Log In
Buffalo Bicycling Club Championship Race @ Freedom Run Winery • Jul 7 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Hengel BBC
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club
5 James Costello Buffalo Bicycling Club
6 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
7 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
8 Thomas Robinson Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness
9 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
10 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing
4 Michael Ybanez TECHYKIDS
5 Nick Demarchi Projekt
6 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Jason Valenti Ennsys inc. presented by Oakville c
8 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
10 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd
11 Thomas Weichmann Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
12 Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorked
13 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
14 Dennis Borden QCC
15 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
16 Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
17 Matt Ronan Local Openers
DNF Matthew Castilloux Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
DNF Benjamin Kuch BBC
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
DNF James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
2 Ryan Scully Projekt
3 Ryan Forrestel
4 Brendan Schoff Team26
5 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club
6 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike
7 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club
8 Jay Johnson Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Alex Davies
9 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO
10 Jared Mereness Tryon Bike
11 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft
12 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team
14 Yan Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Alex Davies
15 Julian Selmes Independent Health Cycling Team
16 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team
17 Ryan Bierl
18 Andy Schultz
19 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks Teammate Win: Alex Davies
20 Scott Defisher Quality Optics Cycling Team
21 Tucker Waugh
22 Jeffrey Oczek
23 Pete Cerny
24 Brandon Schuh
25 John Zimmerman
26 Aaron Rosenberg
DNF Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Émilie Fortin Peak Centre - Bernard Hinault
2 Jennifer Redding TriVault
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
4 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
6 Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Just Ride / Buffalo Hardwood
2 Denise Hochul Tom's Pro Bike
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
DNF Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1