Log In
ASWD Twilight Criterium • Jul 13 2019
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek M2W Academy Team 0:59:28
Off The Front
2 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:30
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:31
4 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:59:38
5 Ama Nsek Imperium Racing 0:59:41
1
6 Dante Young 0:59:41
2
7 Nick Gibb Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0:59:42
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Morris
8 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:59:42
4
9 Jd Bergmann 0:59:42
5
10 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:43
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Morris
11 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 0:59:43
7
12 Scott Waters Velo Reno 0:59:43
8
13 Said Assali Shama Cycles 0:59:43
9
14 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
15 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:59:44
11
16 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:44
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
17 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:59:44
13
18 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:59:45
14
19 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 0:59:45
15
20 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:59:45
16
21 Bradley Wiggs 0:59:45
17
22 Austin Turner TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Paul Morris
23 Joshua Klein Team Upcycle 0:59:45
19
24 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 0:59:45
20
25 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 0:59:45
21
26 Thomas Mcdonagh 0:59:46
22
27 Jacob Richards 0:59:46
23
28 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar cycling 0:59:46
24
Teammate Top 5: Paul Morris
29 Clay Allred University of Idaho 0:59:46
25
30 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:59:47
26
31 James Mayer 0:59:47
27
32 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 0:59:48
28
33 Scott Allen 0:59:48
29
34 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:48
30
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
35 Michael Black UpCycle Boise 0:59:48
31
36 Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz 0:59:49
32
37 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 0:59:49
33
38 Russell White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 0:59:49
34
39 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:59:49
35
40 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise p/b Saint Alphon 0:59:50
36
41 Nic Lee 0:59:51
37
42 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 0:59:51
38
43 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 0:59:51
39
44 Michael Ott Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:59:52
40
45 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 0:59:52
41
46 Will Hanson 0:59:53
42
47 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Rive 0:59:53
43
48 Joshua Miller 0:59:53
44
49 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:54
45
Teammate Top 5: Paul Morris
50 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:54
46
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
51 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:59:58
52 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:59:59
53 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:59:59
54 Bubba Melcher 0:59:59
DNF James Crouch
DNF Clint Freiheit
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
DNF Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
DNF Ken Jones St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling
DNF Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Dylan Howell
DNF Alex Whitney
DNF Samuel Weyand Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
DNF Andrew Greco Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Erik Young
DNF Michael Jasinski
DNF Jon Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Conger jr Team Audi 0:39:37
1
2 Lance Sisemore 0:39:37
2
3 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:39:37
3
4 Kyler Ervin TCNF Legal Racing 0:39:37
4
5 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:39:38
5
6 Matthew Mcgarry 0:39:38
6
7 Alexander Baker 0:39:38
7
8 David Peterson STARS Racing - TVV 0:39:38
8
9 Marcos Morales Bobs Bicycles 0:39:38
9
10 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 0:39:38
10
11 Bryan Leisle 0:39:38
11
12 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:39:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
13 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:39:39
13
14 Will Harper 0:39:39
14
15 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:39:39
15
Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
16 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:39:39
16
Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
17 Dennis Sisemore 0:39:39
17
18 Sebastian Houk University of Idaho 0:39:40
18
19 Philip Cutler Swamis Cycling Club 0:39:40
19
20 Bishara Bisharat ICE 0:39:40
20
21 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:39:41
21
22 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:39:41
22
23 Jackson Jones B.Y.R.D.S 0:39:41 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
24 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:39:50
25 Chris Downey 0:39:52
26 Frank Gilbert George's/BODE 0:39:56
27 Adam Kovac Velo Reno 0:40:13
Off The Back
28 Alex Hecht STARS Racing - TVV 0:40:17
Off The Back
DNF Lewis Weston
DNF Kevin Spiegel STARS Racing - TVV
DNF Kevin Griffin
DNF Jeremiah Flynn
DNF Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel
DNF John Bovet Team Orange Pedal Cycling
DNF Elliott Sher University of Idaho
DNF Brent Jordan Bob's Bicycles
DNF Steven Waggener
DNF Eli Norris BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
DNF Joe Shumway
DNF Stefano Ortelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:48:09
1
2 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:48:09
2
3 Jd Bergmann 0:48:09
3
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 0:48:09
4
5 Bubba Melcher 0:48:11
5
6 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:48:11
6
7 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 0:48:12
7
8 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:48:12
8
9 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:48:20
10 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 0:48:23
1
11 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 0:48:24
2
12 Chris Ganter UpCycle Boise 0:48:24
3
13 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling 0:48:24
4
14 Nick Mossing 0:48:25
5
15 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite 0:48:25
6
16 James Crouch 0:48:25
7
17 David Harriff Union Cycling Team 0:48:25
8
18 David Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Riv 0:48:25
9
19 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 0:48:26
10
20 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:48:26
11
21 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Rive 0:48:26
12
22 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:48:28
23 Ken Jones 0:48:28
24 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 0:48:30
25 Kevin Gibson ICE 0:48:30
26 Paul Barnes 0:48:30
27 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:48:30
28 Michael Giordanengo self 0:48:30
29 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants Limelight 0:48:31
30 Mike Long Sturtevants Limelight Cycling Team 0:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
31 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 0:48:31
32 Dirk Cowley 0:48:31
33 Jon Gallagher 0:48:31
34 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:48:36
35 Will Hanson 0:49:06
Off The Back
DNF Bob Haycock Bob's Bicycles Cycling Club/Team Bo
DNF David Peterson
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Jeffrey Hashberger
DNF Charles Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:26:21
1
2 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:26:21
2
3 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:26:22
3
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
4 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:22
4
5 Ty Magner Rally UHC Cycling 1:26:22
5
6 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:26:22
6
7 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:23
7
8 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling 1:26:23
8
9 Scott Mcgill Aevolo Cycling 1:26:23
9
10 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:26:23
10
11 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:23
11
12 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar 1:26:23
12
13 Kyle Tiesler Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 1:26:23
13
14 Joshua Carling SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 1:26:24
14
15 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 1:26:24
15
16 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling 1:26:24
16
17 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:25
