Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Jul 13 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:26:53
1
2 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
2
3 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
3
4 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5
6 John Loehner Crca/benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
6
7 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent s.t.
8
9 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
9
10 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel s.t.
10
11 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
11
12 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
12
13 Jon Yu Triangle Racing s.t.
13
14 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
15 Willie Payton s.t.
15
16 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
16
17 Kevin Molloy Crca / Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
17
18 Justin Inglis Crca/benzel Busch Specialized C s.t.
18
19 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick Bicycles -mag s.t.
19
20 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
20
21 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Saul Jacobson s.t.
22
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
23
24 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/thrive Spine And Spor s.t.
25
26 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
26
27 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
27
28 Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
28
29 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
29
30 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
30
31 Scott Griffin Crca s.t.
31
32 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
32
33 Steven Murray Kissena s.t.
33
34 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
34
35 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
36 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild s.t.
37
38 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
38
39 Kirk Peterson Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40
41 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
41
42 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
43 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
43
44 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
44
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
45 Daniel Abreu Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
45
46 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci s.t.
46
47 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
47
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
48 Oscar Lopez W. S. United 11
48
49 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
50 Gregory Lee Brandscycle/goldcoastporsche/me s.t.
50
51 Stephen Mcgrath Crca s.t.
51
52 Jeffrey Miller Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
52
53 Edward Burlem Verge Sport s.t.
53
54 Henoch Getz E2value P/b Verge s.t.
54
55 Dusan Strika s.t.
55
56 Mark Young Alki Rubicon s.t.
56
57 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 15
57
58 Tom Bencivengo Ws United s.t.
58
59 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 18
59
60 J Rorech W/s United/ Mangoseed/zurilee 22
61 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 24
62 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
63 Robert Weitzner Crca/foundation 32
64 Sarah Sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 34
65 Chris Romero Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C 43
66 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
67 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
68 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
69 Mitch Sonies Crca/jordan Racing s.t.
70 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Higinio Rodrguez
71 Gerardo Martinez Montecci 2:46
Off The Back
DNF Horace Burrowes
DNF Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Mark Von hof Crca/ Team Patch.com
DNF Carlos Walton o_o
DNF Jack Miroslaw Nycc Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:28:45
1
2 Santiago Pelaez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
3 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Conor Delanbanque Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
4
5 Iain Carr Bycicle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
6
7 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
9 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
9
10 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
10
11 Neil Black Crca/42x21atq s.t.
11
12 Matthew Park Crca/ Team Veselka s.t.
12
13 Corey Williams Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
13
14 Christopher Williams Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
15 Brian Hunt Crca/e2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
16 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
17
18 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Ricardo Tessarotto Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
19
20 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
21 Juan Henriquez s.t.
21
22 Matt Cuttler Crca/benzel Busch Specialized C s.t.
22
23 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
24 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
25 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
25
26 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26
27 Luigi Idarraga s.t.
27
28 Henry O'kill Crca/eevalue P/b Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Alexander Buchmann Crca/42x21atq s.t.
29
30 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
30
31 Konrad Ratzmann Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
31
32 Zak Abdullah Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
32
33 Peter Kocher s.t.
33
34 Jimmy Loi Deluxe Cycles s.t.
34
35 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
36 Jose Pena s.t.
36
37 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
37
38 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
39 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
39
40 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
40
41 Eamonn Schnell Crca/blue Ribbon 5
41
42 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
42
43 Jeffrey Young Crca / Aska s.t.
43
44 David Vollbach s.t.
44
45 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
45
46 Andrew Walsh s.t.
46
47 Christopher Deluco Crca/e2value s.t.
47
Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
48 Erwin Kersten Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
48
49 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
49
50 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
50
51 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 9
51
52 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 11
52
53 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
53
54 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
54
55 Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
55
56 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games 13
56
57 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
57
58 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport s.t.
58
59 James Krizan Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
59
60 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing 18
61 Christopher Altchek Crca/foundation 19
62 Michael Tan 21
63 Derek Hunt Crca / Aska 26
64 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined 28
65 Jacob Yundt Crca / Aska 29
66 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
67 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t. Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
68 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
69 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 36
70 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport 38 Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
71 Roman Onosovski Nycc Racing 41
72 Eritt Sinkko Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
73 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 1:10
Off The Back
74 Russell Karn Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
75 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 2:42
Off The Back
DNF Sebaj Adele
DNF Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli
DNF Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli
DNF Sebastian Vidal
DNF Carl Calderon Vela Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Stemper 43:24
Off The Front
2 Randy Agard s.t.
Off The Front
3 Daniel Holmes 3
4 James Anzalone 5
5 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 12
1
6 Eoin Schnell s.t.
2
7 Agustin Yaxon Sanba Bicycle Team s.t.
3
8 Leron Calistro s.t.
4
9 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed s.t.
5
10 Jason Fugett Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
6
11 Danilo Bello s.t.
7
12 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
8
13 Aineel Rolle s.t.
9
14 Edward Frederick 2019 A-classic s.t.
10
15 Antony Lockley Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
16 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing s.t.
12
17 Vince Cheng Crca/rapha Cycling Club 16
13
18 Michael Shin s.t.
14
19 Tyler Borza Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
20 Michael Cumming s.t.
16
21 Adam Derezendes s.t.
22 Chris Valera 19
23 Israel Flores 20
24 Jorge Quiejo s.t.
25 Jason Zheng 24
26 Seth Weible Crca/gf Capital 26
27 Thomas York 28
28 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
29 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
30 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez 1:36
Off The Back
31 Nicholas Fabry 2:10
Off The Back
32 Ian Walters 2:26
Off The Back
33 John Byrne Crca/rapha Cycling Club 2:49
Off The Back
34 Alfred Meyer None 3:54
Off The Back
35 Artur Johnson 5:27
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club
DNF John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10