Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 3 2019
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
2 William Craig Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Clete Willems Redshift Racing
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Josh Moore The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
7 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
9 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
10 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Patrick Jarenwattananon
11 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Patrick Jarenwattananon
12 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
13 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Patrick Jarenwattananon
14 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
15 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
16 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing Teammate Top 5: Clete Willems
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Pugliaresi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Santiago Urrego Unattached
6 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
7 Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
8 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Ave
9 Jason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 An Ha Unattached
11 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez Unattached
12 Brendan Mcconnaughay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nicholas Pugliaresi
13 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nicholas Pugliaresi
14 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Francisco Hazera
15 David Padgham Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Rainero jr Rediang
16 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Rainero jr Rediang
17 George Branyan Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Rainero jr Rediang
18 Kendal Droddy Team LaS'port
19 John Wright Keep It Tight
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikiase Kebede Unattached
2 Nicholas Mattise Unattached
3 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
4 Jesper Frant Unattached
5 Jackson San miguel Unattached
6 Blake Herbold Unattached
7 Ben Colburn Unattached
8 Lauren Beatty Unattached
9 Richy Mason Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Diego Yepez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2