Log In
Salt Lake Criterium • Jul 20 2019
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR 1:00:05
2 Said Assali Shama Cycles 1:00:07
3 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:00:11
1
4 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:00:12
2
5 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 1:00:12
3
6 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 1:00:12
4
7 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:00:12
5
8 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:00:12
6
9 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:00:12
7
10 Todd Hageman 1:00:12
8
11 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 1:00:13
9
12 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 1:00:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Erik Brockhoff
13 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:00:13
11
14 Jimmy Awad Competitive Cyclist 1:00:13
12
15 Viggo Moore Society Cycles 1:00:13
13
16 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:00:13
14
17 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:00:14
15
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Moncur
18 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 1:00:15
16
19 John Collier Dash Racing (Indianapolis) 1:00:17
17
20 Michael Cordova Northrim Adventure Sports Racing 1:00:17
18
21 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle P/B St Alphonsus 1:00:18
19
22 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 1:00:20
20
23 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:00:22
21
24 Ryan Barrett Turbo Sports LLC 1:00:22
22
25 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 1:00:24
23
26 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 1:00:24
24
27 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 1:00:24
25
28 Gavin Storie 1:00:26
26
29 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:00:28
30 Ben Weatherly PHENOM 1:00:31
31 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast/Storck 1:00:36
32 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:00:36 Teammate Top 5: Ben Stevenson
33 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:00:46
34 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:00:50
35 Cody Boness Counties Manukau Cycling (CMC) 1:00:52
36 Chad Chenoweth PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 1:01:13
Off The Back
37 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:01:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Stevenson
38 Brendan Money LiVeWell pb Harristone 1:01:58
Off The Back
39 Ian Gonder 1:02:29
Off The Back
40 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 1:02:49
Off The Back
41 Paul Warner Team CLIF BAR 1:03:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Stuart
42 R Maitland jones 1:03:12
Off The Back
DNF Mark Rodel Rolf Factory Team
DNF Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run
DNF Jacob Richards
DNF Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics Teammate Top 5: Ben Stevenson
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Erik Brockhoff
DNF Tommy Kline
DNF Scott Powers Zone Five Racing
DNF Lee Schultz
DNF Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health Teammate Top 5: Tommy Moncur
DNF Andrew Greco Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Jay Salazar
DNF Michael Jasinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lemone 0:48:53
1
2 Tommy Kline 0:48:53
2
3 Jason Bond Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:48:53
3
4 Nic Porter 0:48:53
4
5 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:48:53
5
6 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:48:54
6
7 John Collier Dash Racing (Indianapolis) 0:48:54
7
8 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 0:48:54
8
9 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:48:54
9
10 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling 0:48:54
10
11 Jeffrey Juip PLAN7 DS 0:48:54
11
12 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:48:55
12
13 Matthew Mcgarry 0:48:55
13
14 Leith Carey 0:48:56
14
15 Zach Medlin Mi Duole Cycling 0:48:56
15
16 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:57
16
17 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 0:48:57
17
18 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:48:57
18
19 Miguel Guerra 0:48:58
19
20 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label 0:48:58
20
21 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:49:01
22 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast/Storck 0:49:01
23 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:49:03
24 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:49:07
25 Anthony Lemon 0:49:09
26 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:49:15
27 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 0:50:17
28 Bradley Thurgood MILLION 0:50:41
29 William Black RMCC 0:50:41
30 Jared Millington Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:50:41
31 Jeremy Ward 0:50:41
32 Jeff Hogg 0:50:41
33 Mark Miller Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:50:41
34 Bishara Bisharat ICE 0:50:41
35 Christian Moreno Society Cycles 0:50:41
36 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:50:41
DNF Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
DNF Nathan Hansen MILLION
DNF Thomas Torres
DNF Michael Pratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
DNF Tyler Matson Trademark Endurance Ltd.
