revolution 0:01:10
33 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling 0:01:12
34 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution 0:01:14
35 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:01:18
36 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
37 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling Team 0:01:21
38 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:26
39 Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycling 0:01:33
40 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:34
41 Lenore Pipes Guam National Team 0:01:45
42 Jennifer Greenberg Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
43 Dulce Pliego Rouse Bicycles 0:01:50
44 Sarah Demerly ABD Cycling 0:01:51
45 Kathryne Carr Bell Lap Coaching 0:01:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 7