Log In
Exeter Classic • Jul 9 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NECRITWEEK 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #exeterclassic

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 58:50
1
2 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 58:50
2
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 58:50
3
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
4 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 58:50
4
5 Curtis White 58:50
5
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 58:50
6
7 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 58:50
7
8 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 58:50
8
9 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 58:50
9
10 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 58:50
10
11 Ben Frederick 58:50
11
12 Miles Billings 545 Velo 58:50
12
13 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 58:50
13
14 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:50
14
15 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 58:50
15
16 Adam Bryfogle Trek Landis 58:50
16
17 Kevin Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 58:50
17
18 Dawry Cabrera Dave Jordan Racing 58:50
18
19 Brian Alba ButcherBox Cycling 58:50
19
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
20 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 58:50
20
21 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 58:50
21
22 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 59:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
23 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 59:02
2
24 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 59:02
3
25 William Hafferty 545 velo 59:02
4
26 Alan Pimentel 59:02
5
27 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 59:02
6
28 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 59:02
7
29 Paul Davis 59:02
8
30 Eric Loehle 59:02
9
31 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 59:08
32 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 59:08
33 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 59:08 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
34 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 59:08
35 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling 59:11 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
36 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 59:17
37 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 59:17
38 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 59:17
39 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 59:25
40 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 59:27
41 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 59:32 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
42 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 59:37
Off The Back
43 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 59:43
Off The Back
44 Owen Wright Cyclonauts Racers 59:43
Off The Back
45 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 59:43
Off The Back
46 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 59:59
Off The Back
47 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:24
Off The Back
48 Michael Owens RSCX 1:00:24
Off The Back
49 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 1:00:24
Off The Back
50 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:00:29
Off The Back
51 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:30
Off The Back
52 Matt Stordy Butcherbox cycling 1:00:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
53 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1:00:40
Off The Back
54 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox cycling P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
55 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
56 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
57 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
58 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC P&P
Off The Back
59 Ned Connelly Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing P&P
Off The Back
60 Scott Smith The PaVEMENT LEAGUE P&P
Off The Back
61 Michael Benson Bikeman.com P&P
Off The Back
62 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
63 Miles Couchman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
64 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles P&P
Off The Back
65 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
66 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
67 Jose Arguelles Team Errace P&P
Off The Back
68 Zachary Levy THE INTERNS f/b UnTapped P&P
Off The Back
69 Zacharya Meszoely CCB RACING P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
70 Alexis Legault Independent P&P
Off The Back
71 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
72 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing P&P
Off The Back
73 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems P&P
Off The Back
74 Arturo Johnson P&P
Off The Back
75 Timothy Putnam The Interns f/b UnTapped P&P
Off The Back
DQ Brad Walker 545 Velo DQ
DNF James Nash CCB Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Mark Light Team Power Pro/Cycle Solutions DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE DNF
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn DNF
DNF Sam Morkal williams Unattached DNF
DNF Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF John Sakalowsky Romeo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media 58:29
Off The Front
2 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing 58:31
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Darmody ButcherBox Cycling/ Fasturdays Raci 58:31
Off The Front
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:24
1
5 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:24
2
6 Alexandra Sheehan Butcherbox Cycling 1:00:24
3
7 Emma White RALLY/UHC CYCLING 1:00:24
4
8 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 1:00:24
5
9 Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
10 Gillian Bennett B2C2 p/b JRA 1:00:24
7
11 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:24
8
12 Erin Faccone Apex - Pedal Power 1:00:24
9
13 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:00:24
10
14 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:00:24
11
15 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:00:24
12
16 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:00:24
13
17 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1:00:24
14
18 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:24
15
19 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:00:24
16
20 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:00:24
17
21 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:24
18
22 Kasey Mcevoy Trek Landis 1:00:24
19
23 Kristen Arnold ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:24
20
Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
24 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:00:24
21
25 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 1:00:24
22
26 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:24
23
Teammate Top 5: Kaia Schmid
27 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:00:24
24
28 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1:00:24
25
29 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:00:24
26
30 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:00:24
27
31 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:34 Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
32 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:41 Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
33 Amelia Kirby ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
34 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Minda Murray
DNF Katrina Niez team ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2