DNF Jared Eborn Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling
DNF Jacob Richard
DNF Brian Madsen Noble Cycling
DNF Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks
DNF Mitch Reid
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Szczesny 0:40:08
1
2 Jeremiah Nielson Red Burro Racing 0:40:08
2
3 Kyle Zick 0:40:09
3
4 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label 0:40:10
4
5 Jesse Loper 0:40:11
5
6 Bryan Leisle 0:40:11
6
7 Matthew Mcgarry 0:40:11
7
8 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 0:40:11
8
9 Mitch Reid 0:40:11
9
10 Jose Medina 0:40:12
10
11 Alvin Garcia 0:40:12
11
12 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 0:40:12
12
13 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 0:40:12
13
14 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 0:40:14
14
15 Kevin Lockwood 0:40:19
16 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:40:23
17 Stephen Kelly 0:40:23
18 Ross Weaver Bike Shoppe 0:40:32
19 Chris Frampton Nebo peaks 0:41:44
20 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 0:42:03
21 Chris Anderson 0:42:09
22 Bishara Bisharat ICE 0:42:36
1
23 Kristopher Mahoney Zone Five Racing 0:42:36
2
24 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:42:37
25 Zach Opie 0:42:38
26 Lloyd Maisonville Goats on Fire 0:42:38
27 Nate Boness Counties Manukau Cycling (CMC) 0:42:39
28 Javier Campos Saltcycle Kestrell Wellness 0:42:40
29 Mike Sutton 0:43:04
30 Anton Torres 0:43:18
31 Christopher Collard 0:43:18
32 Rick Slabinski Stay in Park City (SPCC) 0:43:18
33 Dylan Larson Go Ride 0:43:18
34 Nate Olsen Yo Momma Don't Pull 0:43:18
35 Andrew Madden 0:43:18
36 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:43:22
1
2 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:43:22
2
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 0:43:23
3
4 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite 0:43:23
4
5 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 0:43:23
5
6 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 0:43:23
6
7 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling 0:43:23
7
8 Justin Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:23
8
9 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:43:24
9
10 Todd Hageman 0:43:24
10
11 Mark Rodel Rolf Factory Team 0:43:24
11
12 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 0:43:25
12
Teammate Top 5: Billy Rappleye
13 Quincy Thomas Empire Bicycles 0:43:25
13
14 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 0:43:25
14
Teammate Top 5: Billy Rappleye
15 Jeremiah Nielson Red Burro Racing 0:43:25
15
16 Kevin Turchin 0:43:25
16
17 Dan Hoopes 0:43:26
17
18 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing 0:43:27
18
19 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT 0:43:27
19
20 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:43:27
20
21 Stephen Rogers Porcupine 0:43:29
21
22 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 0:43:31
22
23 Scott Mathewson 0:43:31
23
24 Trenton Higley 0:43:32
24
25 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:43:32
25
26 Kevin Gibson ICE 0:43:32
26
27 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 0:43:33
27
28 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:43:34
28
29 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:43:35
29
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Storie
30 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 0:43:35
30
31 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING 0:43:39
32 Matthew Wikstrom 0:43:39
33 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 0:44:50
34 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 0:44:50
35 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:44:50
36 Charles Collins 0:44:50
37 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:44:50
38 Rider Unkown 0:44:50
DNF Phillip Wood Contender Bicycles
DNF Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutrition
DNF Michael Pratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
DNF Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing Team
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
DNF Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
DNF Mark Jansen Bat City Cycling
DNF Jared Eborn Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:13:45
1
2 Ty Magner Rally UHC Cycling 1:13:45
2
3 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 1:13:45
3
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
4 Scott Mcgill Aevolo Cycling 1:13:45
4
5 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:13:46
5
6 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling 1:13:47
6
7 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 1:13:47
7
8 Huntley Nash 1:13:47
8
9 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling 1:13:48
9
10 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:13:48
10
11 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:13:49
11
12 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:13:51
12
13 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:13:52
13
14 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 1:13:52
14
15 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:13:52
15
16 Simon Jones UCI CT Interpro Cycling Academy 1:13:53
16
17 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:13:53
17
18 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:13:53
18
19 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar 1:13:53
19
20 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 1:13:55
20
21 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:13:56
21
22 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:13:56
22
23 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:13:57
23
24 Hartner Paul FAVE 1:13:57
24
25 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:14:00
26 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 1:14:01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
27 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling 1:14:01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
28 Kyle Penny Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:14:14
29 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling 1:14:26 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
30 Maxl Freeman Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:14:45
31 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:14:51
32 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:15:05
