Log In
Millport Road Race (TM) • Sep 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cochrane WBI FUNDS 1:02:00
Off The Front
2 William Wisse UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHI 1:02:08
Off The Front
3 Calder Daenzer UNATTACHED 1:02:24
1
4 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:02:24
2
5 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 1:02:25
3
6 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:02:25
4
7 Michael Black Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1:02:25
5
8 Luis Arenzana WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 1:02:25
6
9 Sebastian Byers GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES 1:02:25
7
10 Frank Lao UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:25
8
11 Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 1:02:25
9
12 Austin Davco CYCLEDROME 1:02:25
10
13 Eran Preble UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:25
11
14 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 1:02:25
12
15 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE 1:02:26
13
16 Ernest Elliott INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 1:02:26
14
17 Craig St onge SIMPLICITY CYCLES 1:02:26
15
18 Aleksey Urusov DEATH ROW VELO 1:02:26
16
Teammate Top 5: John Landino
19 Chad Swanger MARTY'S BICYCLE SHOP 1:02:26
17
20 James Wolf 1:02:26
18
21 Richard Dominguez NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE 1:02:26
19
22 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 1:02:26
20
23 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:02:26
21
24 James Martin CYCLES 54 1:02:26
22
25 Jonathan Ruiz CYCLEDROME 1:02:26
23
26 Joshua Kasumovic WATTS UP 1:02:26
24
27 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:02:27
25
28 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV 1:02:27
26
29 Matthew Mosca FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE 1:02:27
27
30 Byron Horgash SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL 1:02:29
28
31 Steven Francisco UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:31
29
32 Matthew Fischel UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:02:31
30
33 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:05:15
Off The Back
34 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:05:17
Off The Back
35 Paul Lewis 1:05:19
Off The Back
36 Michael Lane TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. 1:05:20
Off The Back
37 Carlos Luna 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY 1:07:21
Off The Back
38 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 1:07:22
Off The Back
39 Brendan Newman BIKE & BUILD 1:07:24
Off The Back
40 Luis Navarro NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE 1:08:19
Off The Back
41 Nathan Cooper 1:08:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 55:12.0
1
2 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
2
3 John Siepelinga FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3
4 J. Scott de frees SPOKES BIKE SHOP
4
5 Mike Comeaux TEAM CHESAPEAKE
5
6 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
6
7 Keith Kline BLUE MTN. VELO
7
8 Craig Schonour TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
8
9 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
9
10 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
10
11 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
11
12 John Martin
12
13 Kyle Newkirk BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
13
14 Todd Wenger CCV
14
15 Andrew Schrantz
15
16 Rick Mcclain TEAM CHESAPEAKE
16
Teammate Top 5: Mike Comeaux
17 Eric Evans TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17
Teammate Top 5: Mike Comeaux
18 Frank Lopez CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
18
19 Brandon Freel TEAM CHESAPEAKE
19
Teammate Top 5: Mike Comeaux
20 David West
20
21 Jay Lloyd
21
22 Michael Henderson TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22
Teammate Top 5: Mike Comeaux
23 Robert Hammel BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
23
24 John Horgash
24
25 Scott Raschke
25
26 Scott Loder SQUASHBLOSSOM MULTISPORT AC
26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Wertz 54:21.0
1
2 Jeremy Hunter CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
2
3 Matthew Begley ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
3
4 Aaron Miller
4
5 Paul Logan weygandt
5
6 Greg Ranck
6
7 Matthew Buckleman TEAM CHESAPEAKE
7
8 Matthew Chambers
8
9 Julian Paul
9
10 Mike O\'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
10
11 Jason Hill
11
12 John Cordisco GUYS RACING TEAM
12
13 Mark Hyatt ARMY
13
14 Anthony Rogers INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
14
15 Jeffrey Damiano TEAM CHESAPEAKE
15
16 Nilsson Ruiz 3D RACING TEAM
16
17 Matthew Mory
17
18 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
18
19 Richard Simons TEAM CHESAPEAKE
19
20 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20
21 Raymond Mercado TEAM CHESAPEAKE
21
22 Jeff Heuerman
22
23 Matthew Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Begley
24 Sean Leary
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:00:38
1
2 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 1:00:38
2
3 Michael Csuy PA MASTERS RC 1:00:38
3
4 Robert Grimwood PA MASTERS RC 1:00:39
4
5 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:00:39
5
6 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:39
6
7 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
8 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:39
8
9 Jose Lusi pena BIKEWORKS RACING 1:00:39
9
10 Steven Laverty TRI-STATE VELO 1:00:39
10
11 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:39
11
12 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES 1:00:40
12
13 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M 1:00:40
13
14 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 1:00:40
14
15 Darren Hartman PA MASTERS RC 1:00:40
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Csuy
16 Daniel Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:00:40
16
17 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:00:40
17
18 William Care ERA CYCLING 1:00:41
18
19 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:42
19
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
20 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 1:00:46 Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
21 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1:00:54
22 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:10
23 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:01:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
24 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO 1:04:34
Off The Back
25 Matthew Graham 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCL 1:05:37
Off The Back
26 John Miller BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:06:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team 56:25.0
1
2 Birgit Reeves CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
2
3 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
4
5 Jory Wamsley TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5
6 Jennifer Kulicki THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
6
7 Maria Maman TSV
7
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
8
9 Laura Wallace
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4