Log In
2019 Seneca Circuit Race • Jul 6 2019
Light Rain, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulf Oesterle 0:29:24
2 Jill Walsh Peace Cycling Performance 0:32:38
3 Paul Kilgore -2 Laps
4 Richard Szymanski -4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:44:22
2 Luke Pylypciw 0:44:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben White Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:56:12
2 Shawn Alexander towpath 0:56:13
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:13
4 Harold Peeling Beer Tree Cycling 0:56:16
1
5 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:16
2
6 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:56:18
3
7 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
8 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:18
5
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
9 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:56:19
6
Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
10 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
11 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:56:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
12 Jared Mereness Tryon Bike 0:56:19
9
13 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:56:19
10
14 Jacob Steinfeld 0:56:19
11
15 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:56:25
16 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
17 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:56:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ben White
18 Benjamin Rabin 0:57:19
Off The Back
19 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Meyers 0:44:21
1
2 Christian Davis BonkWerx 0:44:21
2
3 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 0:44:22
3
4 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:44:23
4
5 Josh Wilmot 0:44:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Mcnally 0:46:00
1
2 Mark Yanagihara Marchese-do Karate & Cycling 0:46:01
2
3 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Road Racing 0:46:01
3
4 Scott Somers 0:46:02
4
5 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:46:03
5
6 Philippe Di stefano 0:46:03
6
7 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team 0:46:04
7
8 Jamie Campbell 0:46:04
8
9 David Basile 0:46:06
9
10 Lance Stonecipher 0:46:07
10
11 Scott Patnode Team 315 0:46:41
Off The Back
12 Randy Kieffer Nener's Naturals -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Elliot Sanders -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Philip Jordan CNYC -2 Laps
Off The Back
15 William Greene western new york bike racing -3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:31:26
2 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE 0:32:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Compton 1:02:20
2 Ed Mcnally 1:02:21
3 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:02:21
4 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:24
5 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 1:02:27
6 Toby Heath Salty Chimp Racing 1:03:29
7 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance -4 Laps Teammate Top 5: Marc Kingsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 1:02:18
1
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 1:02:19
2
3 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:21
3
4 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 1:02:22
4
5 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 1:02:23
5
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:02:24
6
7 Philippe Di stefano 1:02:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 0:59:49
2 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag -1 Lap
3 Tommy Waldeck ReadDeal Racing -1 Lap
4 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling -1 Lap
5 Matthew Castilloux -1 Lap
7 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. / QCC -1 Lap
8 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling -1 Lap
9 Jake Castor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
DNF Ryan Seal Towpath Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Vanepps 0:45:58
2 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:01
1
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:46:01
2
4 Ron Molinari 0:46:02
3
5 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:02
4
6 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:46:04
5
7 Jerry Visconti -2 Laps
8 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing 0:46:02
1
2 John Hawley 0:46:02
2
3 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 0:46:03
3
4 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:46:03
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 0:44:53
2 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 0:44:53 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
3 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 0:44:55 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
4 Jessica Viscome 0:46:11
5 Linda Charles Syracuse Bicycle Womens Racing Team 0:46:14
6 Amanda Tomasello CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:16 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
7 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:33:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:45:31
2 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team -1 Laps Teammate Win: Jessica Wines
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:46:11
1
2 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:46:13
2
3 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:10
2 Gioia Gensini CORK MONKEY RACING -1 Lap Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:44:52
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:44:55
3 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:10
4 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:12
5 Andi Balland Once Again Racing By Once Again Nut 0:46:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1