Log In
East Aurora Road Race • Aug 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doan Hollyloft/Alfies
2 Eric Przepierski Carbon Racing
3 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
4 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies Teammate Win: James Doan
5 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea
6 David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen Ci
7 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
8 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company
9 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
10 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
11 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear
12 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
13 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
14 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl
15 John Roden Handlebars
16 Bob Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies Teammate Win: James Doan
17 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnett lee Abbey Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
2 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC
3 Mike Maring wellness extension/flsg.
4 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team
5 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3
6 Michael Widger buffalo cycling team
7 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
8 Kris Meekins Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
9 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
10 Jay Farnham Team Competitive Gear
11 John Moore unattached
12 Stuart Green Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Bicycling Cl
13 William Begy
14 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brew / Buffalo
15 Ronald Rosenberg Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Badagliacca buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicy
2 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3 John Olson Bike Boy Racing
4 Marc Pritchard
5 Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycl Teammate Win: Benjamin Badagliacca
6 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
8 John Goetz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Burke BUFFALO VELO
2 Stanislav Blazek kurzawinski coach
3 Marc Booth KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL
4 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team / GVCC
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
6 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC
7 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC
8 David Lambert GVCC
9 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging
10 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andrew Burke
11 Dirk Biemans bike boy racing
12 Andrew Pryhuber MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
13 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
14 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
15 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
16 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC
17 Brian Rohr -pearl street
18 Shawn O'neil Ellicottville Bike Shop Buffalo Cyc
19 Frank Gallese MAC5 Bikes/GVCC
20 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
21 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
22 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club
23 Robert Sobon unattached
24 Brenden Conway Buffalo Velo Teammate Win: Andrew Burke
25 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
26 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
27 Tim Carlson Schuyler County
28 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies
29 Gerald Dunn GVCC
30 David Kina University at Buffalo
31 Cleo Nixon Hollyloft/Alfies
32 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team
33 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
34 Marco Salvati KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL Teammate Top 5: Marc Booth
35 Michael Zak
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Walker
2 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team
3 Dennis Borden IM/Tom's
4 Alex Borsuk UB cycling
5 Steven Gonser
6 Ted Graney Ingram Micro- TPB / Buffalo Bicycli
7 Rick Years RUUD RACING
8 Christopher Whalen Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike
9 Charlie Watson Trivault
10 Joseph Gustafson Hollyloft/Alfies
11 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / C
12 David Smith John Adams Cycling & Fitness
13 Paul Mattison
14 Joshua Pritchard
15 Denny Martin
16 Andrew Dumpleton The Bike Shop/North Towns Imaging
17 Louis Brandstetter
18 Jonathan Baker
19 Richard Milazzo IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike
20 Anthony Sylor Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling C
21 Nick Papagni IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike
22 Daniel Kowalik The Bike Shop
23 Jeff Mccrone Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
24 Terence Cordner
25 Andrew f Emborsky Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling C
26 Michael Griffin Good Clean Fun
27 Scott Goveia
28 Peter Potter Buffalo Velo
29 Ron Ferreira
30 Judson Aungst
31 Tyler Ferguson
32 Jon Chmielowiec
33 Timothy Galvin Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
34 Erik Jobson Fisher-Price
35 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Rhoads
36 Timothy Paul Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling C
37 Daniel Szajta Buffalo Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear
2 Lisa Weiss
3 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies
4 Bonnie r Symes Hollyloft/Alfies
5 Rebecca Erb The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
6 Patricia Betcher Independent
7 Christina Gross
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2