33 Cory Lockwood Legion of Los Angels 1:15:08
34 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:15:10
35 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 1:15:17
36 Kyle Tiesler Palmetto State Medical 1:16:01
37 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:25:00
38 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling 1:25:00
39 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:25:00
40 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 1:30:50
41 Peter Behm Zubaz Racing 1:30:50
42 Kobi Gyetvan 1:30:50
43 Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar 1:30:50
44 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling 1:30:50
45 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:30:50
46 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling 1:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
47 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 1:30:50 Teammate Win: Justin Williams
48 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:50
49 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:50
50 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical 1:30:50
51 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:30:50
52 Joseph Lewis Team CLIF Bar 1:30:50
53 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:30:50
54 Timmy Bauer 1:30:50
55 Alex Ochowicz 1:30:50
56 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:30:50
57 Justin Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 1:30:50
58 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 1:30:50 Teammate Win: Justin Williams
59 David Christenson Marc Pro Cycling 1:30:50
60 Kevin Turchin 1:30:50
61 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 1:30:50
62 Eduardo Davis 1:30:50
63 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing 1:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
64 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 13:25:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dodge 0:44:27
1
2 Rachel Geiter 0:44:27
2
3 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 0:44:27
3
4 Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:44:28
4
5 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing 0:44:28
5
6 Monica Merced PHENOM 0:44:28
6
7 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:44:29
7
8 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:44:29
8
9 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 0:44:30
9
10 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 0:44:35
11 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 0:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Stevenson
12 Angela Carey Colorado women's cycling project 0:44:46
13 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:44:48
14 Amy Stanfield Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling Team 0:44:48
15 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huesby 0:47:12
Off The Back
16 Jessica Hansen 0:47:12
Off The Back
17 Karissa Lamb PLAN7 DS 0:47:12
Off The Back
18 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 0:47:38
Off The Back
19 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:47:38
Off The Back
DNF Sara Jane maaranen
DNF Hannah Dalsing Stay Park City Cycling
DNF Amy Heaton
DNF Ashley Beimert Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:15
1
2 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:16
2
3 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:16
3
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
4 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 1:00:16
4
5 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:16
5
6 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:16
6
7 Abigail Youngwerth Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:17
7
8 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:17
8
9 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:17
9
10 Jennifer Wagner Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:18
10
11 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:18
11
12 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:18
12
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
13 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat 1:00:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
14 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:19
14
15 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:00:19
15
16 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:20
16
17 Emily Flynn LA Sweat 1:00:20
17
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
18 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:22
18
19 Jessica Mundy Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:22
19
20 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:23
20
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
21 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:00:23
21
22 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:24
22
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
23 Sophie Andrews Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:00:24
23
24 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:24
24
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
25 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:25
25
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
26 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing 1:00:32
27 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:41 Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
28 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:03:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
29 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
30 Jennifer Quijada Dean Factory Racing 1:15:10
Off The Back
31 Sophie Russenberger Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:16:15
Off The Back
32 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsu 1:24:20
Off The Back
33 Christa Ghent LA Sweat 1:39:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
34 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:49:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
35 Katie Clouse DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:55:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
36 Lexie Millard LA Sweat 1:56:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
37 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:59:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Coney
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 6