Log In
O-Town Throwdown • Jul 21 2019
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
2 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
3 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
4 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonus Medic
5 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
6 Rider Unknown
6 Leith Carey
7 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Rider Unknown
9 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 Bicycles
10 Chris Eppley Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Black RMCC
2 Matthew Mcgarry
3 Kevin Hashimoto
4 Curtis Cole Intermountain LiVeWell
5 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union
6 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
7 Bryan Leisle
8 Michael Wong
9 Nick Battaglia
10 Antolin Torres
11 Jay Boniface RMCC Teammate Win: William Black
12 Terrence Nash
13 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
14 Tommy Anderson Plan7
15 Trevor Johns
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone
2 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling
3 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling
4 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling
5 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling
6 Stephen Rogers PorcupineCityworks Cycling
7 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andre Gonzalez
8 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
9 David Showalter America First Credit Union
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
2 Rider Unknown
3 Rider Unknown
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles
5 Paul Warner
6 Rider Unknown
7 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
8 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR
10 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone
11 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle P/B St Alphonsus
13 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Eric Brockhoff Cicada Racing
15 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing
16 Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar
17 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande
18 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
20 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
21 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
22 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus
23 Rider Unknown
24 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
25 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Carey Colorado women's cycling project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint
2 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman Supermint Women's Pro
3 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint Teammate Win: Liza Rachetto
4 Sophie Andrews Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
5 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsu
6 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
7 Sophie Russenberger Point S Auto P/b Nokian Tyres Teammate Top 5: Sophie Andrews
8 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing
9 Rachel Geiter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1