Log In
Topsfield Circuit Race • Aug 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Heath ccb 0:19:38.9
2 Brodie Deshaies 0:19:41.2
3 Kevin Goguen 0:19:43.9
4 Kyle Cady 0:22:48.0
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:23:28.3
6 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cyc 0:23:47.6
7 Ryan Hamilton 0:23:48.4
8 Kevin Steley 0:26:00.9
9 Royce Abel minuteman road club 0:27:11.2
10 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:28:03.6
11 Sebastain Trebmlay 0:32:23.3
DNF Peter Levens Cycle Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Roman Blue Hills 1:11:09.6
1
2 Torrance Kopfer 1:11:10.1
2
3 Will King CCB/DOTGO 1:11:10.2
3
4 Sean Casey Green Line Velo driven by Zip 1:11:10.4
4
5 Kert Heinecke 1:11:11.1
5
6 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 1:11:11.3
6
7 David Warner Boston Road Club 1:11:12.0
7
8 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 1:11:12.2
8
9 Cory Small 1:11:12.2
9
10 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 1:11:13.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Will King
11 Michael Harring Pinnacle Bike Works 1:11:13.3
11
12 Craig Dunbar Boston Road Club 1:11:15.0
12
13 Doug Levens Cycle Fitness 1:11:15.1
13
14 Jonathan Anderson 1:11:15.8
14
15 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:15.8
15
16 John Liston oa/cyclemania 1:11:16.6
16
17 James Hall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:16.9
17
18 David Stacey Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aer 1:11:17.1
18
19 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:17.5
19
20 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:17.7
20
21 Paul Russell 1:11:17.8
21
22 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 1:11:18.5
22
23 Barry Eyre 1:11:18.7
23
24 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:11:19.1
24
25 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 1:11:19.9
25
26 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:11:20.4
26
27 John Sales 545 Velo 1:11:20.6
27
28 Tony Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:11:21.1
28
29 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cyc 1:11:22.7
29
30 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:22.9
30
31 Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team 1:11:23.8
31
Teammate Top 5: Will King
32 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 1:11:24.6
33 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:24.6
34 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:28.2
35 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:11:30.4
36 Jerry Harris 1:11:34.4
37 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:36.2
38 Jesse Margolius 1:11:36.4
39 Daniel Johnson Essex County Velo 1:11:37.5
40 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:11:38.7
41 Gordon Towne 1:11:39.0
42 Paul Lewis 1:11:43.8
43 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling - Canton Ve 1:11:47.4
44 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:54.9
45 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 1:12:01.0
46 Mark Saffer 1:12:02.0
47 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 1:12:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Will King
48 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 1:12:07.2
49 Craig Gorton 1:12:29.5
Off The Back
50 Christopher Desilets Riders on the Storm 1:13:20.5
Off The Back
51 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:13:27.9
Off The Back
52 Jonathan Barry 1:13:32.2
Off The Back
53 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO 1:16:40.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will King
54 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria C 1:17:08.3
Off The Back
55 Harry Mattison 1:18:08.6
Off The Back
56 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo - ECV 1:22:26.1
Off The Back
57 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 1:22:27.8
Off The Back
58 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 1:22:30.8
Off The Back
59 Rick Russell Boston Road Club 1:25:47.7
Off The Back
60 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 1:25:47.9
Off The Back
61 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:25:48.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:54:09.4
1
2 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 1:54:10.2
2
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:54:10.4
3
4 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 1:54:11.4
4
5 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:54:11.6
5
6 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:11.9
6
7 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev 1:54:13.4
7
8 Amos Brumble CCB/DOT TO 1:54:13.7
8
9 Eric Tremble 1k2go 1:54:14.3
9
10 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:54:18.0
11 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 1:54:21.9
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coachi 1:54:25.3
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:54:28.7 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
14 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 1:54:41.1
1
15 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 1:54:42.1
2
16 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:42.6
3
17 James Morrison 1:54:42.6
4
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:54:43.7
5
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
19 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 1:54:43.9
6
20 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:44.2
7
21 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 1:54:45.2
8
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
22 Brian Wilichoski CCB 1:54:45.9
9
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
23 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 1:54:46.7
10
24 Evan Kirk CL Noonan 1:54:46.9
11
25 Jake Jolly 1:54:47.0
12
26 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:54:47.0
13
27 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:47.1
14
28 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:54:47.1
15
29 Tim Dodd 1:54:47.2
16
30 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 1:54:47.2
17
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
31 Synjen Marrocco 1:54:47.6
18
32 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 1:54:47.8
19
33 James Nash CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.3
20
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
34 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:54:48.5
21
35 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.9
22
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
36 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 1:54:48.9
23
37 Esteban Sequera cvc subaru of new england 1:54:49.0
24
38 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:54:49.6
25
39 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 1:54:50.0
26
40 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Co 1:54:53.7
41 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:53.9
42 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:54:54.6
43 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 1:54:56.4
44 Glen Gollrad www.racer-x.cx 1:55:00.7
45 Mike Nadeau 1:55:02.4
46 Jeffrey Buckles CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:06.4
47 John Mcgill 1:55:06.7
48 David Gray NorEast Cycling 1:55:08.4
49 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:55:08.8
50 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 1:55:08.8 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
51 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:55:14.8
52 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing 1:55:15.8
53 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alch 1:55:17.1
54 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:55:17.2
55 Silke Wunderweld TEAM KENDA 1:55:18.9
56 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 1:55:19.4 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
57 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:55:19.9
58 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 1:55:21.0
59 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 1:55:26.5 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
60 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:55:33.5
61 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:34.0
62 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 1:55:35.4 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
63 Todd Yezefski Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
64 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.1 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
65 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:55:36.6
66 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 1:55:37.8
67 Matthew O'keefe CCB RACING 1:55:38.2 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
68 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 1:55:40.0
69 Keith Button CCB racing 1:55:46.6 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
70 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 1:55:50.0 Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
71 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 1:55:55.2 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
72 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
73 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
74 Brad Warren TENET RACING 1:56:17.8
Off The Back
75 Jay Cory 1:57:07.4
Off The Back
76 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CC 1:57:14.0
Off The Back
77 Ben Liang Presbyterian Sports Medicine C 1:57:53.6
Off The Back
78 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 1:57:53.8
Off The Back
79 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 1:58:07.5
Off The Back
80 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles 1:58:08.8
Off The Back
81 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 1:58:56.0
Off The Back
82 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:59:01.3
Off The Back
83 Justin Spinelli WHEEL WORKS 2:00:27.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4