17
18 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical 1:26:25
18
19 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 1:26:25
19
20 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:26:25
20
21 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:26:25
21
22 Timmy Bauer SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 1:26:25
22
23 David Greif Project Echelon Racing Team 1:26:26
23
24 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 1:26:27
24
25 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling 1:26:27
25
26 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:27
26
27 James Hilyer 1:26:29
27
28 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande 1:26:30
28
29 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:26:30
29
30 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR 1:26:30
30
31 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 1:26:30
31
32 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:26:31
32
Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Zukowsky
33 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:26:31
33
34 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:32
34
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
35 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:26:32
35
36 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:32
36
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
37 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 1:26:32
37
38 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 1:26:33
38
39 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:33
39
40 Kyle Thornton Team Rio Grande 1:26:33
40
41 Jeff Linder Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:26:34
41
42 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:26:34
42
Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Zukowsky
43 Tyler Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:26:34
43
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
44 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:34
44
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
45 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:26:34
45
47 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 1:26:35
47
48 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:26:37
48
49 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:26:38
49
50 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 1:26:38
50
51 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 1:26:38
51
52 Paul Hartner FAVE 1:26:38
52
53 Joseph Lewis Team CLIF BAR cycling 1:26:38
53
54 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 1:26:39
54
55 Robert Terra Tern Elite 1:26:39
55
56 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande 1:26:40
57 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:26:46
58 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:46 Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
59 Justin Oien Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC 1:26:47 Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
60 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 1:26:55
61 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:26:57
62 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar 1:27:07
Off The Back
63 Peter Behm Trek landis racing 1:27:16
Off The Back
64 Cory Lockwood Legion of Los Angels 1:27:18
Off The Back
65 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 1:27:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
66 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:27:25
Off The Back
67 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:27:39
Off The Back
68 Ama Nsek Imperium Racing 1:28:02
Off The Back
69 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:02
DNF Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Adam Ocamb Marc Pro Cycling
DNF Matt Mikul Terun Elite
DNF Gavin Storie
DNF Kyle Penny Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
DNF ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Sean Hollenbeck Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 68   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
46 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:26:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:28:13
1
2 Haley Smith Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:28:14
2
3 Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:28:15
3
4 Sandra Chambers 0:28:16
4
5 Ashley Beimert 0:28:16
5
6 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:28:16
6
Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
7 Allyson Selander BYRDS Cycling 0:28:16
7
8 Samantha Scott Team VeloSport Junior Dev Irvine California
Off The Back
1
9 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 0:28:17
2
10 Nicole Hendricks Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:28:17
3
11 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:28:17
4
Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
12 Sophie Allen Boise Gear Collective 0:28:18
5
13 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:28:18
6
14 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:28:18
7
15 Hana Miiller 0:28:19
8
16 Liesl Milan Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:28:19
9
17 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:28:19 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
18 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 0:28:20
19 Jennifer Quijada Dean Factory Racing 0:28:31
DNF Caroline Divietro
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:48
1
2 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:00:48
2
3 Abigail Youngwerth Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:49
3
4 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 1:00:49
4
5 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:49
5
6 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:49
6
7 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
8 Emily Flynn LA Sweat 1:00:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
9 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:00:50
9
10 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:50
10
11 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat 1:00:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
12 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:51
12
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
13 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:51
13
14 Christina Smith COLAVITA/BIALETTI PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:00:51
14
15 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 1:00:51
15
16 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:51
16
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
17 Jennifer Wagner Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:51
17
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
18 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:52
18
19 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:52
19
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
20 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:52
20
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
21 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:52
21
22 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:53
22
23 Katie Clouse DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:53
23
24 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 1:00:53
24
25 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:54
25
26 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:00:56
26
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
27 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:00:56
27
28 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:57
28
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
29 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:57
29
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
30 Samantha Quijano Amy D Foundation 1:00:58
31 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:01:12 Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
32 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:01:15
33 Stephanie Smith Amy D Foundation 1:01:21
34 Lexie Millard LA Sweat 1:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
35 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
36 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
37 Allison Crow Amy D Foundation 1:02:52
38 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:02:52
39 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
40 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing 1:02:52
41 Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
42 Kelli Samuelson 1:02:52
43 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian 1:02:52
44 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:02:52 Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
DNF Sophie Andrews Point S Auto Nokian Tyres
DNF Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
DNF Jessica Mundy Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6